Results
 
2019 BKF International Open Championships - Results  print this site
 Search:
Categories Rank Name Club Country
Boys Kata 10-11 years : KA05 1gold Quintos Simão Clube Karate de Olhão  PORTUGAL
        Boys Kata 10-11 years : KA05 2silver Greetham Henry National Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Boys Kata 10-11 years : KA05 3bronze Bowen Tai Xcaliber Kf  ENGLAND
        Boys Kata 10-11 years : KA05 3bronze Fearns Thomas Karate Alba  SCOTLAND
Boys Kata 10-11 years Pairs Team : KA11 1gold KYK Boys Pairs(Leano, Rostamzada) Ken Yu Kai Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Boys Kata 10-11 years Pairs Team : KA11 2silver CEK-Association (Guetarri, Pacitti) CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Boys Kata 10-11 years Pairs Team : KA11 3bronze JKS SCOTLAND - WOODS(MCCLYMONT, WOODS) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
Boys Kata 12-13 years : KA06 1gold Eagle Sam Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        Boys Kata 12-13 years : KA06 2silver Stonton Ethan Southern England Karate Federation  ENGLAND
        Boys Kata 12-13 years : KA06 3bronze Mendinhos António Clube Karate de Olhão  PORTUGAL
        Boys Kata 12-13 years : KA06 3bronze Williams Rohan Pro-Karate Academy  ENGLAND
Boys Kata 7-9 years : KA04 1gold Wilkinson Sammy Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        Boys Kata 7-9 years : KA04 2silver Magilton Sebastian JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Boys Kata 7-9 years : KA04 3bronze Burden Jonny Rei Shindo-Kai Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Boys Kata 7-9 years : KA04 3bronze RYDER LUKE JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
Boys Kata 7-9 years Pairs Team : KA10 1gold JKS SCOTLAND - RYDER(McPake, RYDER) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Boys Kata 7-9 years Pairs Team : KA10 2silver JKS SCOTLAND - KROL(DOCHERTY, KROL) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Boys Kata 7-9 years Pairs Team : KA10 3bronze JKS SCOTLAND - SANGSTER(Magilton, Sangster) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
Boys Kumite 10-11 years +35kg : KU10 1gold Guetarri Zain CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Boys Kumite 10-11 years +35kg : KU10 2silver Kerr-Bennie Xavier Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        Boys Kumite 10-11 years +35kg : KU10 3bronze Rostamzada Mardin Ken Yu Kai Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Boys Kumite 10-11 years +35kg : KU10 3bronze Quintos Simão Clube Karate de Olhão  PORTUGAL
Boys Kumite 10-11 years -35kg : KU09 1gold SARWAR AARON JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Boys Kumite 10-11 years -35kg : KU09 2silver Adam Bailey Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        Boys Kumite 10-11 years -35kg : KU09 3bronze BARTON EUAN Satori martial arts  SCOTLAND
        Boys Kumite 10-11 years -35kg : KU09 3bronze ALLEN Reece Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
Boys Kumite 12-13 years +45kg : KU12 1gold Cooper Jack Eastbank  SCOTLAND
        Boys Kumite 12-13 years +45kg : KU12 2silver Patrick Ashton Sport Karate Academy / OSTMA-Ltd  ENGLAND
        Boys Kumite 12-13 years +45kg : KU12 3bronze Tallowin Maddox EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
        Boys Kumite 12-13 years +45kg : KU12 3bronze Furness Cameron CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
Boys Kumite 12-13 years -45kg : KU11 1gold Packwood Benjamin CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Boys Kumite 12-13 years -45kg : KU11 2silver Gedge Cody JKS England  ENGLAND
        Boys Kumite 12-13 years -45kg : KU11 3bronze Jones Harrison Wado-Kai Karate Union  WALES
        Boys Kumite 12-13 years -45kg : KU11 3bronze Marshall Sam EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
Boys Kumite 7-9 years +25kg : KU08 1gold Johnson-Campbell Aaron Frontier Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Boys Kumite 7-9 years +25kg : KU08 2silver Wyllie Aiden sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
        Boys Kumite 7-9 years +25kg : KU08 3bronze Ward Jamie Frontier Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Boys Kumite 7-9 years +25kg : KU08 3bronze Fayik Louie EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
Boys Kumite 7-9 years -25kg : KU07 1gold Joshua Tomy Welsh Shotokan Karate Organisation  WALES
        Boys Kumite 7-9 years -25kg : KU07 2silver Pacitti Alessio CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Boys Kumite 7-9 years -25kg : KU07 3bronze Wood Lewis CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Boys Kumite 7-9 years -25kg : KU07 3bronze Joshua Tyler Welsh Shotokan Karate Organisation  WALES
