Results
 
Scottish International Open Championships 2018 - Results  print this site
 Search:
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
KA01 - Girls Kata 7-9 years
KA01 - Girls Kata 7-9 years 1gold Reen Asha   Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
        KA01 - Girls Kata 7-9 years 2silver MCGUIGAN ORLA   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KA01 - Girls Kata 7-9 years 3bronze Monaghan Layla   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KA01 - Girls Kata 7-9 years 3bronze Kay Mirren   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KA02 - Girls Kata 10-11 years
KA02 - Girls Kata 10-11 years 1gold Moore Milan   Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
        KA02 - Girls Kata 10-11 years 2silver Dirkie Kaitlyn   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KA02 - Girls Kata 10-11 years 3bronze O Brien Sadhbh   Wado-Kai Federation Ireland  IRELAND
        KA02 - Girls Kata 10-11 years 3bronze Shortt Lola   Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
KA03 - Girls Kata 12-13 years
KA03 - Girls Kata 12-13 years 1gold Dunlevey Katlyn   Mayo Association Shotokan Karate  IRELAND
        KA03 - Girls Kata 12-13 years 2silver POOLE EILIDH   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KA03 - Girls Kata 12-13 years 3bronze Fital Kori   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KA03 - Girls Kata 12-13 years 3bronze McDonald Orla   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KA04 - Female Cadet Kata
KA04 - Female Cadet Kata 1gold O Quigley Sarah   Itosu-Kai Karatedo Ireland  IRELAND
        KA04 - Female Cadet Kata 2silver Mohoto Malahlase   Karate Alba  SCOTLAND
        KA04 - Female Cadet Kata 3bronze Biesty Lana   Mayo Association Shotokan Karate  IRELAND
        KA04 - Female Cadet Kata 3bronze CLEARY TAYA   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
KA05 - Boys Kata 7-9 years
KA05 - Boys Kata 7-9 years 1gold Richards Adam   Karate Kai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KA05 - Boys Kata 7-9 years 2silver Fearns Thomas   Karate Alba  SCOTLAND
        KA05 - Boys Kata 7-9 years 3bronze Manson Max   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KA05 - Boys Kata 7-9 years 3bronze Guetarri Sami   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KA06 - Boys Kata 10-11 years
KA06 - Boys Kata 10-11 years 1gold Burns-Tillson Angus   SHINDO KAI KARATE ASSOCIATION BKC  UNITED KINGDOM
        KA06 - Boys Kata 10-11 years 2silver Pollard Lee   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KA06 - Boys Kata 10-11 years 3bronze Sharp Alexander   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KA06 - Boys Kata 10-11 years 3bronze Walker Dylan   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
KA07 - Boys Kata 12-13 years
KA07 - Boys Kata 12-13 years 1gold Greenland Aeron   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KA07 - Boys Kata 12-13 years 2silver Chaal Anes   Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
        KA07 - Boys Kata 12-13 years 3bronze Labreche Yasser   Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
        KA07 - Boys Kata 12-13 years 3bronze Mckissack Josh   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
KA08 - Male Cadet Kata
KA08 - Male Cadet Kata 1gold Marshall Alex   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KA08 - Male Cadet Kata 2silver Dunleavy Aiden   Mayo Association Shotokan Karate  IRELAND
        KA08 - Male Cadet Kata 3bronze Brown Rhys   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KA08 - Male Cadet Kata 3bronze Gannon David   WSKF IRELAND  IRELAND
KA09 - Female Junior Kata
KA09 - Female Junior Kata 1gold Ruthven Emma   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KA09 - Female Junior Kata 2silver Pascual Aria   Karate Kai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KA09 - Female Junior Kata 3bronze Graham Ellie   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KA09 - Female Junior Kata 3bronze Bonar Rebekah   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
KA10 - Female U21 Kata
KA10 - Female U21 Kata 1gold McIlraith Heather   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KA10 - Female U21 Kata 2silver Mitchell Amy   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KA10 - Female U21 Kata 3bronze Porter Eimear   Itosu-Kai Karatedo Ireland  IRELAND
KA11 - Female Senior Kata
KA11 - Female Senior Kata 1gold Gombalova Denisa   Edinburgh University Shukokai  SCOTLAND
        KA11 - Female Senior Kata 2silver Porter Eimear   Itosu-Kai Karatedo Ireland  IRELAND
        KA11 - Female Senior Kata 3bronze Ruthven Emma   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KA11 - Female Senior Kata 3bronze Pascual Aria   Karate Kai Scotland  SCOTLAND
KA12 - Female Veteran Kata
KA12 - Female Veteran Kata 1gold Janssen Katja   Karate Do Smaal  NETHERLANDS
