Results
 
3rd WGKF World Karate Championships - Results  print this site
 Search:
Categories Rank Name Club Country
Kata Individual female Cadets 1gold Edgar Nina New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kata Individual female Cadets 2silver Verschnig Laura Österreichischer Karatebund  AUSTRIA
        Kata Individual female Cadets 3bronze ŠABOVÁ DOMINIKA CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kata Individual female Cadets 3bronze Parsons Lauren New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kata Individual female Cadets 5 Cloete Carmen South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kata Individual female Cadets 5 Rothman Lauren South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kata Individual Female Grandmasters 1gold Lungo Simonetta Karate Goju Ryu Italia  ITALY
        Kata Individual Female Grandmasters 2silver du Plessis Elizabeth South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kata Individual Female Grandmasters 3bronze Sparks Christine New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kata Individual female Juniors 1gold Bahledova Patricia Österreichischer Karatebund  AUSTRIA
        Kata Individual female Juniors 2silver Wieninger Kristin Österreichischer Karatebund  AUSTRIA
        Kata Individual female Juniors 3bronze Nicolaie Adriana New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kata Individual female Juniors 3bronze Aldridge Britney New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kata Individual female Juniors 5 Awajiwa Haruka Japan Goju-Ryu Karate-Do[2  JAPAN
        Kata Individual female Juniors 5 Dreyer Laura Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
Kata Individual female Masters +45 1gold Kim Sue New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kata Individual female Masters +45 2silver Malone Linda Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Masters +45 3bronze Eriksen Christine South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kata Individual female Masters +45 3bronze Cheketri Penny New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kata Individual female Seniors 1gold Miskova Veronika CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kata Individual female Seniors 2silver Wieninger Kristin Österreichischer Karatebund  AUSTRIA
        Kata Individual female Seniors 3bronze Monk Marina New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kata Individual female Seniors 3bronze Kurz Franziska Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
        Kata Individual female Seniors 5 Tan Shi Xuan Esther Singapore Goju Ryu Karate-Do  SINGAPORE
        Kata Individual female Seniors 5 Nicolaie Adriana New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kata Individual female Seniors 7 Alvey Joviann Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Seniors 7 Pollet Angelique Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
Kata Individual female U21 1gold Mayer Lena Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
        Kata Individual female U21 2silver Rottewert Denise Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
        Kata Individual female U21 3bronze Sparks Grace New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kata Individual female U21 3bronze Radice Giamia Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female U21 5 Kilincer Melise Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female U21 5 Audier Alicia South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kata Individual female Veterans +35 1gold Morrison-Hagen Monique South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kata Individual female Veterans +35 2silver Mostert Cisna South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kata Individual female Veterans +35 3bronze Hamilton Leanne Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Veterans +35 3bronze Plaisted Niki Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
Kata Individual male Cadets 1gold Pagalilawan Elian New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kata Individual male Cadets 2silver Hall Riley New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kata Individual male Cadets 3bronze Ulrichshofer Maximilian South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kata Individual male Cadets 3bronze Ash William South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kata Individual male Cadets 5 Ear Lorenzo Solomon Islands Goju Ryu Karate-Do  SOLOMON ISLANDS
        Kata Individual male Cadets 5 Thomson Isaac Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
Kata Individual Male Grandmasters 1gold Gendrikson Aleksandr Russian Union Karate Organisation  RUSSIAN FEDERATION
        Kata Individual Male Grandmasters 2silver Pollet Ian Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual Male Grandmasters 3bronze van Graan Francois South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kata Individual Male Grandmasters 3bronze Martino Massimo New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kata Individual male Juniors 1gold Hoshi Isaac New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kata Individual male Juniors 2silver ZAŤKO TOMÁŠ CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kata Individual male Juniors 3bronze Haridas Hiresh Nair Malaysia Goju Ryu Karate Team  MALAYSIA
        Kata Individual male Juniors 3bronze TAMBORLANI MATTEO CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kata Individual male Juniors 5 Holmes Zak South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kata Individual male Juniors 5 Van Tonder Andries South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kata Individual male Masters +45 1gold Dirks Thorsten Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
        Kata Individual male Masters +45 2silver Harms Rein Belgian Okinawa Goju-Ryu Association  BELGIUM
