sportdata
Gothenburg Karate Open 2019 - 2019-05-24

2019-05-24 / 2019-05-25 / Print

Tatami 1
18:30 Weigh-in & registration at the hall at 18.30-20.30
18:30 - 20:30 (02:00)
18:35
18:40
18:45
18:50
18:55
19:00
19:05
19:10
19:15
19:20
19:25
19:30
19:35
19:40
19:45
19:50
19:55
20:00
20:05
20:10
20:15
20:20
20:25
20:30 Referee briefing at the hotel Winn at 20.00-21.00
20:30 - 21:00 (00:30)
20:35
20:40
20:45
20:50
20:55

sportdata
Gothenburg Karate Open 2019 - 2019-05-25

2019-05-24 / 2019-05-25 / Print

Tatami 1 Tatami 2 Tatami 3 Tatami 4 Tatami 5 Tatami 6
08:00 Registration from 8.00 & Weigh-in from 10.00 to 15.00
08:00 - 08:30 (00:30)
Registration from 8.00 & Weigh-in from 10.00 to 15.00
08:00 - 08:30 (00:30)
08:05
08:10
08:15
08:20
08:25
08:30 Coach meeting at 08.30
08:30 - 08:45 (00:15)
Coach meeting at 08.30
08:30 - 08:45 (00:15)
08:35
08:40
08:45 Line-Up & Opening ceremony
08:45 - 09:00 (00:15)
Line-Up & Opening ceremony
08:45 - 09:00 (00:15)
Line-Up & Opening ceremony
08:45 - 09:00 (00:15)
Line-Up & Opening ceremony
08:45 - 09:00 (00:15)
Line-Up & Opening ceremony
08:45 - 09:00 (00:15)
Line-Up & Opening ceremony
08:45 - 09:00 (00:15)
08:50
08:55
09:00 KATA FEMALE JUNIOR (5 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
09:00 - 09:20 (00:20)
Kata Male Junior (4 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
09:00 - 09:15 (00:15)
TEAM KATA MIXED 7-9 YRS (4 entries draw)
09:00 - 09:10 (00:10)
Team Kata Mixed 10-11 yrs (3 entries draw)
09:00 - 09:10 (00:10)
Team Kata Mixed 12-13 yrs (2 entries draw)
KATA BOYS 7 YEARS (3 entries draw)
09:00 - 09:10 (00:10)
09:05 KATA GIRLS 7 YEARS (2 entries draw)
09:10 KATA BOYS 9 YEARS (8 entries draw)
09:10 - 09:40 (00:30)
KATA GIRLS 9 YEARS (17 entries draw)
09:10 - 10:30 (01:20)
KATA GIRLS 8 YEARS (5 entries draw)
09:10 - 09:30 (00:20)
KATA BOYS 11 YEARS G1 (15 entries draw)
09:10 - 10:15 (01:05)
09:15 Kata Male Junior (4 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
09:15 - 09:30 (00:15)
09:20 KATA FEMALE JUNIOR (5 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
09:20 - 09:40 (00:20)
09:25
09:30 Kata Male Junior R2 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
09:30 - 09:40 (00:10)
KATA BOYS 10 YEARS (20 entries draw)
09:30 - 11:00 (01:30)
09:35
09:40 KATA FEMALE JUNIOR R2 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
09:40 - 09:50 (00:10)
Kata Male Junior R2 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
09:40 - 09:50 (00:10)
KATA GIRLS 10 YEARS (16 entries draw)
09:40 - 10:45 (01:05)
09:45
09:50 KATA FEMALE JUNIOR R2 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
09:50 - 10:00 (00:10)
Kata Male Junior R2 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
09:50 - 10:00 (00:10)
09:55
10:00 KATA FEMALE JUNIOR R2 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
10:00 - 10:10 (00:10)
Kata Female Cadets (6 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
10:00 - 10:20 (00:20)
10:05
10:10 Kata Male Cadets (9 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
10:10 - 10:40 (00:30)
10:15 KATA GIRLS 12 YEARS (18 entries draw)
10:15 - 11:35 (01:20)
10:20 Kata Female Cadets (6 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
10:20 - 10:40 (00:20)