        KA12 - Female Veteran Kata 2silver QUEEN SARAH   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KA12 - Female Veteran Kata 3bronze Connolly Endoo   Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
        KA12 - Female Veteran Kata 3bronze Gaffney Keri   Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
KA13 - Male Junior Kata
KA13 - Male Junior Kata 1gold Chalk Matthew   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KA13 - Male Junior Kata 2silver Harvey Jacob   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KA13 - Male Junior Kata 3bronze Connolly Hugh   Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
        KA13 - Male Junior Kata 3bronze O Quigley Shane   Itosu-Kai Karatedo Ireland  IRELAND
KA14 - Male U21 Kata
KA14 - Male U21 Kata 1gold Scott Christopher   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KA14 - Male U21 Kata 2silver SINCLAIR JAMIE   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KA14 - Male U21 Kata 3bronze Lynskey James   Mayo Association Shotokan Karate  IRELAND
        KA14 - Male U21 Kata 3bronze McMullan Fergus   NIKW  NORTHERN IRELAND
KA15 - Male Senior Kata
KA15 - Male Senior Kata 1gold Scott Christopher   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KA15 - Male Senior Kata 2silver Szafranek Jordan   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KA15 - Male Senior Kata 3bronze Chalk Matthew   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KA15 - Male Senior Kata 3bronze Pocervina Ian   KC Walfer  LUXEMBOURG
KA16 - Male Veteran Kata
KA16 - Male Veteran Kata 1gold Astudillo Francisco   WSKF IRELAND  IRELAND
        KA16 - Male Veteran Kata 2silver Thomas Aled   Carmarthenshire Karate  WALES
        KA16 - Male Veteran Kata 3bronze Gallagher Liam   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KA16 - Male Veteran Kata 3bronze OLSZAKI ROBERT   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
KA17 - Para Kata - Able Bodied
KA17 - Para Kata - Able Bodied 1gold Stockham-ROGERS RHYDIAN   JKS WALES  WALES
        KA17 - Para Kata - Able Bodied 2silver McGuirk Dillon   I.K.K.U.  IRELAND
        KA17 - Para Kata - Able Bodied 3bronze Pidgeon Samuel   I.K.K.U.  IRELAND
        KA17 - Para Kata - Able Bodied 3bronze McQueen Zachary   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
KAT01 - Girls Pairs Team Kata : 7-9 years
KAT01 - Girls Pairs Team Kata : 7-9 years 1gold Kaizen C(Moore, Reen)   Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
        KAT01 - Girls Pairs Team Kata : 7-9 years 2silver JKS Scotland - Morrison(MCGUIGAN, Morrison)   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KAT01 - Girls Pairs Team Kata : 7-9 years 3bronze CEK-Association (Ewing, Kay)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KAT01 - Girls Pairs Team Kata : 7-9 years 3bronze JKS Scotland - Smith(MCGUIGAN, Smith)   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
KAT02 - Girls Pairs Team Kata : 10-11 years
KAT02 - Girls Pairs Team Kata : 10-11 years 1gold WSKF Kaizen A(Clare, Moore)   Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
        KAT02 - Girls Pairs Team Kata : 10-11 years 2silver Kaizen D(Molloy, Shortt)   Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
        KAT02 - Girls Pairs Team Kata : 10-11 years 3bronze IKKU(Behan, Gallagher)   I.K.K.U.  IRELAND
        KAT02 - Girls Pairs Team Kata : 10-11 years 3bronze CEK-Association (Burnham, Molloy)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KAT03 - Girls Pairs Team Kata : 12-13 years
KAT03 - Girls Pairs Team Kata : 12-13 years 1gold CEK-A(Conkey, McDonald)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KAT03 - Girls Pairs Team Kata : 12-13 years 2silver Wado-Kai Karate Union(Harris, Williams)   Wado-Kai Karate Union  WALES
KAT05 - Boys Pair Team Kata : 7-9 years
KAT05 - Boys Pair Team Kata : 7-9 years 1gold CEK-A(Manson, Pacitti)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KAT05 - Boys Pair Team Kata : 7-9 years 2silver JKS SCOTLAND - RYDER(KROL, RYDER)   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
KAT06 - Boys Pair Team Kata : 10-11 years
KAT06 - Boys Pair Team Kata : 10-11 years 1gold CEK-Association (Gallagher, Packwood)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KAT06 - Boys Pair Team Kata : 10-11 years 2silver SKF A(Kerr-Bennie, Stewart)   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
KAT07 - Boys Pair Team Kata : 12-13 years
KAT07 - Boys Pair Team Kata : 12-13 years 1gold CEK-Association (Lyons, Thinn)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KAT07 - Boys Pair Team Kata : 12-13 years 2silver Carmarthenshire Karate(Rigden, Ryan-Davies)   Carmarthenshire Karate  WALES
        KAT07 - Boys Pair Team Kata : 12-13 years 3bronze Kaizen B(Chaal, Labreche)   Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
KAT08 - Male Cadet Team Kata