        Kata Individual male Masters +45 3bronze Hardie-Neil David New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kata Individual male Masters +45 3bronze Amanullah Mohideen Sheriff India Goju Ryu Karate-Do  INDIA
        Kata Individual male Masters +45 5 du Plessis Andries South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kata Individual male Seniors 1gold Imrisek Karel CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kata Individual male Seniors 2silver Nakamine Naruto Japan Goju-Ryu Karate-Do[2  JAPAN
        Kata Individual male Seniors 3bronze Hoshi Isaac New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kata Individual male Seniors 3bronze ADRIAN GUTA ROMANIAN KARATE FEDERATION  ROMANIA
        Kata Individual male Seniors 5 Rath Benjamin Österreichischer Karatebund  AUSTRIA
        Kata Individual male Seniors 5 Grimm Lukas Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
        Kata Individual male Seniors 7 Saturnin Arnraud New Caledonia Karate Team  NEW CALEDONIA
        Kata Individual male Seniors 7 Dobrow Chris Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
Kata Individual male U21 1gold Grimm Lukas Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
        Kata Individual male U21 2silver Cerone-Biagioni Silvio South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kata Individual male U21 3bronze Struger Jan Österreichischer Karatebund  AUSTRIA
        Kata Individual male U21 3bronze Hird Gareth South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kata Individual male U21 5 Vuong Johnny Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male U21 5 Monk Carl New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kata Individual male U21 7 Gendrikson Georgii Russian Union Karate Organisation  RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Kata Individual male Veterans +35 1gold Hruby Michal CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kata Individual male Veterans +35 2silver Biagioni Stefano South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kata Individual male Veterans +35 3bronze Eagle Mark New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kata Individual male Veterans +35 3bronze Wee Ching Shian Simon Singapore Goju Ryu Karate-Do  SINGAPORE
        Kata Individual male Veterans +35 5 Mani Donald Fiji GoJu Ryu Katate-Do  FIJI
        Kata Individual male Veterans +35 5 McGregor Joseph New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kata Team female Cadets and Juniors 1gold KATA CZECH TEAM CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kata Team female Cadets and Juniors 2silver RSA Junior Female Kata South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kata Team female Cadets and Juniors 3bronze NZ Goju Team Kata New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kata Team female Seniors 1gold KATA CZECH TEAM CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kata Team female Seniors 2silver Senior Team Female New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kata Team female Seniors 3bronze RSA Senior Female Kata South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kata Team male Cadets and Juniors 1gold KATA CZECH TEAM CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kata Team male Cadets and Juniors 2silver RSA Junior Male Kata South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kata Team male Seniors 1gold Austria1 Österreichischer Karatebund  AUSTRIA
        Kata Team male Seniors 2silver KATA CZECH TEAM CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kata Team male Seniors 3bronze NZ Goju Ryu Senior Male Kata Team New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kata Team male Seniors 3bronze RSA Senior Male Kata South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kata Team male Seniors 5 ROUMANIA ROMANIAN KARATE FEDERATION  ROMANIA
Kumite Individual female +35 +160 cm 1gold Pelser Lizelle New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female +35 +160 cm 2silver Fourie Laura New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female +35 +160 cm 3bronze Plaisted Niki Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female +35 +160 cm 3bronze Morrison-Hagen Monique South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kumite Individual female +35 -160 cm 1gold Hope Row New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female +35 -160 cm 2silver Munsamy Vickeshree South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual female +35 -160 cm 3bronze Hamilton Leanne Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female +35 -160 cm 3bronze Todd Claire Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female +35 -160 cm 5 Mostert Cisna South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kumite Individual female +46 +160 cm 1gold Brown Shirley New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female +46 +160 cm 2silver Cheketri Penny New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kumite Individual female +46 -160 cm 1gold Eriksen Christine South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual female +46 -160 cm 2silver Malone Linda Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Cadets -47 kg 1gold Te Kapaiwaho Willow New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Cadets -47 kg 2silver Parsons Lauren New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Cadets -47 kg 3bronze Mani Manisha Fiji GoJu Ryu Katate-Do  FIJI
        Kumite Individual female Cadets -47 kg 3bronze Rothman Lauren South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kumite Individual female Cadets -54 kg 1gold van Wyk Danielle South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual female Cadets -54 kg 2silver Woltering Anna-Marie Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