10:25
10:30 KATA BOYS 8 YEARS (8 entries draw)
10:30 - 11:00 (00:30)
10:35
10:40 Kata Male Cadets (8 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
10:40 - 11:10 (00:30)
Kata Female Cadets R2-G1 (4 entries draw)
10:40 - 10:55 (00:15)
10:45 KATA BOYS 11 YEARS G2 (14 entries draw)
10:45 - 11:45 (01:00)
10:50
10:55 Kata Female Cadets R2-G2 (4 entries draw)
10:55 - 11:10 (00:15)
11:00 KATA GIRLS 13 YEARS (16 entries draw)
11:00 - 12:25 (01:25)
KATA GIRLS 11 YEARS (19 entries draw)
11:00 - 12:00 (01:00)
11:05
11:10 Kata Male Cadets R2-G1 (4 entries draw)
11:10 - 11:25 (00:15)
Kata Female Cadets R3 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
11:10 - 11:20 (00:10)
11:15
11:20 Kata Female Cadets R3 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
11:20 - 11:30 (00:10)
11:25 Kata Male Cadets R2-G2 (4 entries draw)
11:25 - 11:40 (00:15)
11:30 Kata Female Cadets R3 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
11:30 - 11:40 (00:10)
11:35 KATA BOYS 13 YEARS (13 entries draw)
11:35 - 12:45 (01:10)
11:40 Kata Male Cadets R3 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
11:40 - 11:50 (00:10)
Kata Male Senior (7 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
11:40 - 12:05 (00:25)
11:45 KATA BOYS 12 YEARS (13 entries draw)
11:45 - 12:40 (00:55)
11:50 Kata Male Cadets R3 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
11:50 - 12:00 (00:10)
11:55
12:00 Kata Male Cadets R3 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
12:00 - 12:10 (00:10)
Lunch
12:00 - 12:30 (00:30)
12:05 Kata Male Senior (7 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
12:05 - 12:30 (00:25)
12:10 Lunch
12:10 - 12:40 (00:30)
12:15
12:20
12:25 Lunch
12:25 - 12:55 (00:30)
12:30 Lunch
12:30 - 13:00 (00:30)
KUMITE BOYS 7 YEARS (3 entries draw)
12:30 - 12:40 (00:10)
12:35
12:40 Kata Female Senior (10 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
12:40 - 13:15 (00:35)
Lunch
12:40 - 13:10 (00:30)
KUMITE BOYS 13 YEARS +158 cm (17 entries draw)
12:40 - 14:00 (01:20)
12:45 Lunch
12:45 - 13:15 (00:30)
12:50
12:55 KUMITE GIRLS 8 YEARS (3 entries draw)
12:55 - 13:05 (00:10)
13:00 Kata Male Senior R2-G1 (4 entries draw)
13:00 - 13:15 (00:15)
13:05 KUMITE BOYS 10 YEARS +138 cm (14 entries draw)
13:05 - 14:05 (01:00)
13:10 KUMITE GIRLS 7 YEARS (2 entries draw)
13:15 Kata Female Senior (10 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
13:15 - 13:50 (00:35)
Kata Male Senior R2-G2 (4 entries draw)
13:15 - 13:30 (00:15)
KUMITE BOYS 9 YEARS (12 entries draw)
13:15 - 14:05 (00:50)
KUMITE BOYS 8 YEARS (5 entries draw)
13:15 - 13:35 (00:20)
13:20
13:25
13:30
13:35 KUMITE GIRLS 13 YEARS +158 cm (16 entries draw)
13:35 - 14:40 (01:05)
KUMITE GIRLS 10 YEARS (14 entries draw)
13:35 - 14:35 (01:00)
13:40
13:45
13:50 Kata Female Senior R2-G1 (4 entries draw)
13:50 - 14:05 (00:15)
13:55
14:00 KUMITE BOYS 13 YEARS -158 cm (7 entries draw)
14:00 - 14:30 (00:30)
14:05 Kata Female Senior R2-G2 (4 entries draw)
14:05 - 14:20 (00:15)
KUMITE GIRLS 12 YEARS +150 cm (11 entries draw)
14:05 - 14:55 (00:50)
KUMITE BOYS 12 YEARS +150 cm (15 entries draw)
14:05 - 15:10 (01:05)
14:10
14:15
14:20 Kata Female Senior R3 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