KAT08 - Male Cadet Team Kata 1gold SKF A(Brown, Gilmour, Millar)   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KAT08 - Male Cadet Team Kata 2silver JKS SCOTLAND - POOLE(FINLAYSON, POOLE, SINCLAIR)   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
KT01 - Girls Pair Team Kumite 7-9 years
KT01 - Girls Pair Team Kumite 7-9 years 1gold SPORT KARATE SAKAI(DUNN, WATT)   sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
        KT01 - Girls Pair Team Kumite 7-9 years 2silver JKS Scotland - Smith (Morrison, Smith)   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KT01 - Girls Pair Team Kumite 7-9 years 3bronze JKS Scotland - McGuigan(MCGUIGAN, MCGUIGAN)   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KT01 - Girls Pair Team Kumite 7-9 years 3bronze CEK-Association (Malcolm, Watson)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KT02 - Girls Pair Team Kumite 10-11 years
KT02 - Girls Pair Team Kumite 10-11 years 1gold IKKU(CarolanFlynn, Sheeran)   I.K.K.U.  IRELAND
        KT02 - Girls Pair Team Kumite 10-11 years 2silver WKFI Ireland(O Brien, Uwaeme)   Wado-Kai Federation Ireland  IRELAND
        KT02 - Girls Pair Team Kumite 10-11 years 3bronze JKS Scotland - Tobin(Colquhoun, TOBIN)   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KT02 - Girls Pair Team Kumite 10-11 years 3bronze CEK-Association (Cooney, Rogerson)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KT03 - Girls Pair Team Kumite 12-13 years
KT03 - Girls Pair Team Kumite 12-13 years 1gold CEK-Association (Fital, Mcgregor)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KT03 - Girls Pair Team Kumite 12-13 years 2silver CEK-Association (Davis, Masters)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KT03 - Girls Pair Team Kumite 12-13 years 3bronze Cowdenbeath A (Duncan, McDonald)   Shotokan 2000  SCOTLAND
        KT03 - Girls Pair Team Kumite 12-13 years 3bronze CEK-Association (Conkey, McDonald)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KT04 - Female Cadet Team Kumite
KT04 - Female Cadet Team Kumite 1gold SKF A(Buchanan, purves, stocks)   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KT04 - Female Cadet Team Kumite 2silver SKF B(Crawford, Grant, Hamilton)   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KT04 - Female Cadet Team Kumite 3bronze IKKU(Behan, Yale, Yale)   I.K.K.U.  IRELAND
        KT04 - Female Cadet Team Kumite 3bronze Shitokai Scotland(Anderson, Fighter 3, Shumitskiy)   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
KT05 - Boys Pair Team Kumite 7-9 years
KT05 - Boys Pair Team Kumite 7-9 years 1gold CEK-Association (Cowe, Kelly)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KT05 - Boys Pair Team Kumite 7-9 years 2silver CEK-Association (Guetarri, Neil)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KT05 - Boys Pair Team Kumite 7-9 years 3bronze SATORI A(BARTON, CAMPBELL)   Satori martial arts  SCOTLAND
        KT05 - Boys Pair Team Kumite 7-9 years 3bronze CEK-Association (Manson, Pacitti)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KT06 - Boys Pair Team Kumite 10-11 years
KT06 - Boys Pair Team Kumite 10-11 years 1gold CEK-Association (Harrison, Packwood)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KT06 - Boys Pair Team Kumite 10-11 years 2silver SPORT KARATE SAKAI(BRYSON, COLLINS)   sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
        KT06 - Boys Pair Team Kumite 10-11 years 3bronze CEK-Association (Gallagher, Mills)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KT06 - Boys Pair Team Kumite 10-11 years 3bronze SKF A(Kerr-Bennie, Robb)   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
KT07 - Boys Pair Team Kumite 12-13 years
KT07 - Boys Pair Team Kumite 12-13 years 1gold CEK-Association (Lyons, McCabe)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KT07 - Boys Pair Team Kumite 12-13 years 2silver JKS SCOTLAND - WOODS(GILFILLAN, WOODS)   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KT07 - Boys Pair Team Kumite 12-13 years 3bronze SPORT KARATE SAKAI(BLASZCZAK, PRATT)   sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
        KT07 - Boys Pair Team Kumite 12-13 years 3bronze SATORI(LIVINGSTONE, Waugh)   Satori martial arts  SCOTLAND
KT08 - Male Cadet Team Kumite
KT08 - Male Cadet Team Kumite 1gold The Fighting Irish(Crilly, Dunlevy, Gannon)   Moorefield Shotokan Karate Group  IRELAND
        KT08 - Male Cadet Team Kumite 2silver JKS SCOTLAND - Poole(FINLAYSON, GRAHAM, POOLE)   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KT08 - Male Cadet Team Kumite 3bronze SKF A(Brown, Cochrane, smart)   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KT08 - Male Cadet Team Kumite 3bronze SKF B(Burns, Clarke, Millar)   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
KT09 - Female Junior Team Kumite
KT09 - Female Junior Team Kumite 1gold SKF A(Bonar, ferguson, mcdonald)   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KT09 - Female Junior Team Kumite 2silver CEK-Association (Bunce, Cain, Lonie)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KT09 - Female Junior Team Kumite 3bronze SKF B(Crowe, Graham, Hamilton)   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