        Kumite Individual female Cadets -54 kg 3bronze Te Kapaiwaho Tsai New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Cadets -54 kg 3bronze Smith Amber South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual female Cadets -54 kg 5 Walton Ruby New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kumite Individual female Cadets +63 kg 1gold Cloete Carmen South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual female Cadets +63 kg 2silver Byleveld Charné South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual female Cadets +63 kg 3bronze Taylor Jade New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Cadets +63 kg 3bronze Francis Samantha New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Cadets +63 kg 5 Windhorst Jessica England - Goju Ryu Karate-Do  ENGLAND
        Kumite Individual female Cadets +63 kg 5 Puxty Jessica Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Cadets -63 kg 1gold Edmond Nadia New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Cadets -63 kg 2silver ŠABOVÁ DOMINIKA CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kumite Individual female Cadets -63 kg 3bronze Turner Tylisha Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Juniors -48 kg 1gold Edgar Nina New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Juniors -48 kg 2silver Van Der Walt Stacey South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kumite Individual female Juniors -53 kg 1gold Aldridge Britney New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Juniors -53 kg 2silver Belfi Sabrina South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual female Juniors -53 kg 3bronze Bürgerová MONIKA CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kumite Individual female Juniors -53 kg 3bronze Evans Mia New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kumite Individual female Juniors -59 kg 1gold Nicolaie Adriana New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Juniors -59 kg 2silver Sparks Alice New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Juniors -59 kg 3bronze Dreyer Laura Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
        Kumite Individual female Juniors -59 kg 3bronze Ott Victoria Österreichischer Karatebund  AUSTRIA
        Kumite Individual female Juniors -59 kg 5 Steenberg Jana South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kumite Individual female Juniors +59 kg 1gold FORSTOVÁ SABINA CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kumite Individual female Juniors +59 kg 2silver Mortensen Monique Australia Goju Ryu Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Juniors +59 kg 3bronze ŠABOVÁ ANETA CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kumite Individual female Juniors +59 kg 3bronze Witten Lisa Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
        Kumite Individual female Juniors +59 kg 5 Ross Robyn South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual female Juniors +59 kg 5 Laufoli Sevita New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Juniors +59 kg 7 Audier Alicia South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kumite Individual female Seniors +68 1gold MIREA ALEXANDRINA ROMANIAN KARATE FEDERATION  ROMANIA
        Kumite Individual female Seniors +68 2silver Tuiburelevu Tia New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Seniors +68 3bronze Luther Nicole South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual female Seniors +68 3bronze Rottewert Denise Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
        Kumite Individual female Seniors +68 5 Doueihi Amanda Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Seniors +68 5 Bot Anita Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Seniors -50 1gold Tempelhoff Karin New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -50 2silver Chin Sophie-ann New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -50 3bronze Nagel Nadja South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -50 3bronze de Jager Debbie South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -50 5 Radice Giamia Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Seniors -55 1gold HALODOVÁ VERONIKA CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -55 2silver PARAU LORENA NATALIA ROMANIAN KARATE FEDERATION  ROMANIA
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -55 3bronze Narayanamurthy Harsha India Goju Ryu Karate-Do  INDIA
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -55 3bronze HOLCZER STELLA Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -55 5 Watkin Rebecca New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -55 5 Scott Sian New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kumite Individual female Seniors -61 1gold Yee Suzanne New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -61 2silver Veithova Lucie CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -61 3bronze Symons Sasha-lee South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -61 3bronze Clayton Edwine New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kumite Individual female Seniors -68 1gold Thomason Amy New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -68 2silver Wiegers Sandra Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -68 3bronze Niggl Rebecca Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -68 3bronze Pelser Lizelle New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -68 5 Allison Monique South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -68 5 STEFAN MADALINA ROMANIAN KARATE FEDERATION  ROMANIA
Kumite Individual male +35 +170 cm 1gold Bennett Chris New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male +35 +170 cm 2silver Dvorak David CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kumite Individual male +35 +170 cm 3bronze Roosen Andy Solomon Islands Goju Ryu Karate-Do  SOLOMON ISLANDS
        Kumite Individual male +35 +170 cm 3bronze Wilson Phillip New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male +35 +170 cm 5 Crouch Daniel Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male +35 +170 cm 5 Cordery Matthew Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male +35 -170 cm 1gold Nguyen Binh New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male +35 -170 cm 2silver McGregor Joseph New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male +35 -170 cm 3bronze Ravi Subramani India Goju Ryu Karate-Do  INDIA