14:20 - 14:30 (00:10)
14:25
14:30 Kata Female Senior R3 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
14:30 - 14:40 (00:10)
KUMITE GIRLS 9 YEARS (13 entries draw)
14:30 - 15:20 (00:50)
14:35 KUMITE BOYS 11 YEARS +142 cm (15 entries draw)
14:35 - 15:40 (01:05)
14:40 Kata Female Senior R3 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
14:40 - 14:50 (00:10)
KUMITE GIRLS 13 YEARS -158 cm (7 entries draw)
14:40 - 15:10 (00:30)
14:45
14:50 Kumite Female senior -61kg (6 entries draw)
14:50 - 15:30 (00:40)
14:55 KUMITE GIRLS 12 YEARS -150 cm (3 entries draw)
14:55 - 15:05 (00:10)
15:00
15:05 KUMITE GIRLS 11 YEARS (11 entries draw)
15:05 - 15:55 (00:50)
15:10 Kumite Male Cadet -63kg (7 entries draw)
15:10 - 15:50 (00:40)
KUMITE BOYS 12 YEARS -150 cm (3 entries draw)
15:10 - 15:20 (00:10)
15:15
15:20 KUMITE BOYS 10 YEARS -138 cm (4 entries draw)
15:20 - 15:30 (00:10)
Team Kumite Boys 13 years (4 entries draw)
15:20 - 15:50 (00:30)
15:25
15:30 Kumite Female Cadet +54 kg (22 entries draw)
15:30 - 17:45 (02:15)
KUMITE BOYS 11 YEARS -142 cm (7 entries draw)
15:30 - 16:00 (00:30)
15:35
15:40 Kumite Female Cadet -47 kg (3 entries draw)
15:40 - 15:55 (00:15)
15:45
15:50 Team Kumite Girls 13 years (3 entries draw)
15:50 - 16:10 (00:20)
Kumite Female Cadet -54 kg (13 entries draw)
15:50 - 17:10 (01:20)
15:55 Team Kumite Girls 12 years (3 entries draw)
15:55 - 16:15 (00:20)
Kumite Male Cadet -52kg (9 entries draw)
15:55 - 16:55 (01:00)
16:00 Team Kumite Boys 12 years (4 entries draw)
16:00 - 16:30 (00:30)
16:05
16:10 Kumite Female Junior -53 kg (3 entries draw)
16:10 - 16:25 (00:15)
16:15 Kumite Female Junior +59 kg (15 entries draw)
16:15 - 17:45 (01:30)
16:20
16:25 Kumite Male Cadet -70kg (5 entries draw)
16:25 - 16:55 (00:30)
16:30 Kumite Female Junior -59 kg (5 entries draw)
16:30 - 17:00 (00:30)
16:35
16:40
16:45
16:50
16:55 Kumite Male Junior -76kg (10 entries draw)
16:55 - 18:00 (01:05)
Kumite Male Junior -61kg (8 entries draw)
16:55 - 17:40 (00:45)
17:00 Kumite Male Cadet -57kg (4 entries draw)
17:00 - 17:15 (00:15)
17:05
17:10 Kumite Female senior +68kg (2 entries draw)
17:15 Kumite Male Senior - 67kg (10 entries draw)
17:15 - 18:35 (01:20)
Kumite Male Senior - 84kg (5 entries draw)
17:15 - 17:50 (00:35)
17:20
17:25
17:30
17:35
17:40 Kumite Male Junior -68kg (6 entries draw)
17:40 - 18:15 (00:35)
17:45 TEAM KUMITE FEMALE CADET (6 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
17:45 - 18:45 (01:00)
Kumite Female senior -68kg (3 entries draw)
17:45 - 18:00 (00:15)
17:50 TEAM KUMITE FEMALE JUNIORS (3 entries draw)
17:50 - 18:20 (00:30)
17:55
18:00 Kumite Male Junior +76kg (5 entries draw)
18:00 - 18:20 (00:20)
Kumite Male Senior + 84kg (4 entries draw)
18:00 - 18:20 (00:20)
18:05
18:10
18:15 Team Kumite Female Seniors (2 entries draw)
18:15 - 18:30 (00:15)
18:20 Team Kumite male junior (4 entries draw)
18:20 - 19:05 (00:45)
Team Kumite male cadet (4 entries draw)
18:20 - 19:05 (00:45)
TEAM KUMITE FEMALE CADET (4 entries draw)
Repechage
18:20 - 18:50 (00:30)
18:25
18:30
18:35 Team Kumite Male Seniors (2 entries draw)
18:35 - 18:55 (00:20)
18:40
18:45 TEAM KUMITE FEMALE CADET (2 entries draw)
Final
18:45 - 19:00 (00:15)
18:50
18:55
19:00