KT10 - Female Senior Team Kumite
KT10 - Female Senior Team Kumite 1gold Karate kai Scotland(Allan, McLaren, Surma)   Karate Kai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KT10 - Female Senior Team Kumite 2silver SKF A(Brown, frost, robertson)   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KT10 - Female Senior Team Kumite 3bronze CEK-Association (McCabe, Pacitti, Steedman)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KT10 - Female Senior Team Kumite 3bronze IKKU(Duffy, Gannon, Mullaney)   I.K.K.U.  IRELAND
KT11 - Male Junior Team Kumite
KT11 - Male Junior Team Kumite 1gold Yamakai(Fraser, Miller, Miller)   Yamakai  SCOTLAND
        KT11 - Male Junior Team Kumite 2silver CEK-Association (Laidlaw, Mackay, Ritchie)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KT11 - Male Junior Team Kumite 3bronze SKF A(Burns, Harvey, forrester)   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KT11 - Male Junior Team Kumite 3bronze JKS Scotland - Scobie(GRAY, SCOBIE, SIMPSON)   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
KT12 - Male Senior Team Kumite
KT12 - Male Senior Team Kumite 1gold NIKW(Brunton, McMullan, Sanchooli)   NIKW  NORTHERN IRELAND
        KT12 - Male Senior Team Kumite 2silver Shitokai Scotland(Gibson, Gilmour, McCreight, Rush)   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KT12 - Male Senior Team Kumite 3bronze CEK-Association (Duff, Mcintyre, Thomson)   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KT12 - Male Senior Team Kumite 3bronze SKF A(Kumick, hogg, wylie)   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
KU01 - Girls Kumite 7-9 years : -25Kg
KU01 - Girls Kumite 7-9 years : -25Kg 1gold Stuart Leah   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU01 - Girls Kumite 7-9 years : -25Kg 2silver Thomas Nia   Carmarthenshire Karate  WALES
        KU01 - Girls Kumite 7-9 years : -25Kg 3bronze Miller Angle   Eastbank  SCOTLAND
        KU01 - Girls Kumite 7-9 years : -25Kg 3bronze COYLE FLORENCE   Satori martial arts  SCOTLAND
KU02 - Girls Kumite 7-9 years : +25Kg
KU02 - Girls Kumite 7-9 years : +25Kg 1gold WATT EVE   sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
        KU02 - Girls Kumite 7-9 years : +25Kg 2silver MCGUIGAN ORLA   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KU02 - Girls Kumite 7-9 years : +25Kg 3bronze BROWN FAYE   Moorefield Shotokan Karate Group  IRELAND
        KU02 - Girls Kumite 7-9 years : +25Kg 3bronze Petrie Cara   Karate Alba  SCOTLAND
KU03 - Girls Kumite 10-11 years : -35Kg
KU03 - Girls Kumite 10-11 years : -35Kg 1gold Burnham Lottie   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU03 - Girls Kumite 10-11 years : -35Kg 2silver Sheeran Lily   I.K.K.U.  IRELAND
        KU03 - Girls Kumite 10-11 years : -35Kg 3bronze HUTCHISON DAISY   sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
        KU03 - Girls Kumite 10-11 years : -35Kg 3bronze TOBIN ABIGAL   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
KU04 - Girls Kumite 10-11 years : +35Kg
KU04 - Girls Kumite 10-11 years : +35Kg 1gold Clare Ava   Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
        KU04 - Girls Kumite 10-11 years : +35Kg 2silver Pandit Anvi   Eastbank  SCOTLAND
        KU04 - Girls Kumite 10-11 years : +35Kg 3bronze O Brien Sadhbh   Wado-Kai Federation Ireland  IRELAND
        KU04 - Girls Kumite 10-11 years : +35Kg 3bronze Carolan Flynn Megan   I.K.K.U.  IRELAND
KU05 - Girls Kumite 12-13 years : -40Kg
KU05 - Girls Kumite 12-13 years : -40Kg 1gold Mcgregor Niamh   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU05 - Girls Kumite 12-13 years : -40Kg 2silver McDonald Orla   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU05 - Girls Kumite 12-13 years : -40Kg 3bronze Campbell Cara   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KU05 - Girls Kumite 12-13 years : -40Kg 3bronze Ironside Robyn   Shotokan 2000  SCOTLAND
KU06 - Girls Kumite 12-13 years : +40Kg
KU06 - Girls Kumite 12-13 years : +40Kg 1gold McKernan Neve   Eastbank  SCOTLAND
        KU06 - Girls Kumite 12-13 years : +40Kg 2silver Doherty Natasha   3 Rivers  IRELAND
        KU06 - Girls Kumite 12-13 years : +40Kg 3bronze Fital Kori   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU06 - Girls Kumite 12-13 years : +40Kg 3bronze Mullen Niamh   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KU07 - Female Cadet Kumite : -47Kg
KU07 - Female Cadet Kumite : -47Kg 1gold ROSS BILLIE   sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
        KU07 - Female Cadet Kumite : -47Kg 2silver Dolan Emma   3 Rivers  IRELAND
        KU07 - Female Cadet Kumite : -47Kg 3bronze Shumitskiy Anastasia   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KU07 - Female Cadet Kumite : -47Kg 3bronze Biesty Lana   Mayo Association Shotokan Karate  IRELAND
