Results
 
10th Commonwealth Karate Championships 2022 - Results  print this site
 Search:
01 Cadet Female Kata
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
01 Cadet Female Kata 1gold RUDKIN-GUILLEN CARLA   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        01 Cadet Female Kata 2silver Jiloca Tiffany   Team Canada  CANADA
        01 Cadet Female Kata 3bronze LUFF CARLA   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        01 Cadet Female Kata 3bronze Arias-Nunez Eva-Carina   Team Canada  CANADA
        01 Cadet Female Kata 5 STEVENSON KELSY   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        01 Cadet Female Kata 5 GREETHAM PHOEBE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        01 Cadet Female Kata 7 DISHITA PRABHAKARAN   INDIA  INDIA
        01 Cadet Female Kata 7 DALITI IOULIANA   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        01 Cadet Female Kata 9 LEWIS CHLOE   WALES  WALES
        01 Cadet Female Kata 9 DAVIDSON TAYLA   NEW ZEALAND  NEW ZEALAND
        01 Cadet Female Kata 11 RUSSELL EMMA   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        01 Cadet Female Kata 11 BALKARAN MELINA   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
        01 Cadet Female Kata 13 Lekgela Rorisang   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
02 Cadet female kumite -47kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
02 Cadet female kumite -47kg 1gold LEWIS SARAH-JANE   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        02 Cadet female kumite -47kg 2silver TEWLEY RENEE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        02 Cadet female kumite -47kg 3bronze DALITI IOULIANA   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        02 Cadet female kumite -47kg 3bronze EFSTATHIOU KONSTANTINA   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        02 Cadet female kumite -47kg 5 DISHITA PRABHAKARAN   INDIA  INDIA
03 Cadet female kumite -54kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
03 Cadet female kumite -54kg 1gold ANTHONY SHANAE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        03 Cadet female kumite -54kg 2silver GLEDHILL JAYDA   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        03 Cadet female kumite -54kg 3bronze TAMBAT RUSHA   INDIA  INDIA
        03 Cadet female kumite -54kg 3bronze ROBERTSHAW KERI   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        03 Cadet female kumite -54kg 5 WOOD WILLOW   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
04 Cadet female kumite 54+kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
04 Cadet female kumite 54+kg 1gold FRY AUTUMN   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        04 Cadet female kumite 54+kg 2silver BAULD ELIZE   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        04 Cadet female kumite 54+kg 3bronze DALEY-BROWN KEZIAH   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        04 Cadet female kumite 54+kg 3bronze Lekgela Rorisang   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        04 Cadet female kumite 54+kg 5 LUFF CARLA   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        04 Cadet female kumite 54+kg 5 HOLAH BROOKE   NEW ZEALAND  NEW ZEALAND
        04 Cadet female kumite 54+kg 7 BALKARAN MELINA   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
        04 Cadet female kumite 54+kg 7 HOLTZHAUSEN KARLI   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
05 Cadet Male Kata
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
05 Cadet Male Kata 1gold KLEMZ THOMAS   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        05 Cadet Male Kata 2silver TEH ZACHARY   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        05 Cadet Male Kata 3bronze BONGJANG HEMPHU   INDIA  INDIA
        05 Cadet Male Kata 3bronze Sansait Noah   Team Canada  CANADA
        05 Cadet Male Kata 5 ARABANDY KARTHIK REDDY   INDIA  INDIA
        05 Cadet Male Kata 5 Chin Zachary   Team Canada  CANADA
        05 Cadet Male Kata 7 WINTER CHRISTIAN   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
        05 Cadet Male Kata 7 VAN DER MERWE ARNOLDUS   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        05 Cadet Male Kata 9 DURGA DARSHAN   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
06 cadet Male Kumite -52kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
06 cadet Male Kumite -52kg 1gold GALLAGHER JOE   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        06 cadet Male Kumite -52kg 2silver ENGELBRECHT DEWALD   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        06 cadet Male Kumite -52kg 3bronze YOGARAJAH KOBE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        06 cadet Male Kumite -52kg 3bronze BALOCH LEO   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        06 cadet Male Kumite -52kg 5 SEMPIPENG KENNY   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        06 cadet Male Kumite -52kg 5 JONES HARRISON   WALES  WALES
