Results
 
2018 NSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - Results  print this site
 Search:
Kata Individual female Cadets
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kata Individual female Cadets 1gold Boyd Tara   Yoseikan-Ryu  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Cadets 2silver Oei Fiona   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Cadets 3bronze MALPASS Natalie   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Cadets 3bronze LYONS Rhianna   Chito-Kai Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Cadets 5 Issa Jade   Seigokan Academy Australia  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Cadets 5 Fraser Emily   Seigokan Academy Australia  AUSTRALIA
Kata Individual female Children
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kata Individual female Children 1gold Gribble Maya   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Children 2silver Miskell Bronte   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Children 3bronze Watts Grace   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Children 3bronze ROBINSON Hannah   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Children 5 Ronay Sundin Kiri   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Children 5 Gallagher Georgia   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Children 7 Muzik Tasha   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Children 7 GRAYDON Jessica   Bujutsu Martial Arts Centre  AUSTRALIA
Kata Individual female Children 10 and 11 YRS
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kata Individual female Children 10 and 11 YRS 1gold Brincat Jacinta   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Children 10 and 11 YRS 2silver Sweeney April   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Children 10 and 11 YRS 3bronze Heran Mia   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Children 10 and 11 YRS 3bronze TAMRAKAR Angelina   Yoseikan-Ryu  AUSTRALIA
Kata Individual female Juniors
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kata Individual female Juniors 1gold WOOD Elyse   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Juniors 2silver PALAZZOLO Julia   Yoseikan-Ryu  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Juniors 3bronze HILL Ashleigh   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Juniors 3bronze Sullivan Melissa   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Juniors 5 HAYES Mika   Chito-Kai Karate  AUSTRALIA
Kata Individual female Sen
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kata Individual female Sen 1gold Tester Deborah   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Sen 2silver Hoinville Kelly   kakushinkan shukokai karate dojo  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Sen 3bronze Burgess Grace   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Sen 3bronze Sullivan Melissa   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Sen 5 HAYES Mika   Chito-Kai Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female Sen 5 HAYES Anna   Chito-Kai Karate  AUSTRALIA
Kata Individual female U10
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kata Individual female U10 1gold FROEMEL Isabella   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female U10 2silver MARSON Jade   Yoseikan-Ryu  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female U10 3bronze Watts Elizabeth   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female U10 3bronze KASSEM Aliyah   JKS Sydney  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female U10 5 Bailey Seinna   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
Kata Individual female U21
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kata Individual female U21 1gold HAYES Anna   Chito-Kai Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female U21 2silver LAHNER Genevieve   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual female U21 3bronze EL-ZEIN Rianne   Miyagi Kan Goju Ryu Karate  AUSTRALIA
Kata individual female veterans 35-44
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kata individual female veterans 35-44 1gold WATERTON Emma   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kata individual female veterans 35-44 2silver Harrison Mari   Goshukan Karate Academy Australia  AUSTRALIA
KATA INDIVIDUAL FEMALE VETERANS 45+
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
KATA INDIVIDUAL FEMALE VETERANS 45+ 1gold Cornac Pauline   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        KATA INDIVIDUAL FEMALE VETERANS 45+ 2silver Armstrong Elizabeth   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
Kata Individual male Cadets
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kata Individual male Cadets 1gold YUEN Nathan   Miyagi Kan Goju Ryu Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Cadets 2silver Adji Patrick   Evolution Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Cadets 3bronze HILL James   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Cadets 3bronze Knight Harrison   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Cadets 5 ATAS Paolo   Bujutsu Martial Arts Centre  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Cadets 5 Dabboussi Ahmad   Bujutsu Martial Arts Centre  AUSTRALIA
Kata Individual male Children