KU08 - Female Cadet Kumite : -54Kg
KU08 - Female Cadet Kumite : -54Kg 1gold McNab Carly   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU08 - Female Cadet Kumite : -54Kg 2silver purves dana   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KU08 - Female Cadet Kumite : -54Kg 3bronze Anderson Emma   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KU08 - Female Cadet Kumite : -54Kg 3bronze Anderson Hayley   Yamakai  SCOTLAND
KU09 - Female Cadet Kumite : +54Kg
KU09 - Female Cadet Kumite : +54Kg 1gold Maxwell Samantha   Shotokan 2000  SCOTLAND
        KU09 - Female Cadet Kumite : +54Kg 2silver CLEARY TAYA   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KU09 - Female Cadet Kumite : +54Kg 3bronze Adamson April   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU09 - Female Cadet Kumite : +54Kg 3bronze Ewing Neve   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KU10 - Boys Kumite 7-9 years : -25Kg
KU10 - Boys Kumite 7-9 years : -25Kg 1gold ALLEN Reece   Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        KU10 - Boys Kumite 7-9 years : -25Kg 2silver Crawford Eoin   3 Rivers  IRELAND
        KU10 - Boys Kumite 7-9 years : -25Kg 3bronze Morton Kyle   Eastbank  SCOTLAND
        KU10 - Boys Kumite 7-9 years : -25Kg 3bronze Guetarri Sami   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KU11 - Boys Kumite 7-9 years : +25Kg
KU11 - Boys Kumite 7-9 years : +25Kg 1gold Adam Bailey   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KU11 - Boys Kumite 7-9 years : +25Kg 2silver COLLINS SCOTT   sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
        KU11 - Boys Kumite 7-9 years : +25Kg 3bronze Pacitti Luca   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU11 - Boys Kumite 7-9 years : +25Kg 3bronze BARTON EUAN   Satori martial arts  SCOTLAND
KU12 - Boys Kumite 10-11 years : -35Kg
KU12 - Boys Kumite 10-11 years : -35Kg 1gold Packwood Benjamin   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU12 - Boys Kumite 10-11 years : -35Kg 2silver Gallagher Joe   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU12 - Boys Kumite 10-11 years : -35Kg 3bronze Robb Adam   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KU12 - Boys Kumite 10-11 years : -35Kg 3bronze COLLINS LIAM   sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
KU13 - Boys Kumite 10-11 years : +35Kg
KU13 - Boys Kumite 10-11 years : +35Kg 1gold Murphy Jack   Moorefield Shotokan Karate Group  IRELAND
        KU13 - Boys Kumite 10-11 years : +35Kg 2silver Dougan Ross   NIKW  NORTHERN IRELAND
        KU13 - Boys Kumite 10-11 years : +35Kg 3bronze Lawrence Alex   Wado-Kai Karate Union  WALES
        KU13 - Boys Kumite 10-11 years : +35Kg 3bronze Cooper Jack   Eastbank  SCOTLAND
KU14 - Boys Kumite 12-13 years : -45Kg
KU14 - Boys Kumite 12-13 years : -45Kg 1gold Lyons Daniel   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU14 - Boys Kumite 12-13 years : -45Kg 2silver Mckissack Josh   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KU14 - Boys Kumite 12-13 years : -45Kg 3bronze Anderson Scott   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU14 - Boys Kumite 12-13 years : -45Kg 3bronze Hamill Adam   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
KU15 - Boys Kumite 12-13 years : +45Kg
KU15 - Boys Kumite 12-13 years : +45Kg 1gold WOODS BEN   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KU15 - Boys Kumite 12-13 years : +45Kg 2silver GILFILLAN HARRY   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KU15 - Boys Kumite 12-13 years : +45Kg 3bronze Holohan Conor   Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
        KU15 - Boys Kumite 12-13 years : +45Kg 3bronze McCabe Ben   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KU16 - Male Cadet Kumite : -52Kg
KU16 - Male Cadet Kumite : -52Kg 1gold Crilly David   Moorefield Shotokan Karate Group  IRELAND
        KU16 - Male Cadet Kumite : -52Kg 2silver Gannon David   WSKF IRELAND  IRELAND
        KU16 - Male Cadet Kumite : -52Kg 3bronze Dunbar Ruben   Strabane Shotokan  IRELAND
        KU16 - Male Cadet Kumite : -52Kg 3bronze POOLE RHURAIDH   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
KU17 - Male Cadet Kumite : -57Kg
KU17 - Male Cadet Kumite : -57Kg 1gold smart jacob   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KU17 - Male Cadet Kumite : -57Kg 2silver Chilton Logan   Kisan Karate  SCOTLAND
        KU17 - Male Cadet Kumite : -57Kg 3bronze Durning Ryan   Wado-Kai Federation Ireland  IRELAND
        KU17 - Male Cadet Kumite : -57Kg 3bronze Clarke Daniel   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
KU18 - Male Cadet Kumite : -63Kg
KU18 - Male Cadet Kumite : -63Kg 1gold Hartley Rhys   Eastbank  SCOTLAND
        KU18 - Male Cadet Kumite : -63Kg 2silver Nairn Jack   Eastbank  SCOTLAND
        KU18 - Male Cadet Kumite : -63Kg 3bronze HASSAN OTHMAN   Satori martial arts  SCOTLAND