        Kumite Individual male +35 -170 cm 3bronze Thomson Lloyd Australia Goju Ryu Karate  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male +46 +170 cm 1gold van Wyk Andre South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual male +46 +170 cm 2silver Allison Walter South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual male +46 +170 cm 3bronze Falkenhaug Glen New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male +46 +170 cm 3bronze Wiseman Dean New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kumite Individual male +46 -170 cm 1gold Amanullah Mohideen Sheriff India Goju Ryu Karate-Do  INDIA
        Kumite Individual male +46 -170 cm 2silver Hardie-Neil David New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male +46 -170 cm 3bronze Goss Mike New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kumite Individual male +55 +170 cm 1gold Ludick Rico South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual male +55 +170 cm 2silver Pokura Roger New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kumite Individual male +55 -170 cm 1gold Pollet Ian Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male +55 -170 cm 2silver van Graan Francois South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kumite Individual male Cadets -52 kg 1gold Vorotnikov Rodin Russian Union Karate Organisation  RUSSIAN FEDERATION
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -52 kg 2silver Shilovskikh Sergei Russian Union Karate Organisation  RUSSIAN FEDERATION
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -52 kg 3bronze Hennessey Chase New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -52 kg 3bronze Pagalilawan Elian New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -52 kg 5 Pack Meron Jordan Goju Ryu Karate-do  JORDAN
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -52 kg 5 Ravi Rahul India Goju Ryu Karate-Do  INDIA
Kumite Individual male Cadets -57 kg 1gold Jefferies Raukawa New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -57 kg 2silver Lourens Donovan South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -57 kg 3bronze Ash William South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -57 kg 3bronze Thomson Isaac Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -57 kg 5 Sharma Saheel Fiji GoJu Ryu Katate-Do  FIJI
Kumite Individual male Cadets -63 kg 1gold Martinson Josh New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -63 kg 2silver Devan Jeeva Malaysia Goju Ryu Karate Team  MALAYSIA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -63 kg 3bronze Cornet Febian New Caledonia Karate Team  NEW CALEDONIA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -63 kg 3bronze Singer Liam New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kumite Individual male Cadets -70 kg 1gold Heslop Josh New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -70 kg 2silver Laufoli Ross New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -70 kg 3bronze Brown Daniel Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Cadets +70 kg 1gold Dedieu Jonathan New Caledonia Karate Team  NEW CALEDONIA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets +70 kg 2silver Kumar Danesh Malaysia Goju Ryu Karate Team  MALAYSIA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets +70 kg 3bronze Laufoli Bruce New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male Cadets +70 kg 3bronze Buys Louis South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets +70 kg 5 Dodd Raymond South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets +70 kg 5 Munroe Toitehuatahi New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kumite Individual male Juniors -55 kg 1gold Leonov Evgeny Russian Union Karate Organisation  RUSSIAN FEDERATION
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -55 kg 2silver Potapov Roman Russian Union Karate Organisation  RUSSIAN FEDERATION
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -55 kg 3bronze Flusk Dylan South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -55 kg 3bronze Nangard Kenzo New Caledonia Karate Team  NEW CALEDONIA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -55 kg 5 Prins Rainier South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kumite Individual male Juniors -61 kg 1gold Nicholas Noel South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -61 kg 2silver Russell Cameron New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -61 kg 3bronze ZAŤKO TOMÁŠ CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -61 kg 3bronze Peyronnet Mike New Caledonia Karate Team  NEW CALEDONIA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -61 kg 5 Arbuckle Daniel New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -61 kg 5 Harrington Keegan South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kumite Individual male Juniors -68 kg 1gold Gorokhov Ivan Russian Union Karate Organisation  RUSSIAN FEDERATION
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -68 kg 2silver TAMBORLANI MATTEO CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -68 kg 3bronze Van Tonder Andries South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -68 kg 3bronze Oosthuizen Carel South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -68 kg 5 Simpson Spencer New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kumite Individual male Juniors -76 kg 1gold Edmond Reid New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -76 kg 2silver OLŠÁK JAROSLAV CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -76 kg 3bronze Holmes Zak South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -76 kg 3bronze Teunen Richard South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kumite Individual male Juniors +76 kg 1gold Lee Christian New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male Juniors +76 kg 2silver Saayman Jacobus South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors +76 kg 3bronze Lizamore Matthew South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kumite Individual male Seniors +84 1gold Moss Shane South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors +84 2silver Roosen Andy Solomon Islands Goju Ryu Karate-Do  SOLOMON ISLANDS