Boys Team of three Kumite 10-11 years : KT05 1gold CEK-Association (Gallagher, Guetarri, Kelly) CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Boys Team of three Kumite 10-11 years : KT05 2silver SKF A(Adam, Kerr-Bennie, bonar) Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        Boys Team of three Kumite 10-11 years : KT05 3bronze CEK-Association (Guetarri, Pacitti, Reynolds) CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Boys Team of three Kumite 10-11 years : KT05 3bronze SATORI(BARTON, HENSHAW, WRIGHT) Satori martial arts  SCOTLAND
Boys Team of three Kumite 12-13 years : KT06 1gold Yanagi Kai(Bartoletta, Eagle, LIDDLE) Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        Boys Team of three Kumite 12-13 years : KT06 2silver EKKA(Baloch, Marshall, Tallowin) EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
        Boys Team of three Kumite 12-13 years : KT06 3bronze CEK-Association (Adamson, Mills, Thinn) CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Boys Team of three Kumite 12-13 years : KT06 3bronze CEK-Association (Furness, Harrison, Packwood) CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
Boys Team of three Kumite 7-9 years : KT04 1gold SPORT KARATE SAKAI(ANDERSON, BRYSON, Wyllie) sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
        Boys Team of three Kumite 7-9 years : KT04 2silver JKS SCOTLAND - RYDER(KROL, McPake, RYDER) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Boys Team of three Kumite 7-9 years : KT04 3bronze CEK-Association (Day, Pacitti, Reeves) CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Boys Team of three Kumite 7-9 years : KT04 3bronze WSKO 2(Evans, Joshua, Joshua) Welsh Shotokan Karate Organisation  WALES
Female Cadet & Junior Team Kata : KA25 1gold Musuko Karate Academy(Swinburn, Welsh, Williams) Musuko Karate Academy  ENGLAND
        Female Cadet & Junior Team Kata : KA25 2silver JKS England(Austin-Hogsden, Baron, Moran) JKS England  ENGLAND
        Female Cadet & Junior Team Kata : KA25 3bronze JKS SCOTLAND - POOLE(JONES, POOLE, WOJCIECHOWSKA) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Female Cadet & Junior Team Kata : KA25 3bronze Yanagi Kai(Bevan, Costin, Payne) Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
Female Cadet Kata : KA15 1gold Payne Ellie Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        Female Cadet Kata : KA15 2silver Costin Ellie Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        Female Cadet Kata : KA15 3bronze Reid Olivia National Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Female Cadet Kata : KA15 3bronze Williams Danni Musuko Karate Academy  ENGLAND
Female Cadet Kumite +54kg : KU15 1gold POOLE EILIDH JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Female Cadet Kumite +54kg : KU15 2silver Buchanan Holly Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        Female Cadet Kumite +54kg : KU15 3bronze Palva Ronja CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Female Cadet Kumite +54kg : KU15 3bronze Crawford Emma Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
Female Cadet Kumite -47kg : KU13 1gold Ross Billie JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Female Cadet Kumite -47kg : KU13 2silver Hunt Ruby EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
        Female Cadet Kumite -47kg : KU13 3bronze GORDON SHANELLE JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Female Cadet Kumite -47kg : KU13 3bronze McDonald Orla CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
Female Cadet Kumite -54kg : KU14 1gold Fital Kori CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Female Cadet Kumite -54kg : KU14 2silver Austin-Hogsden Molly JKS England  ENGLAND
        Female Cadet Kumite -54kg : KU14 3bronze Davis Katie CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Female Cadet Kumite -54kg : KU14 3bronze Marshall Rebecca EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
Female Cadet Pairs Kata : KA31 1gold JKS England(Austin-Hogsden, Baron) JKS England  ENGLAND
        Female Cadet Pairs Kata : KA31 2silver EKKA(Campbell, Clow) EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
        Female Cadet Pairs Kata : KA31 3bronze KYK Female Cadet Pairs(Hill, Murphy) Ken Yu Kai Karate Association  ENGLAND