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kata Individual male Children 1gold BRINCAT Nicholas   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Children 2silver THOMAS Hill   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Children 3bronze Sweeney Mark   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Children 3bronze MISCUSO Nathan   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Children 5 Hieber Wilheim   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Children 5 Davey Rhys   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Children 7 Vallejo Lucas   Shotokan Karate International  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Children 7 Martin Zane   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
Kata Individual male Children 10 and 11 YRS
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kata Individual male Children 10 and 11 YRS 1gold Sanchez Jaelen   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Children 10 and 11 YRS 2silver Adji Jonathan   Evolution Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Children 10 and 11 YRS 3bronze MURPHY Jordan   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Children 10 and 11 YRS 3bronze PHAM Sean-Dean   Yoseikan-Ryu  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Children 10 and 11 YRS 5 LUONG JACOB   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Children 10 and 11 YRS 5 Hieber Kaine   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Children 10 and 11 YRS 7 Attridge Alexander   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
Kata Individual male Juniors
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kata Individual male Juniors 1gold YAMAUCHI AKIRA   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Juniors 2silver Brittain Will   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Juniors 3bronze Hewgill Harrison   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Juniors 3bronze ZAVASKY Jed   Hunter Valley Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
Kata Individual male Sen
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kata Individual male Sen 1gold YUEN Shaun   Miyagi Kan Goju Ryu Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Sen 2silver PALAMARA Joseph   shito ryu karate do international  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Sen 3bronze YAMAUCHI AKIRA   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Sen 3bronze Hill Zaine   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Sen 5 Branch Peter   Goshukan Karate Academy Australia  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male Sen 5 Pala Sandip   Ishinryu  AUSTRALIA
Kata Individual male U10
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kata Individual male U10 1gold Mirandilla Michael   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male U10 2silver RUSTON-WALKOM Keelan   Precision Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male U10 3bronze Baldwin Cohen   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male U10 3bronze KASSEM Omar   JKS Sydney  AUSTRALIA
Kata Individual male U21
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kata Individual male U21 1gold YUEN Shaun   Miyagi Kan Goju Ryu Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kata Individual male U21 2silver Hill Zaine   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
Kata individual male veterans 35-44
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kata individual male veterans 35-44 1gold Katholos Frank   Miyagi Kan Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kata individual male veterans 35-44 2silver Vella Daniel   Seigokan Academy Australia  AUSTRALIA
KATA INDIVIDUAL MALE VETERANS 45+
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
KATA INDIVIDUAL MALE VETERANS 45+ 1gold SANNIKOV Oleg   Hayashi-ha Shito-ryu Kai  AUSTRALIA
        KATA INDIVIDUAL MALE VETERANS 45+ 2silver Branch Peter   Goshukan Karate Academy Australia  AUSTRALIA
        KATA INDIVIDUAL MALE VETERANS 45+ 3bronze Elder Chris   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        KATA INDIVIDUAL MALE VETERANS 45+ 3bronze BAROOAH Ron   Shotokan Karate International Australia  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Cadets +54
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual female Cadets +54 1gold CHASELING Stephanie   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Cadets +54 2silver TANNER Brittany   Paceks shotokan  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Cadets +54 3bronze KELLY Ella   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Cadets +54 3bronze HAYES Kaia   Chito-Kai Karate  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Cadets -54
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual female Cadets -54 1gold Hunt Chelsea   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Cadets -54 2silver MALPASS Natalie   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Cadets -54 3bronze Boyd Tara   Yoseikan-Ryu  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Cadets -54 3bronze Oei Fiona   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Cadets -54 5 LYONS Rhianna   Chito-Kai Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Cadets -54 5 ARNBERGER Sascha   KRMAS - Port Macquarie  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Cadets Open
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual female Cadets Open 1gold Hunt Chelsea   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Cadets Open 2silver CHASELING Stephanie   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Cadets Open 3bronze FREINKEL Romy   Miyagi Kan Goju Ryu Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Cadets Open 3bronze TANNER Brittany   Paceks shotokan  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Cadets Open 5 MALPASS Natalie   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Cadets Open 5 ARNBERGER Sascha   KRMAS - Port Macquarie  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Children +47