        06 cadet Male Kumite -52kg 7 COLLINS LIAM   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
07 Cadet Male Kumite -57kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
07 Cadet Male Kumite -57kg 1gold KHITSANE BOHLOKWA   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        07 Cadet Male Kumite -57kg 2silver KONWAR SURAJ   INDIA  INDIA
        07 Cadet Male Kumite -57kg 3bronze Shadrin Nicholas   Team Canada  CANADA
        07 Cadet Male Kumite -57kg 3bronze WILKINS LOGAN   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        07 Cadet Male Kumite -57kg 5 FIELDS JOHN JOE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        07 Cadet Male Kumite -57kg 5 CRAIB ETHAN   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
08 Cadet Male kumite -63kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
08 Cadet Male kumite -63kg 1gold PACKWOOD BENJAMIN   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        08 Cadet Male kumite -63kg 2silver TAKEUCHI REO   NEW ZEALAND  NEW ZEALAND
        08 Cadet Male kumite -63kg 3bronze DURGA DARSHAN   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
        08 Cadet Male kumite -63kg 3bronze DAWKINS KAI   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        08 Cadet Male kumite -63kg 5 LAWRENCE ALEXANDER   WALES  WALES
09 Cadet male kumite -70kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
09 Cadet male kumite -70kg 1gold ARABANDY KARTHIK REDDY   INDIA  INDIA
        09 Cadet male kumite -70kg 2silver XARALAMPOUS XARALAMPOS   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        09 Cadet male kumite -70kg 3bronze HARRISON LOUKAS   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        09 Cadet male kumite -70kg 3bronze CUTLER JACOB   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        09 Cadet male kumite -70kg 5 BILI TIAN   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        09 Cadet male kumite -70kg 5 EWART ZACK   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
10 Cadet Male kumite 70+kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
10 Cadet Male kumite 70+kg 1gold DARBOE BAKARY   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        10 Cadet Male kumite 70+kg 2silver BLAKEMORE LIAM   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        10 Cadet Male kumite 70+kg 3bronze KASIPERSADH TIVAAR   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        10 Cadet Male kumite 70+kg 3bronze Izen Oliver   Team Canada  CANADA
        10 Cadet Male kumite 70+kg 5 GREYVENSTIEN JOHANCO   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
11 Junior Female Kata
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
11 Junior Female Kata 1gold WILLIAMS DANNI   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        11 Junior Female Kata 2silver PAYNE ELLIE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        11 Junior Female Kata 3bronze Rajnandhini Joanne   Team Canada  CANADA
        11 Junior Female Kata 3bronze ETE LIPIN   INDIA  INDIA
        11 Junior Female Kata 5 Kudsi Masa   Team Canada  CANADA
        11 Junior Female Kata 5 SIPA KINA   INDIA  INDIA
        11 Junior Female Kata 7 HERAN MIA   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        11 Junior Female Kata 7 LUE-FATT ROSHELLE   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
        11 Junior Female Kata 9 JACKSON MACKENZIE   NEW ZEALAND  NEW ZEALAND
        11 Junior Female Kata 9 DALSAN CIANNA   SAINT LUCIA  SAINT LUCIA
        11 Junior Female Kata 11 WINTER CHELSEA   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
12 Junior female kumite -48kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
12 Junior female kumite -48kg 1gold HERAN MIA   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        12 Junior female kumite -48kg 2silver LUE-FATT ROSHELLE   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
        12 Junior female kumite -48kg 3bronze JOSHI MIMANSHA   INDIA  INDIA
        12 Junior female kumite -48kg 3bronze ETE LIPIN   INDIA  INDIA
13 Junior female kumite -53kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
13 Junior female kumite -53kg 1gold KOKKINIDOU ATHENA   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        13 Junior female kumite -53kg 2silver SLADE MILLIE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        13 Junior female kumite -53kg 3bronze BARSBY CHLOE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        13 Junior female kumite -53kg 3bronze LEBURU AMANTLE   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        13 Junior female kumite -53kg 5 THEODORE TAHNYSHA   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        13 Junior female kumite -53kg 5 SIPA KINA   INDIA  INDIA