Female Cadet Team of three Kumite : KT07 1gold CEK-Association (Davis, Ewing, Fital) CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Female Cadet Team of three Kumite : KT07 2silver JKS SCOTLAND - POOLE(GORDON, POOLE, Ross) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Female Cadet Team of three Kumite : KT07 3bronze EKKA(Hunt, Marshall, Morland) EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
        Female Cadet Team of three Kumite : KT07 3bronze SKF A(Buchanan, Crawford, stocks) Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
Female Junior Kata : KA16 1gold Stoner Sadie National Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Female Junior Kata : KA16 2silver Maitland Jessica Pro-Karate Academy  ENGLAND
        Female Junior Kata : KA16 3bronze Turner Nicole Malden Karate Academy  ENGLAND
        Female Junior Kata : KA16 3bronze Fernandes Natacha Clube Karate de Olhão  PORTUGAL
Female Junior Kumite +59kg : KU24 1gold Junner Niamh Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        Female Junior Kumite +59kg : KU24 2silver Robson Alice THAMES KARATE KAI  ENGLAND
        Female Junior Kumite +59kg : KU24 3bronze Harrison Georjeana JKS England  ENGLAND
        Female Junior Kumite +59kg : KU24 3bronze Maxwell Samantha Shotokan 2000  SCOTLAND
Female Junior Kumite -53kg : KU22 1gold CENTI Paola Cristna Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        Female Junior Kumite -53kg : KU22 2silver MORTON elise Shindo-Kai Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Female Junior Kumite -53kg : KU22 3bronze Bragg Rachel Budokan Wales  WALES
        Female Junior Kumite -53kg : KU22 3bronze Tegetmeier Amy JKS England  ENGLAND
Female Junior Kumite -59kg : KU23 1gold purves dana Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        Female Junior Kumite -59kg : KU23 2silver Jack Leona CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Female Junior Kumite -59kg : KU23 3bronze McNab Carly CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Female Junior Kumite -59kg : KU23 3bronze Hamilton Hayden Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
FEMALE JUNIOR PAIRS KATA : KA33 1gold Pro-Karate Academy(Maitland, Williams) Pro-Karate Academy  ENGLAND
        FEMALE JUNIOR PAIRS KATA : KA33 2silver JKS SCOTLAND - JONES(JONES, WOJCIECHOWSKA) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
Female Junior Team of three Kumite : KT08 1gold CEK-Association (Adamson, Jack, McNab) CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Female Junior Team of three Kumite : KT08 2silver JKS SCOTLAND - FRASER(Fraser, Gallagher, WOJCIECHOWSKA) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Female Junior Team of three Kumite : KT08 3bronze JKS England(Harrison, Moran, Tegetmeier) JKS England  ENGLAND
        Female Junior Team of three Kumite : KT08 3bronze SKF A(Hamilton, Hamilton, purves) Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
Female Senior Kata : KA18 1gold Payne Natalie Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        Female Senior Kata : KA18 2silver Stoner Sadie National Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Female Senior Kata : KA18 3bronze Turner Nicole Malden Karate Academy  ENGLAND
        Female Senior Kata : KA18 3bronze Castle Harriet Shushokan Karate UK  UNITED KINGDOM
Female Senior Kumite +68kg : KU44 1gold Walters Rochelle Kazoku Karate England  ENGLAND
        Female Senior Kumite +68kg : KU44 2silver McLaren Heather Karate Kai Scotland  SCOTLAND
Female Senior Kumite -50kg : KU40 1gold Crawford Lauren Xcaliber Kf  ENGLAND
        Female Senior Kumite -50kg : KU40 2silver Jones Ceri Wado-Kai Karate Union  WALES
Female Senior Kumite -55kg : KU41 1gold Pollard Aimee Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        Female Senior Kumite -55kg : KU41 2silver Connell Amy Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        Female Senior Kumite -55kg : KU41 3bronze Craig Rebecca CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Female Senior Kumite -55kg : KU41 3bronze Bowen Aimee Budokan Wales  WALES
Female Senior Kumite -61kg : KU42 1gold harris ashleigh Budokan Wales  WALES
        Female Senior Kumite -61kg : KU42 2silver Thumé Fabiana Glasgow Karate Academy  SCOTLAND
        Female Senior Kumite -61kg : KU42 3bronze Sales Zelda JKA England  ENGLAND
        Female Senior Kumite -61kg : KU42 3bronze Hand Olivia CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
Female Senior Kumite -68kg : KU43 1gold Griffin Kerrie Shushokan Karate UK  UNITED KINGDOM
        Female Senior Kumite -68kg : KU43 2silver MacDonald Amy Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        Female Senior Kumite -68kg : KU43 3bronze Koridze Erika Team Rankine  ENGLAND
        Female Senior Kumite -68kg : KU43 3bronze Webb Bianca JKA England  ENGLAND