        KU18 - Male Cadet Kumite : -63Kg 3bronze Doherty Ryan   3 Rivers  IRELAND
KU19 - Male Cadet Kumite : -70Kg
KU19 - Male Cadet Kumite : -70Kg 1gold Galasso Louis   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KU19 - Male Cadet Kumite : -70Kg 2silver McKay Harry   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KU19 - Male Cadet Kumite : -70Kg 3bronze GRAHAM LEWIS   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
KU20 - Male Cadet Kumite : +70Kg
KU20 - Male Cadet Kumite : +70Kg 1gold Cochrane Joey   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KU20 - Male Cadet Kumite : +70Kg 2silver Millar Steven   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KU20 - Male Cadet Kumite : +70Kg 3bronze Williams Ben   Carmarthenshire Karate  WALES
        KU20 - Male Cadet Kumite : +70Kg 3bronze Preece Nathan   JKS WALES  WALES
KU21 - Girls Kumite 7-9 years : open weight
KU21 - Girls Kumite 7-9 years : open weight 1gold WATT EVE   sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
        KU21 - Girls Kumite 7-9 years : open weight 2silver Kay Mirren   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU21 - Girls Kumite 7-9 years : open weight 3bronze MCGUIGAN ORLA   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KU21 - Girls Kumite 7-9 years : open weight 3bronze Watson Bella   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KU22 - Girls Kumite 10-11 years : open weight
KU22 - Girls Kumite 10-11 years : open weight 1gold Pandit Anvi   Eastbank  SCOTLAND
        KU22 - Girls Kumite 10-11 years : open weight 2silver Bauld Elize   Shotokan 2000  SCOTLAND
        KU22 - Girls Kumite 10-11 years : open weight 3bronze Sheeran Lily   I.K.K.U.  IRELAND
        KU22 - Girls Kumite 10-11 years : open weight 3bronze Kelly Caitlin   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KU23 - Girls Kumite 12-13 years : open weight
KU23 - Girls Kumite 12-13 years : open weight 1gold Fital Kori   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU23 - Girls Kumite 12-13 years : open weight 2silver Mcgregor Niamh   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU23 - Girls Kumite 12-13 years : open weight 3bronze Doherty Natasha   3 Rivers  IRELAND
        KU23 - Girls Kumite 12-13 years : open weight 3bronze POOLE EILIDH   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
KU24 - Boys Kumite 7-9 years : open weight
KU24 - Boys Kumite 7-9 years : open weight 1gold Kelly John   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU24 - Boys Kumite 7-9 years : open weight 2silver Duff Avinash   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KU24 - Boys Kumite 7-9 years : open weight 3bronze Adam Bailey   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KU24 - Boys Kumite 7-9 years : open weight 3bronze Hannigan Brodie   3 Rivers  IRELAND
KU25 - Boys Kumite 10-11 years : open weight
KU25 - Boys Kumite 10-11 years : open weight 1gold Gallagher Joe   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU25 - Boys Kumite 10-11 years : open weight 2silver BRYSON LEWIS   sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
        KU25 - Boys Kumite 10-11 years : open weight 3bronze Harrison Loukas   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU25 - Boys Kumite 10-11 years : open weight 3bronze Packwood Benjamin   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KU26 - Boys Kumite 12-13 years : open weight
KU26 - Boys Kumite 12-13 years : open weight 1gold WOODS BEN   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KU26 - Boys Kumite 12-13 years : open weight 2silver McCabe Ben   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU26 - Boys Kumite 12-13 years : open weight 3bronze OSullivan Leigh   WSKF IRELAND  IRELAND
        KU26 - Boys Kumite 12-13 years : open weight 3bronze Hamill Adam   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
KU27 - Female Junior Kumite : -48Kg
KU27 - Female Junior Kumite : -48Kg 1gold Lonie Caitlyn   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU27 - Female Junior Kumite : -48Kg 2silver Bonar Rebekah   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
KU28 - Female Junior Kumite : -53Kg
KU28 - Female Junior Kumite : -53Kg 1gold Pollard Amiee   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KU28 - Female Junior Kumite : -53Kg 2silver Moylan Jessie   Moorefield Shotokan Karate Group  IRELAND
KU29 - Female Junior Kumite : -59Kg
KU29 - Female Junior Kumite : -59Kg 1gold Hamilton Lucy   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KU29 - Female Junior Kumite : -59Kg 2silver OKeeffe Ali   JKS Ireland  IRELAND
        KU29 - Female Junior Kumite : -59Kg 3bronze Crowe Emily   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
KU30 - Female Junior Kumite : +59Kg