        13 Junior female kumite -53kg 7 Vihari Kudamage Ravija   SRI LANKA KARATE DO FEDERATIONAL  SRI LANKA
14 Junior female Kumite -59kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
14 Junior female Kumite -59kg 1gold FITAL KORI   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        14 Junior female Kumite -59kg 2silver MARSHALL REBECCA   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        14 Junior female Kumite -59kg 3bronze TAYLOR CASSIE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        14 Junior female Kumite -59kg 3bronze ECONOMIDOU REVEKKA   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        14 Junior female Kumite -59kg 5 GANGISETTI NISHTA   INDIA  INDIA
        14 Junior female Kumite -59kg 5 JACKSON MACKENZIE   NEW ZEALAND  NEW ZEALAND
        14 Junior female Kumite -59kg 7 DALSAN CIANNA   SAINT LUCIA  SAINT LUCIA
15 Junior Female Kumite 59+kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
15 Junior Female Kumite 59+kg 1gold GORDON SHANELLE   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        15 Junior Female Kumite 59+kg 2silver WYMAN JESSE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        15 Junior Female Kumite 59+kg 3bronze HOLDSWORTH EVE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        15 Junior Female Kumite 59+kg 3bronze STYLIANOU MARIA   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        15 Junior Female Kumite 59+kg 5 SANKHE BHARGAVI PRASHANT   INDIA  INDIA
        15 Junior Female Kumite 59+kg 5 CORBELLARI BIANCA   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        15 Junior Female Kumite 59+kg 7 Ratti Shalin   Team Canada  CANADA
        15 Junior Female Kumite 59+kg 7 WINTER CHELSEA   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
16 Junior Male Kata
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
16 Junior Male Kata 1gold JAGRUTH MANJOORE PRASHADA   INDIA  INDIA
        16 Junior Male Kata 2silver WILLIAMS ROHAN   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        16 Junior Male Kata 3bronze CROWTHER BRANDON   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        16 Junior Male Kata 3bronze Berretta Dylan   Team Canada  CANADA
        16 Junior Male Kata 5 RISCO ADRIAN   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        16 Junior Male Kata 5 ALI SAMEER   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
        16 Junior Male Kata 7 SAVVA STYLIANOS   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        16 Junior Male Kata 7 LINKS ROBIN   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        16 Junior Male Kata 9 MURPHY JOSHUA   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        16 Junior Male Kata 11 ATKINSON JARED   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
17 Junior Male Kumite -55kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
17 Junior Male Kumite -55kg 1gold HAMILL ADAM   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        17 Junior Male Kumite -55kg 2silver LINKS ROBIN   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        17 Junior Male Kumite -55kg 3bronze EAGLE SAM   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        17 Junior Male Kumite -55kg 3bronze NATARAJAN JAYANTH   INDIA  INDIA
        17 Junior Male Kumite -55kg 5 Steenson Arlen   NIKW  NORTHERN IRELAND
        17 Junior Male Kumite -55kg 5 BURNETT BAILEY   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
18 Junior male Kumite -61kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
18 Junior male Kumite -61kg 1gold LYONS DANIEL   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        18 Junior male Kumite -61kg 2silver BARTOLETTA DANIEL   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        18 Junior male Kumite -61kg 3bronze SCHAFFERS TEAGAN   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        18 Junior male Kumite -61kg 3bronze Bell Thomas   NIKW  NORTHERN IRELAND
        18 Junior male Kumite -61kg 5 MADIBELA LOUIS   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        18 Junior male Kumite -61kg 5 MORAN JACK   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
19 Junior male Kumite -68kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
19 Junior male Kumite -68kg 1gold JAGRUTH MANJOORE PRASHADA   INDIA  INDIA
        19 Junior male Kumite -68kg 2silver YASHVEER YASHVEER   INDIA  INDIA