Female Senior Team Kata : KA26 1gold Shushokan (Castle, Griffin, McPartlin) Shushokan Karate UK  UNITED KINGDOM
Female Senior Team of three Kumite : KT09 1gold CEK-Association (Craig, Hand, Pacitti) CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Female Senior Team of three Kumite : KT09 2silver Shitokai Scotland(Connell, MacDonald, Pollard) Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
FEMALE SUPER VETERAN KATA : KA39 1gold Conway Tracy Ken Yu Kai Karate Association  ENGLAND
        FEMALE SUPER VETERAN KATA : KA39 2silver CHAUHAN NILA Yamaguchi Goju-Kai  ENGLAND
Female U21 Kata : KA17 1gold Stoner Holly Uechi-ryu  ENGLAND
        Female U21 Kata : KA17 2silver Pascual Aria JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
Female U21 Kumite +68kg : KU34 1gold Walters Rochelle Kazoku Karate England  ENGLAND
        Female U21 Kumite +68kg : KU34 2silver Haxby Charlotte JKS England  ENGLAND
Female U21 Kumite -55kg : KU31 1gold Pollard Aimee Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        Female U21 Kumite -55kg : KU31 2silver Beales Esther Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        Female U21 Kumite -55kg : KU31 3bronze Bonar Rebekah Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
Female U21 Kumite -68kg : KU33 1gold Koridze Erika Team Rankine  ENGLAND
        Female U21 Kumite -68kg : KU33 2silver MacDonald Amy Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        Female U21 Kumite -68kg : KU33 3bronze Pascual Aria JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
Female Veteran Kata : KA19 1gold Webb Bianca JKA England  ENGLAND
        Female Veteran Kata : KA19 2silver McGuckin Lisa BCKA-Scotland  SCOTLAND
        Female Veteran Kata : KA19 3bronze Shemeld Denise Ken Yu Kai Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Female Veteran Kata : KA19 3bronze Jones Deborah Ken Yu Kai Karate Association  ENGLAND
Female Veteran Kumite Open : KU50 1gold Pacitti Lesley CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Female Veteran Kumite Open : KU50 2silver Jones Ceri Wado-Kai Karate Union  WALES
        Female Veteran Kumite Open : KU50 3bronze Robertson Gillian CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Female Veteran Kumite Open : KU50 3bronze Jones Kim Elitez Karate Academy  ENGLAND
Female Veteran Pairs Kata : KA37 1gold KYK Female Veteran Pairs(Conway, Jones) Ken Yu Kai Karate Association  ENGLAND
Girls Kata 10-11 years : KA02 1gold Greetham Phoebe National Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Girls Kata 10-11 years : KA02 2silver Baron Isabela JKS England  ENGLAND
        Girls Kata 10-11 years : KA02 3bronze Shortt Lola Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
        Girls Kata 10-11 years : KA02 3bronze Reen Asha Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
Girls Kata 10-11 years Pairs Team : KA08 1gold Kaizen A(Reen, Shortt) Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
        Girls Kata 10-11 years Pairs Team : KA08 2silver JKS SCOTLAND - MCGUIGAN(MCGUIGAN, Mattewal) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kata 10-11 years Pairs Team : KA08 3bronze CEK- Association (Ewing, Kay) CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kata 10-11 years Pairs Team : KA08 3bronze Pro-Karate Academy(Brewin, Disbrey) Pro-Karate Academy  ENGLAND
Girls Kata 12-13 years : KA03 1gold Palokkaran Adriana Pro-Karate Academy  ENGLAND
        Girls Kata 12-13 years : KA03 2silver Rudkin-Guillen Carla Southern England Karate Federation  ENGLAND
        Girls Kata 12-13 years : KA03 3bronze Wilkes Isabella JKS England  ENGLAND
        Girls Kata 12-13 years : KA03 3bronze Conkey Claire CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
Girls Kata 12-13 years Pairs Team : KA09 1gold Yanagi Kai(Blake, Holdsworth) Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        Girls Kata 12-13 years Pairs Team : KA09 2silver CEK-Association (Burnham, Masters) CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kata 12-13 years Pairs Team : KA09 3bronze Wado-Kai Karate Union(Edwards, Harris) Wado-Kai Karate Union  WALES
        Girls Kata 12-13 years Pairs Team : KA09 3bronze JKS SCOTLAND - COLQUHOUN(Colquhoun, Kennedy) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
Girls Kata 7-9 years : KA01 1gold Berry Lauren EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
        Girls Kata 7-9 years : KA01 2silver Baker Aimee Ken Yu Kai Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Girls Kata 7-9 years : KA01 3bronze Jezierska Marina Karate Alba  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kata 7-9 years : KA01 3bronze Smith Alix JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