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual female Children +47 1gold Ronay Sundin Kiri   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Children +47 2silver Gallagher Georgia   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Children +47 3bronze ROBINSON Hannah   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Children +47 3bronze MUSCAT Bianca   Miyagi Kan Goju Ryu Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Children +47 5 Muzik Tasha   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Children -42 & -47 MERGED
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual female Children -42 & -47 MERGED 1gold Gribble Maya   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Children -42 & -47 MERGED 2silver GRAYDON Jessica   Bujutsu Martial Arts Centre  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Children -42 & -47 MERGED 3bronze Watts Grace   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Children -42 & -47 MERGED 3bronze KELLY Alanah   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Children 9 YRS
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual female Children 9 YRS 1gold FROEMEL Isabella   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Children 9 YRS 2silver MARSON Jade   Yoseikan-Ryu  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Children 9 YRS 3bronze Watts Elizabeth   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Juniors +59
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual female Juniors +59 1gold HILL Ashleigh   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Juniors +59 2silver ECONOMOU Nicole   Miyagi Kan Goju Ryu Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Juniors +59 3bronze Sullivan Melissa   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Juniors -59
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual female Juniors -59 1gold CERNE Tamara   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Juniors -59 2silver HAYES Mika   Chito-Kai Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Juniors -59 3bronze HENDERSON Holly   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Juniors -59 3bronze WOOD Elyse   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Juniors Open
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual female Juniors Open 1gold HILL Ashleigh   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Juniors Open 2silver HENDERSON Holly   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Juniors Open 3bronze ECONOMOU Nicole   Miyagi Kan Goju Ryu Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Juniors Open 3bronze CERNE Tamara   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Seniors -50 & -55 MERGED
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual female Seniors -50 & -55 MERGED 1gold Bartolotta Iliana   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -50 & -55 MERGED 2silver LOONG Emma Jane   Evolution Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -50 & -55 MERGED 3bronze NGAN Josephine   Shotokan Karate International Australia  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Seniors -61 & -68 & +68
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual female Seniors -61 & -68 & +68 1gold JONES Kate   Kintora Shotokan Karate ACT  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -61 & -68 & +68 2silver SIMONS Nicole   Taikudo karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Seniors -61 & -68 & +68 3bronze LAHNER Genevieve   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Seniors Open
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual female Seniors Open 1gold Bartolotta Iliana   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Seniors Open 2silver LAHNER Genevieve   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Seniors Open 3bronze NGAN Josephine   Shotokan Karate International Australia  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Seniors Open 3bronze JONES Kate   Kintora Shotokan Karate ACT  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Seniors Open 5 SIMONS Nicole   Taikudo karate  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female U21 +68
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual female U21 +68 1gold JONES Kate   Kintora Shotokan Karate ACT  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female U21 +68 2silver EL-ZEIN Rianne   Miyagi Kan Goju Ryu Karate  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female U21 -50 & -55 MERGED
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual female U21 -50 & -55 MERGED 1gold LOONG Emma Jane   Evolution Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female U21 -50 & -55 MERGED 2silver HICKEY Felicity   Precision Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female U21 -61
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual female U21 -61 1gold LAHNER Genevieve   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female U21 -61 2silver HAYES Anna   Chito-Kai Karate  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual female Veterans 35-44 & 45+ MERGED
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual female Veterans 35-44 & 45+ MERGED 1gold LANCASTER Dee   Goshukan  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual female Veterans 35-44 & 45+ MERGED 2silver SIMONS Nicole   Taikudo karate  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Cadets +70