KU30 - Female Junior Kumite : +59Kg 1gold Junner Niamh   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KU30 - Female Junior Kumite : +59Kg 2silver mcdonald jenna   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KU30 - Female Junior Kumite : +59Kg 3bronze Cain Lucy   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU30 - Female Junior Kumite : +59Kg 3bronze Cook Mina   Carmarthenshire Karate  WALES
KU31 - Male Junior Kumite : -55Kg
KU31 - Male Junior Kumite : -55Kg 1gold Fraser Keir   Yamakai  SCOTLAND
        KU31 - Male Junior Kumite : -55Kg 2silver Allan Andrew   Eastbank  SCOTLAND
        KU31 - Male Junior Kumite : -55Kg 3bronze Harvey Jacob   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
KU32 - Male Junior Kumite : -61Kg
KU32 - Male Junior Kumite : -61Kg 1gold Carolan Niall   Wado-Kai Federation Ireland  IRELAND
        KU32 - Male Junior Kumite : -61Kg 2silver Miller Matthew   Yamakai  SCOTLAND
        KU32 - Male Junior Kumite : -61Kg 3bronze SCOBIE SAM   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KU32 - Male Junior Kumite : -61Kg 3bronze Maguire Thom   JKS Ireland  IRELAND
KU33 - Male Junior Kumite : -68Kg
KU33 - Male Junior Kumite : -68Kg 1gold Burns Josh   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KU33 - Male Junior Kumite : -68Kg 2silver GRAY LUCAS   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KU33 - Male Junior Kumite : -68Kg 3bronze Miller Luke   Yamakai  SCOTLAND
        KU33 - Male Junior Kumite : -68Kg 3bronze Burrowes Cian   JKS Ireland  IRELAND
KU34 - Male Junior Kumite : -76Kg
KU34 - Male Junior Kumite : -76Kg 1gold Wheeldon Sam   WSKF IRELAND  IRELAND
        KU34 - Male Junior Kumite : -76Kg 2silver Mackay Brodie   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KU35 - Male Junior Kumite : +76Kg
KU35 - Male Junior Kumite : +76Kg 1gold SIMPSON LEWIS   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KU35 - Male Junior Kumite : +76Kg 2silver forrester dylan   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KU35 - Male Junior Kumite : +76Kg 3bronze Laidlaw Ben   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU35 - Male Junior Kumite : +76Kg 3bronze Walsh Callum   Wado-Kai Karate Union  WALES
KU36 - Female U21 Kumite : -50Kg
KU36 - Female U21 Kumite : -50Kg 1gold Luke Amy   Yamakai  SCOTLAND
        KU36 - Female U21 Kumite : -50Kg 2silver Logan Claire   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU36 - Female U21 Kumite : -50Kg 3bronze Gannon Seona   WSKF IRELAND  IRELAND
KU37 - Female U21 Kumite : -55Kg
KU37 - Female U21 Kumite : -55Kg 1gold Mullaney Shauna   I.K.K.U.  IRELAND
        KU37 - Female U21 Kumite : -55Kg 2silver Craig Rebecca   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU37 - Female U21 Kumite : -55Kg 3bronze Mitchell Amy   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
KU39b - Female U21 Kumite : +68Kg
KU39b - Female U21 Kumite : +68Kg 1gold ZANTIS LAURA   Satori martial arts  SCOTLAND
        KU39b - Female U21 Kumite : +68Kg 2silver Duffy Lauren   I.K.K.U.  IRELAND
        KU39b - Female U21 Kumite : +68Kg 3bronze robertson rebecca   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
KU40 - Male U21 Kumite : -60Kg
KU40 - Male U21 Kumite : -60Kg 1gold OSullivan Conor   WSKF IRELAND  IRELAND
        KU40 - Male U21 Kumite : -60Kg 2silver McMullan Fergus   NIKW  NORTHERN IRELAND
        KU40 - Male U21 Kumite : -60Kg 3bronze Hogg Jay   Shotokan 2000  SCOTLAND
KU41 - Male U21 Kumite : -67Kg
KU41 - Male U21 Kumite : -67Kg 1gold Rush Dylan   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KU41 - Male U21 Kumite : -67Kg 2silver Thomson Kyle   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU41 - Male U21 Kumite : -67Kg 3bronze SINCLAIR JAMIE   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
KU42 - Male U21 Kumite : -75Kg
KU42 - Male U21 Kumite : -75Kg 1gold Gilmour Johnathan   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KU42 - Male U21 Kumite : -75Kg 2silver Anderson Greg   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU42 - Male U21 Kumite : -75Kg 3bronze McCreight David   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KU42 - Male U21 Kumite : -75Kg 3bronze Jardine Aaron   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KU43 - Male U21 Kumite : -84Kg
KU43 - Male U21 Kumite : -84Kg 1gold Duff Cameron   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU43 - Male U21 Kumite : -84Kg 2silver Geoghegan Moore Conall   WIKF Ireland  IRELAND
KU44 - Male U21 Kumite : +84Kg
KU44 - Male U21 Kumite : +84Kg 1gold Mcintyre Kalib   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU44 - Male U21 Kumite : +84Kg 2silver Kennedy Tristan   WSKF IRELAND  IRELAND
KU45 - Female Senior Kumite : -50Kg
KU45 - Female Senior Kumite : -50Kg 1gold Logan Claire   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU45 - Female Senior Kumite : -50Kg 2silver Luke Amy   Yamakai  SCOTLAND
        KU45 - Female Senior Kumite : -50Kg 3bronze Jones Ceri   Wado-Kai Karate Union  WALES
        KU45 - Female Senior Kumite : -50Kg 3bronze Gannon Seona   WSKF IRELAND  IRELAND