Girls Kata 7-9 years Pairs Team : KA07 1gold JKS SCOTLAND - SMITH(MCGUIGAN, Smith) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kata 7-9 years Pairs Team : KA07 2silver JKS SCOTLAND - AMES(Ames, McEwan) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
Girls Kumite 10-11 years +35kg : KU04 1gold Bauld Elize Shotokan 2000  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kumite 10-11 years +35kg : KU04 2silver Robertshaw Keri Yamakai  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kumite 10-11 years +35kg : KU04 3bronze Brewin Erin Pro-Karate Academy  ENGLAND
        Girls Kumite 10-11 years +35kg : KU04 3bronze Ewing Maia CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
Girls Kumite 10-11 years -35kg : KU03 1gold Cooney Grace CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kumite 10-11 years -35kg : KU03 2silver Reen Asha Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
        Girls Kumite 10-11 years -35kg : KU03 3bronze Mattewal Alyesha JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kumite 10-11 years -35kg : KU03 3bronze COYLE FLORENCE Satori martial arts  SCOTLAND
Girls Kumite 12-13 years +40kg : KU06 1gold Kelly Caitlin CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kumite 12-13 years +40kg : KU06 2silver Molloy Rosa CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kumite 12-13 years +40kg : KU06 3bronze Pandit Anvi Eastbank  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kumite 12-13 years +40kg : KU06 3bronze CLARKSON GABRIELLE JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
Girls Kumite 12-13 years -40kg : KU05 1gold Sheeran Lily I.K.K.U.  IRELAND
        Girls Kumite 12-13 years -40kg : KU05 2silver Masters Lucy CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kumite 12-13 years -40kg : KU05 3bronze Burnham Lottie CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kumite 12-13 years -40kg : KU05 3bronze Kadambi Ishani EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
Girls Kumite 7-9 years +25kg : KU02 1gold Quigley Chloe Yamakai  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kumite 7-9 years +25kg : KU02 2silver Ames Darcy JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kumite 7-9 years +25kg : KU02 3bronze Smith Alix JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kumite 7-9 years +25kg : KU02 3bronze AL KHATIB AISHA sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
Girls Kumite 7-9 years -25kg : KU01 1gold Stuart Leah CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kumite 7-9 years -25kg : KU01 2silver COYLE VIOLET Satori martial arts  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kumite 7-9 years -25kg : KU01 3bronze McEwan Emmie JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Girls Kumite 7-9 years -25kg : KU01 3bronze Pacitti Erica CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
Girls Team of three 10-11 years : KT02 1gold JKS SCOTLAND - MCGUIGAN(MCGUIGAN, Mattewal) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Girls Team of three 10-11 years : KT02 2silver CEK-Association (Cooney, Ewing, Kay) CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Girls Team of three 10-11 years : KT02 3bronze SPORT KARATE SAKAI(ANDERSON, ANDERSON, MARTIN) sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
        Girls Team of three 10-11 years : KT02 3bronze Team Frontier Girls Team(Khiyar, Syrichas, Ubor) Frontier Karate Association  ENGLAND
Girls Team of three 12-13 years : KT03 1gold CEK-Association (Conkey, Kelly, Mcgregor) CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Girls Team of three 12-13 years : KT03 2silver JKS SCOTLAND - CLARKSON(ATHERTON, CLARKSON, MCFARLANE) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Girls Team of three 12-13 years : KT03 3bronze Yanagi Kai(Blake, Holdsworth, WOODS) Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        Girls Team of three 12-13 years : KT03 3bronze CEK-Association (Benson, Currie, Elshawi) CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
Girls Team of three Kumite 7-9 years : KT01 1gold JKS SCOTLAND - MCGUIGAN(Ames, MCGUIGAN, McEwan) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Girls Team of three Kumite 7-9 years : KT01 2silver CEK-Association (Pacitti, Stuart, Walker) CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Girls Team of three Kumite 7-9 years : KT01 3bronze Wado-Kai Karate Union(Edwards, Jones, Rees) Wado-Kai Karate Union  WALES