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male Cadets +70 1gold HILL James   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets +70 2silver White Eamon   Evolution Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets +70 3bronze Hallam Ethan   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets +70 3bronze JONES Angus   Kintora Shotokan Karate ACT  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Cadets -52
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male Cadets -52 1gold PAPWORTH Harrison   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -52 2silver Adji Patrick   Evolution Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -52 3bronze HARRIS Nikkita   Chito-Kai Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -52 3bronze Knight Harrison   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Cadets -70
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male Cadets -70 1gold Krause Max   Evolution Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -70 2silver ATAS Paolo   Bujutsu Martial Arts Centre  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets -70 3bronze Dabboussi Ahmad   Bujutsu Martial Arts Centre  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Cadets Open
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male Cadets Open 1gold HILL James   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets Open 2silver JONES Angus   Kintora Shotokan Karate ACT  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Cadets Open 3bronze Hallam Ethan   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
KUMITE INDIVIDUAL MALE CHILDREN -40
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
KUMITE INDIVIDUAL MALE CHILDREN -40 1gold MISCUSO Nathan   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        KUMITE INDIVIDUAL MALE CHILDREN -40 2silver Bailey Clayton   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        KUMITE INDIVIDUAL MALE CHILDREN -40 3bronze LUONG EVAN   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Children -45
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male Children -45 1gold Attridge Jacob   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Children -45 2silver Davey Rhys   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Children -45 3bronze BRINCAT Nicholas   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Children -45 3bronze Taylor Izaak   Uechi Ryu  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Children -50
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male Children -50 1gold Martin Zane   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Children -50 2silver GUNNING Jaiden   Precision Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Children -50 3bronze THOMAS Hill   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Children -55 & +55 MERGED
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male Children -55 & +55 MERGED 1gold Bailey Ari   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Children -55 & +55 MERGED 2silver Sweeney Mark   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Children -55 & +55 MERGED 3bronze Dabboussi Muhammad   Bujutsu Martial Arts Centre  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Children 9 YRS
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male Children 9 YRS 1gold RUSTON-WALKOM Keelan   Precision Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Children 9 YRS 2silver Mirandilla Michael   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Juniors -55 & -61 MERGED
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male Juniors -55 & -61 MERGED 1gold Squire Declan   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -55 & -61 MERGED 2silver Zarb Robbie   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Juniors -68
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male Juniors -68 1gold Attridge Rory   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -68 2silver YAMAUCHI AKIRA   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -68 3bronze ZAVASKY Jed   Hunter Valley Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Juniors -76
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male Juniors -76 1gold FREUND Yonatan   Miyagi Kan Goju Ryu Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -76 2silver GAMBIN Cody   Yoseikan-Ryu  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -76 3bronze FATSEAS Zane   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors -76 3bronze Ferris Jayke   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Juniors Open
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male Juniors Open 1gold Squire Declan   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors Open 2silver Attridge Rory   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors Open 3bronze Ferris Jayke   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors Open 3bronze FATSEAS Zane   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Juniors Open 5 YAMAUCHI AKIRA   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Seniors +84 & -84 MERGED
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male Seniors +84 & -84 MERGED 1gold GEORGIEFF Angel   Yoseikan-Ryu  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors +84 & -84 MERGED 2silver WALKER James   Ishinryu  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors +84 & -84 MERGED 3bronze GEORGIEFF Alexander   Yoseikan-Ryu  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors +84 & -84 MERGED 3bronze ILIC Valentino   Paceks shotokan  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Seniors -60