KU46 - Female Senior Kumite : -55Kg
KU46 - Female Senior Kumite : -55Kg 1gold Connell Amy   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KU46 - Female Senior Kumite : -55Kg 2silver Craig Rebecca   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU46 - Female Senior Kumite : -55Kg 3bronze Surma Ania   Karate Kai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KU46 - Female Senior Kumite : -55Kg 3bronze Mullaney Shauna   I.K.K.U.  IRELAND
KU47 - Female Senior Kumite : -61Kg
KU47 - Female Senior Kumite : -61Kg 2silver Allan Chantelle   JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        KU47 - Female Senior Kumite : -61Kg 3bronze Borg Kristabel   Karate Kai Scotland  SCOTLAND
KU48 - Female Senior Kumite : -68Kg
KU48 - Female Senior Kumite : -68Kg 1gold frost iona   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KU48 - Female Senior Kumite : -68Kg 2silver Brown Becky   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        KU48 - Female Senior Kumite : -68Kg 3bronze Friel Geri   Strabane Shotokan  IRELAND
        KU48 - Female Senior Kumite : -68Kg 3bronze RAINEY NICOLA   sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
KU48b - Female Senior Kumite : +68Kg
KU48b - Female Senior Kumite : +68Kg 1gold Duffy Lauren   I.K.K.U.  IRELAND
        KU48b - Female Senior Kumite : +68Kg 2silver ZANTIS LAURA   Satori martial arts  SCOTLAND
        KU48b - Female Senior Kumite : +68Kg 3bronze McLaren Heather   Karate Kai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KU48b - Female Senior Kumite : +68Kg 3bronze robertson rebecca   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
KU49 - Male Senior Kumite : -60Kg
KU49 - Male Senior Kumite : -60Kg 1gold MacDonald Calum   Yamakai  SCOTLAND
        KU49 - Male Senior Kumite : -60Kg 2silver OSullivan Conor   WSKF IRELAND  IRELAND
        KU49 - Male Senior Kumite : -60Kg 3bronze Smith Ben   Shotokan 2000  SCOTLAND
        KU49 - Male Senior Kumite : -60Kg 3bronze Hogg Jay   Shotokan 2000  SCOTLAND
KU50 - Male Senior Kumite : -67Kg
KU50 - Male Senior Kumite : -67Kg 1gold EL SHAFEI ADAM   sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
        KU50 - Male Senior Kumite : -67Kg 2silver Rush Dylan   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KU50 - Male Senior Kumite : -67Kg 3bronze Thomson Kyle   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU50 - Male Senior Kumite : -67Kg 3bronze Goodwin Allan   Shotokan 2000  SCOTLAND
KU51 - Male Senior Kumite : -75Kg
KU51 - Male Senior Kumite : -75Kg 1gold Gilmour Johnathan   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KU51 - Male Senior Kumite : -75Kg 2silver Jardine Aaron   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU51 - Male Senior Kumite : -75Kg 3bronze McCreight David   Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        KU51 - Male Senior Kumite : -75Kg 3bronze Anderson Greg   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KU52 - Male Senior Kumite : -84Kg
KU52 - Male Senior Kumite : -84Kg 1gold Brunton James   NIKW  NORTHERN IRELAND
        KU52 - Male Senior Kumite : -84Kg 2silver Rodriguez Rodolfo   I.K.K.U.  IRELAND
        KU52 - Male Senior Kumite : -84Kg 3bronze Foreman Reggie   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU52 - Male Senior Kumite : -84Kg 3bronze Duff Cameron   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KU53 - Male Senior Kumite : +84Kg
KU53 - Male Senior Kumite : +84Kg 1gold Sanchooli Iman   NIKW  NORTHERN IRELAND
        KU53 - Male Senior Kumite : +84Kg 2silver rossi giovanni   Satori martial arts  SCOTLAND
        KU53 - Male Senior Kumite : +84Kg 3bronze Mcloed Scott   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU53 - Male Senior Kumite : +84Kg 3bronze Mcintyre Kalib   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KU54 - Female Veteran Kumite
KU54 - Female Veteran Kumite 1gold Pacitti Lesley   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU54 - Female Veteran Kumite 2silver Meiklejohn Nicola   Bushido Karate Association  SCOTLAND
        KU54 - Female Veteran Kumite 3bronze McAlpine Kirsty   Shotokan 2000  SCOTLAND
        KU54 - Female Veteran Kumite 3bronze Steedman Rachael   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
KU55 - Male Veteran Kumite
KU55 - Male Veteran Kumite 1gold Leslie Willie   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU55 - Male Veteran Kumite 2silver McCabe Paul   CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        KU55 - Male Veteran Kumite 3bronze McInnes Jason   Wado-Kai Karate Union  WALES
        KU55 - Male Veteran Kumite 3bronze crowe lorne   Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
              
Privacy statement | GTC |  Imprint

SET Online by sportdata.org © sportdata GmbH & Co KG 2001 - 2022 (2022-07-01 04:24:39 CEST +02:00)
WKF (World Karate Federation) APPROVED SOFTWARE