        Girls Team of three Kumite 7-9 years : KT01 3bronze SPORT KARATE SAKAI(DUNN, Dailly, Dailly) sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
International Kata Teams 1gold ENGLAND(Crowther, Harrison, Marsden) Pro-Karate Academy  ENGLAND
        International Kata Teams 2silver JKS SCOTLAND (POOLE, SIMPSON, SINCLAIR) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        International Kata Teams 3bronze Musuko Karate Academy (Swinburn, Welsh, Williams) Musuko Karate Academy  ENGLAND
        International Kata Teams 3bronze Shushokan Wales(Castle, Griffin, McPartlin) Shushokan Karate UK  UNITED KINGDOM
Male Cadet & Junior Team Kata : KA27 1gold JKS England(Johnson, Panday, Powell) JKS England  ENGLAND
        Male Cadet & Junior Team Kata : KA27 2silver Carmarthenshire(Rigden, Ryan-Davies, Williams) Carmarthenshire Karate  WALES
Male Cadet Kata : KA20 1gold McDade Chad Malden Karate Academy  ENGLAND
        Male Cadet Kata : KA20 2silver Greenland Aeron Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        Male Cadet Kata : KA20 3bronze Crowther Brandon Musuko Karate Academy  ENGLAND
        Male Cadet Kata : KA20 3bronze Barnes Dylan EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
Male Cadet Kumite +70kg : KU20 1gold Pegge Henry JKS England  ENGLAND
        Male Cadet Kumite +70kg : KU20 2silver Cochrane Joey Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        Male Cadet Kumite +70kg : KU20 3bronze Phillips Samuel Team Rankine  ENGLAND
        Male Cadet Kumite +70kg : KU20 3bronze GILFILLAN HARRY JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
Male Cadet Kumite -52kg : KU16 1gold Hamill Adam Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        Male Cadet Kumite -52kg : KU16 2silver Kay Brandan CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Male Cadet Kumite -52kg : KU16 3bronze Moore Isaac EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
        Male Cadet Kumite -52kg : KU16 3bronze Penman Harris BCKA-Scotland  SCOTLAND
Male Cadet Kumite -57kg : KU17 1gold Flounders Joseph Aiwakai  ENGLAND
        Male Cadet Kumite -57kg : KU17 2silver Putka Kenneth Shotokan 2000  SCOTLAND
        Male Cadet Kumite -57kg : KU17 3bronze Brigham Luke Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        Male Cadet Kumite -57kg : KU17 3bronze Anderson Bellamy Yamakai  SCOTLAND
Male Cadet Kumite -63kg : KU18 1gold WOODS BEN JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Male Cadet Kumite -63kg : KU18 2silver Wells Ollie Sport Karate Academy / OSTMA-Ltd  ENGLAND
        Male Cadet Kumite -63kg : KU18 3bronze Eddleston Isaac Yamakai  SCOTLAND
        Male Cadet Kumite -63kg : KU18 3bronze Rowbotham Rhys Welsh Shotokan Karate Organisation  WALES
Male Cadet Kumite -70kg : KU19 1gold Walker James Shindo-Kai Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Male Cadet Kumite -70kg : KU19 2silver McStay Edward Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        Male Cadet Kumite -70kg : KU19 3bronze Takhar Ekam Aiwakai  ENGLAND
        Male Cadet Kumite -70kg : KU19 3bronze Ryan-Davies Max Carmarthenshire Karate  WALES
Male cadet Pairs Kata : KA32 1gold Kaizen B(Chaal, Holohan) Kaizen Ireland  IRELAND
        Male cadet Pairs Kata : KA32 2silver Southern England Karate Federation(Barnes, Stonton) Southern England Karate Federation  ENGLAND
        Male cadet Pairs Kata : KA32 3bronze KYK Male Cadet Pairs(French, Leano) Ken Yu Kai Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Male cadet Pairs Kata : KA32 3bronze Carmarthenshire(Rigden, Ryan-Davies) Carmarthenshire Karate  WALES
Male Cadet Team of three Kumite : KT10 1gold JKS SCOTLAND - WOODS(DIXON, GILFILLAN, WOODS) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Male Cadet Team of three Kumite : KT10 2silver Hartlepool Wadokai(Bearby, Flounders, Takhar) Aiwakai  ENGLAND
        Male Cadet Team of three Kumite : KT10 3bronze JKS England(Angeles, Pegge, Powell) JKS England  ENGLAND
        Male Cadet Team of three Kumite : KT10 3bronze SKF A(Cochrane, Hand, harvey) Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
Male Junior Kata : KA21 1gold Marshall Alex Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        Male Junior Kata : KA21 2silver Harrison James Pro-Karate Academy  ENGLAND
        Male Junior Kata : KA21 3bronze wilson jack Genbukai England  ENGLAND
        Male Junior Kata : KA21 3bronze Hearn Nat JKG Karate  ENGLAND
Male Junior Kumite +76kg : KU29 1gold Miller Luke Yamakai  SCOTLAND
        Male Junior Kumite +76kg : KU29 2silver Millar Steven Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        Male Junior Kumite +76kg : KU29 3bronze Francis James Shoujin Karate Kai  ENGLAND