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male Seniors -60 1gold HASANEN Yehia   Miyagi Kan Goju Ryu Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -60 2silver BASCKIN Richard   Miyagi Kan Goju Ryu Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -60 3bronze Pala Sandip   Ishinryu  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Seniors -67
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male Seniors -67 1gold ALSHELH Khadr   JKS Sydney  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -67 2silver Kan Trevor   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Seniors -75
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male Seniors -75 1gold YAHIRO Tsuneari   Miyagi Kan Goju Ryu Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Seniors -75 2silver MAHER Jordan   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male U21 -60& -67 MERGED
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male U21 -60& -67 MERGED 1gold BASCKIN Richard   Miyagi Kan Goju Ryu Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male U21 -60& -67 MERGED 2silver Hill Zaine   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male U21 -60& -67 MERGED 3bronze Newell Liam   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male U21 -75 & -84 MERGED
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male U21 -75 & -84 MERGED 1gold MAHER Jordan   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male U21 -75 & -84 MERGED 2silver WALKER James   Ishinryu  AUSTRALIA
Kumite Individual male Veterans 35-44 & 45+ MERGED
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Kumite Individual male Veterans 35-44 & 45+ MERGED 1gold Katholos Frank   Miyagi Kan Karate  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Veterans 35-44 & 45+ MERGED 2silver Colnot Jean-Michel   Shotokan Karate International Australia  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Veterans 35-44 & 45+ MERGED 3bronze LANCASTER Mark   Goshukan  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Veterans 35-44 & 45+ MERGED 3bronze Hamilton Scott   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        Kumite Individual male Veterans 35-44 & 45+ MERGED 5 SANNIKOV Oleg   Hayashi-ha Shito-ryu Kai  AUSTRALIA
Team-Children Kata Mixed
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Team-Children Kata Mixed 1gold ETT Team Kata   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
        Team-Children Kata Mixed 2silver HMA2   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Team-Children Kata Mixed 3bronze HMA1   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        Team-Children Kata Mixed 3bronze ETT2   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
U12 KUMITE FEMALE -35 KG
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
U12 KUMITE FEMALE -35 KG 1gold Brincat Jacinta   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        U12 KUMITE FEMALE -35 KG 2silver Heran Mia   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        U12 KUMITE FEMALE -35 KG 3bronze TAMRAKAR Angelina   Yoseikan-Ryu  AUSTRALIA
U12 Kumite Female -40 & -45 MERGED
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
U12 Kumite Female -40 & -45 MERGED 1gold Sweeney April   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        U12 Kumite Female -40 & -45 MERGED 2silver Fraser Amy   Seigokan Academy Australia  AUSTRALIA
U12 KUMITE MALE -30 KG
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
U12 KUMITE MALE -30 KG 1gold Rose Kyuss   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
        U12 KUMITE MALE -30 KG 2silver Freund Alon   Jeffsan Karate  AUSTRALIA
U12 Kumite Male -35 kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
U12 Kumite Male -35 kg 1gold Adji Jonathan   Evolution Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        U12 Kumite Male -35 kg 2silver Sanchez Jaelen   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        U12 Kumite Male -35 kg 3bronze LUONG JACOB   PDK Dojo  AUSTRALIA
        U12 Kumite Male -35 kg 3bronze FRIEDRICH Riley   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        U12 Kumite Male -35 kg 5 MARSON Blake   Yoseikan-Ryu  AUSTRALIA
        U12 Kumite Male -35 kg 5 Hieber Kaine   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
U12 KUMITE MALE -40 KG
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
U12 KUMITE MALE -40 KG 1gold MURPHY Jordan   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        U12 KUMITE MALE -40 KG 2silver FATSEAS Joel   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        U12 KUMITE MALE -40 KG 3bronze Attridge Alexander   Ettingshausens  AUSTRALIA
U12 KUMITE MALE -45 KG
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
U12 KUMITE MALE -45 KG 1gold FROEMEL Alessandro   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        U12 KUMITE MALE -45 KG 2silver CHASELING Henry   Karate Budokan International  AUSTRALIA
        U12 KUMITE MALE -45 KG 3bronze Hughan Jesse   Black Belt Martial Arts  AUSTRALIA
        U12 KUMITE MALE -45 KG 3bronze PHAM Sean-Dean   Yoseikan-Ryu  AUSTRALIA
        U12 KUMITE MALE -45 KG 5 KUMAR Ishan   Shotokan Karate International Australia  AUSTRALIA
              
Privacy statement | GTC |  Imprint

SET Online by sportdata.org © sportdata GmbH & Co KG 2001 - 2023 (2023-12-11 00:14:45 CET +01:00)
WKF (World Karate Federation) APPROVED SOFTWARE