        Kumite Individual male Seniors +84 3bronze Zhou Joe New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male Seniors +84 3bronze Lee Dylan New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male Seniors +84 5 Haiu Lucien New Caledonia Karate Team  NEW CALEDONIA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors +84 5 Vaverka Lubos CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
Kumite Individual male Seniors -60 1gold GOGOLOSI BOGDAN ROMANIAN KARATE FEDERATION  ROMANIA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -60 2silver Scott Zac New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -60 3bronze Dobrow Chris Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -60 3bronze Kumar Simmon Fiji GoJu Ryu Katate-Do  FIJI
Kumite Individual male Seniors -67 1gold Motuliki Antonino New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -67 2silver DUTA GINI ANDREI ROMANIAN KARATE FEDERATION  ROMANIA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -67 3bronze Szalay Dominik CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -67 3bronze Waikata Gregory New Caledonia Karate Team  NEW CALEDONIA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -67 5 Konasalusalu Nereo Fiji GoJu Ryu Katate-Do  FIJI
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -67 5 Millard Max New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kumite Individual male Seniors -75 1gold Running Brendon New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -75 2silver Koci Vojtech CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -75 3bronze Meister Karl Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -75 3bronze Schoppel Martin Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -75 5 Jordaan Ruan South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -75 5 PETRESCU ALEXANDRU ROMANIAN KARATE FEDERATION  ROMANIA
Kumite Individual male Seniors -84 1gold Moss Morgan South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -84 2silver POPA PAUL FLORIAN ROMANIAN KARATE FEDERATION  ROMANIA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -84 3bronze Annonier Mathieu New Caledonia Karate Team  NEW CALEDONIA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -84 3bronze Pognon Kevyn New Caledonia Karate Team  NEW CALEDONIA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -84 5 Polikoff Aaron South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -84 5 Morrison Benjamin Australia Goju-Ryu Karate Team  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Team Female Junior 1gold New Zealand Junior Female Kumite New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Team Female Junior 2silver KUMITE CZECH TEAM CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kumite Team Female Junior 3bronze RSA Junior Female Kumite South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kumite Team Female Cadets 1gold RSA Cadet Female Kumite South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Team Female Cadets 2silver New Zealand Cadet Female Kumite New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
Kumite Team male Junior 1gold New Zealand Junior Male Kumite New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Team male Junior 2silver KUMITE CZECH TEAM CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kumite Team male Junior 3bronze New Caledonia Junior Male Kumite New Caledonia Karate Team  NEW CALEDONIA
        Kumite Team male Junior 3bronze RSA Junior Male Kumite South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kumite Team Male Cadets 1gold New Zealand Cadet Male Kumite New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Team Male Cadets 2silver RSA Cadet Male Kumite South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
Kumite Team female Seniors 1gold Germany Female Seniors Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
        Kumite Team female Seniors 2silver New Zealand Senior Female Kumite New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Team female Seniors 3bronze KUMITE CZEH TEAM CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kumite Team female Seniors 3bronze RSA Senior Female Kumite South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Team female Seniors 5 ROUMANIA ROMANIAN KARATE FEDERATION  ROMANIA
Kumite Team male Seniors 1gold New Zealand Senior Male Kumite New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
        Kumite Team male Seniors 2silver KUMITE CZECH TAM CZECH GOJU RYU KARATE TEAM  CZECH REPUBLIC
        Kumite Team male Seniors 3bronze RSA Senior Male Kumite South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Kumite Team male Seniors 3bronze ROUMANIA ROMANIAN KARATE FEDERATION  ROMANIA
        Kumite Team male Seniors 5 Fiji Goju Ryu Karate Fiji GoJu Ryu Katate-Do  FIJI
        Kumite Team male Seniors 5 Senior Mens New Caledonia New Caledonia Karate Team  NEW CALEDONIA
Male Open Kata 1gold Grimm Lukas Goju-Ryu Karateverein Schifferstadt e.V.  GERMANY
        Male Open Kata 2silver Cerone-Biagioni Silvio South Africa Goju Ryu  SOUTH AFRICA
        Male Open Kata 3bronze Saturnin Arnraud New Caledonia Karate Team  NEW CALEDONIA
        Male Open Kata 3bronze Pagalilawan Anton New Zealand Goju-Ryu Karate Team  NEW ZEALAND
              
Privacy statement | GTC |  Imprint

SET Online by sportdata.org © sportdata GmbH & Co KG 2001 - 2020 (2020-06-04 12:35:15 CEST +02:00)
WKF (World Karate Federation) APPROVED SOFTWARE