Male Junior Kumite -55kg : KU25 1gold Day Ethan Shaun EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
        Male Junior Kumite -55kg : KU25 2silver Chilton Logan Yamakai  SCOTLAND
        Male Junior Kumite -55kg : KU25 3bronze Reid Callum Wado-Kai Karate Union  WALES
Male Junior Kumite -61kg : KU26 1gold smart jacob Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        Male Junior Kumite -61kg : KU26 2silver POOLE RHURAIDH JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Male Junior Kumite -61kg : KU26 3bronze Roberts Jay Budokan Wales  WALES
        Male Junior Kumite -61kg : KU26 3bronze Brown Rhys Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
Male Junior Kumite -68kg : KU27 1gold Galasso Louis Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        Male Junior Kumite -68kg : KU27 2silver FINLAYSON DANIEL JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Male Junior Kumite -68kg : KU27 3bronze Kerridge Harvey Aiwakai  ENGLAND
        Male Junior Kumite -68kg : KU27 3bronze Lambourne Kennedy JKS England  ENGLAND
Male Junior Kumite -76kg : KU28 1gold HASSAN OTHMAN Satori martial arts  SCOTLAND
        Male Junior Kumite -76kg : KU28 2silver Hartley Rhys Eastbank  SCOTLAND
        Male Junior Kumite -76kg : KU28 3bronze Hardcastle Harry JKS England  ENGLAND
        Male Junior Kumite -76kg : KU28 3bronze Williams Ben Carmarthenshire Karate  WALES
Male Junior Team of three Kumite : KT11 1gold SKF A(Harvey, Millar, smart) Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        Male Junior Team of three Kumite : KT11 2silver JKS SCOTLAND - POOLE(BLYTH, FINLAYSON, POOLE) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Male Junior Team of three Kumite : KT11 3bronze Wado-Kai Karate Union(Rees-Williams, Reid, Tomasi) Wado-Kai Karate Union  WALES
Male Senior Kata : KA23 1gold Scott Christopher Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        Male Senior Kata : KA23 2silver Szafranek Jordan Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        Male Senior Kata : KA23 3bronze Garcia Eduardo Clube Karate de Olhão  PORTUGAL
        Male Senior Kata : KA23 3bronze Harrison James Pro-Karate Academy  ENGLAND
Male Senior Kumite +84kg : KU49 1gold Brunton James NIKW  NORTHERN IRELAND
        Male Senior Kumite +84kg : KU49 2silver Walters Chandler Kazoku Karate England  ENGLAND
        Male Senior Kumite +84kg : KU49 3bronze Carr Brandon Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        Male Senior Kumite +84kg : KU49 3bronze draper dean Budokan Wales  WALES
Male Senior Kumite -60kg : KU45 1gold Goodwin Allan Shotokan 2000  SCOTLAND
        Male Senior Kumite -60kg : KU45 2silver Hogg Jay Shotokan 2000  SCOTLAND
        Male Senior Kumite -60kg : KU45 3bronze Hodgkinson Jamie EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
        Male Senior Kumite -60kg : KU45 3bronze Miller Matthew Yamakai  SCOTLAND
Male Senior Kumite -67kg : KU46 1gold Rush Dylan Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        Male Senior Kumite -67kg : KU46 2silver Thompson Jed Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        Male Senior Kumite -67kg : KU46 3bronze Bevan Alistair JKA England  ENGLAND
        Male Senior Kumite -67kg : KU46 3bronze MacDonald Calum Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
Male Senior Kumite -75kg : KU47 1gold Jurgilaitis Remigijus JKS England  ENGLAND
        Male Senior Kumite -75kg : KU47 2silver Thorpe Mitchell EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
        Male Senior Kumite -75kg : KU47 3bronze SINCLAIR JAMIE JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Male Senior Kumite -75kg : KU47 3bronze MCLEAN KYLE sport karate sakai  SCOTLAND
Male Senior Kumite -84kg : KU48 1gold Walters Devante Kazoku Karate England  ENGLAND
        Male Senior Kumite -84kg : KU48 2silver Dawson Vinny Taisho-Do  ENGLAND
        Male Senior Kumite -84kg : KU48 3bronze Richards Logan Wado-Kai Karate Union  WALES
        Male Senior Kumite -84kg : KU48 3bronze Scott Zach Karate Do Federation  ENGLAND
Male Senior Team of three Kumite : KT12 1gold Kazoku Karate England(Parylo, Walters, Walters, Walters) Kazoku Karate England  ENGLAND
        Male Senior Team of three Kumite : KT12 2silver Yanagi Kai(Carr, Kanyanga, Thompson) Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        Male Senior Team of three Kumite : KT12 3bronze Shitokai Scotland(MacDonald, Rush, SM) Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        Male Senior Team of three Kumite : KT12 3bronze CEK-Association(Anderson, Jardine, Thomson) CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
MALE SUPER VETERAN KATA : KA40 1gold OReilly Tiff Shotokan 2000  SCOTLAND
        MALE SUPER VETERAN KATA : KA40 2silver CRILLEY DENNIS JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        MALE SUPER VETERAN KATA : KA40 3bronze Bhardwaj Raj Team Rankine  ENGLAND
        MALE SUPER VETERAN KATA : KA40 3bronze Singh Jaga Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
MALE SUPER VETERAN KUMITE OPEN : KU53 1gold Holding Mark Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        MALE SUPER VETERAN KUMITE OPEN : KU53 2silver anderson peter Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        MALE SUPER VETERAN KUMITE OPEN : KU53 3bronze Singh Jaga Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        MALE SUPER VETERAN KUMITE OPEN : KU53 3bronze OReilly Tiff Shotokan 2000  SCOTLAND
Male U21 Kata : KA22 1gold Scott Christopher Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
        Male U21 Kata : KA22 2silver Marsden Harry Pro-Karate Academy  ENGLAND
        Male U21 Kata : KA22 3bronze Garcia Eduardo Clube Karate de Olhão  PORTUGAL
        Male U21 Kata : KA22 3bronze Crowther Nathan Musuko Karate Academy  ENGLAND
Male U21 Kumite +84kg : KU39 1gold Walters Casey Kazoku Karate England  ENGLAND
        Male U21 Kumite +84kg : KU39 2silver forrester dylan Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        Male U21 Kumite +84kg : KU39 3bronze Mcintyre Kalib CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
Male U21 Kumite -60kg : KU35 1gold Miller Matthew Yamakai  SCOTLAND
        Male U21 Kumite -60kg : KU35 2silver Hodgkinson Jamie EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
Male U21 Kumite -67kg : KU36 1gold Thompson Jed Yanagi Kai  ENGLAND
        Male U21 Kumite -67kg : KU36 2silver MacDonald Calum Shitokai Scotland  SCOTLAND
Male U21 Kumite -75kg : KU37 1gold Thorpe Mitchell EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
        Male U21 Kumite -75kg : KU37 2silver SINCLAIR JAMIE JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Male U21 Kumite -75kg : KU37 3bronze Thomson Kyle CEK-Association  SCOTLAND
        Male U21 Kumite -75kg : KU37 3bronze Parylo Maximillian Kazoku Karate England  ENGLAND
Male U21 Kumite -84kg : KU38 1gold SIMPSON LEWIS JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        Male U21 Kumite -84kg : KU38 2silver McPartlin Fin Shushokan Karate UK  UNITED KINGDOM
        Male U21 Kumite -84kg : KU38 3bronze Richards Logan Wado-Kai Karate Union  WALES
Male Veteran Kata : KA24 1gold Ebrahimi Sharif JKS England  ENGLAND
        Male Veteran Kata : KA24 2silver Leano Keith Ken Yu Kai Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Male Veteran Kata : KA24 3bronze Hunter Douglas Toukon Martial Arts  ENGLAND
        Male Veteran Kata : KA24 3bronze OLSZAKI ROBERT JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
Male Veteran Kumite Open : KU51 1gold Marshall Alan Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        Male Veteran Kumite Open : KU51 2silver anderson peter Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        Male Veteran Kumite Open : KU51 3bronze Hodgkinson Chris EKKA Karate Team  ENGLAND
        Male Veteran Kumite Open : KU51 3bronze Corbett Daniel Ken Yu Kai Karate Association  ENGLAND
Male Veteran Pairs Kata : KA38 1gold KYK Male Veteran Pair(Baker, Leano) Ken Yu Kai Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Male Veteran Pairs Kata : KA38 2silver JKS SCOTLAND - GALLAGHER(Gallagher, Milligan) JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
Para Kata Blind and Visually Impaired : KA15 1gold Sell Edward Pro-Karate Academy  ENGLAND
Para Kata Learning Disabilities - all ages : KA13 1gold Leahy Kian KKD Shukokai  SCOTLAND
        Para Kata Learning Disabilities - all ages : KA13 2silver Jones Sophie Scottish Karate Federation  SCOTLAND
        Para Kata Learning Disabilities - all ages : KA13 3bronze Smith Stuart Welsh Shotokan Karate Organisation  WALES
        Para Kata Learning Disabilities - all ages : KA13 3bronze Brown Connor JKS SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
Veteran Team Kata 1gold KYK Male Veteran Team(Baker, Corbett, Leano) Ken Yu Kai Karate Association  ENGLAND
        Veteran Team Kata 2silver KYK Female Veteran Team(Conway, Jones, Shemeld) Ken Yu Kai Karate Association  ENGLAND
Privacy statement | GTC |  Imprint

SET Online by sportdata.org © sportdata GmbH & Co KG 2001 - 2020 (2020-03-31 13:04:32 CEST +02:00)
WKF (World Karate Federation) APPROVED SOFTWARE