        19 Junior male Kumite -68kg 3bronze Nsala Kao   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        19 Junior male Kumite -68kg 3bronze THINN RYAN   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        19 Junior male Kumite -68kg 5 STANLEY JAKE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        19 Junior male Kumite -68kg 5 ATKINSON JARED   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        19 Junior male Kumite -68kg 7 MORGAN OLIVER   WALES  WALES
20 Junior Male Kumite -76kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
20 Junior Male Kumite -76kg 1gold WALKER JAMES   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        20 Junior Male Kumite -76kg 2silver PATRICK ASHTON   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        20 Junior Male Kumite -76kg 3bronze De Landa Ziskrout Isaac   Team Canada  CANADA
        20 Junior Male Kumite -76kg 3bronze MOHAMOOD ZUHAYR   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        20 Junior Male Kumite -76kg 5 HADJINEOFYTOU ARIS   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        20 Junior Male Kumite -76kg 5 FURNESS CAMERON   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        20 Junior Male Kumite -76kg 7 GOODWIN LOGAN   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        20 Junior Male Kumite -76kg 7 THOMAS CODI   WALES  WALES
21 Junior male kumite 76+kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
21 Junior male kumite 76+kg 1gold SHWANI KARBIN   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        21 Junior male kumite 76+kg 2silver LONGDEN ZAK   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        21 Junior male kumite 76+kg 3bronze RISCO ADRIAN   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        21 Junior male kumite 76+kg 3bronze REES DANIEL   WALES  WALES
        21 Junior male kumite 76+kg 5 MAFOKATE THEO   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
22 Under 21yrs kata Female
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
22 Under 21yrs kata Female 1gold REID OLIVIA   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        22 Under 21yrs kata Female 2silver Morin Léa   Team Canada  CANADA
        22 Under 21yrs kata Female 3bronze DUNN MELISSA   NEW ZEALAND  NEW ZEALAND
        22 Under 21yrs kata Female 3bronze WILLIAMS JORDANNA   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        22 Under 21yrs kata Female 5 CULVER LAUREN   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        22 Under 21yrs kata Female 5 Gokiert Georgia   Team Canada  CANADA
        22 Under 21yrs kata Female 7 MANNA AISHWARYA   INDIA  INDIA
        22 Under 21yrs kata Female 7 TATE-BELL AJA   NEW ZEALAND  NEW ZEALAND
        22 Under 21yrs kata Female 9 MCPARTLIN MAISIE   WALES  WALES
        22 Under 21yrs kata Female 9 NASIM MYRA   PAKISTAN  PAKISTAN
        22 Under 21yrs kata Female 11 JONES EILIDH   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        22 Under 21yrs kata Female 11 MOHAN CHELSEA   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
23 under 21yrs female kumite -50kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
23 under 21yrs female kumite -50kg 1gold COSGROVE NIAMH LILLY   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        23 under 21yrs female kumite -50kg 2silver GYADI YAME   INDIA  INDIA
        23 under 21yrs female kumite -50kg 3bronze MOHAN CHELSEA   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
        23 under 21yrs female kumite -50kg 3bronze TRAN CECILIA   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        23 under 21yrs female kumite -50kg 5 PATSE LEANO   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        23 under 21yrs female kumite -50kg 5 JYOTI JYOTI   INDIA  INDIA
24 under 21yrs female kumite -55kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
24 under 21yrs female kumite -55kg 1gold VINCENT ROBIN   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        24 under 21yrs female kumite -55kg 2silver LAWRENCE GEORGIE   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        24 under 21yrs female kumite -55kg 3bronze Motshwarateu Tumo   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        24 under 21yrs female kumite -55kg 3bronze ROSS BILLIE   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
25 under 21yrs female Kumite -61kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
25 under 21yrs female Kumite -61kg 1gold MCNAB CARLY   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        25 under 21yrs female Kumite -61kg 2silver PURVES DANA   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        25 under 21yrs female Kumite -61kg 3bronze SALISBURY MEGAN   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        25 under 21yrs female Kumite -61kg 3bronze CRAMPTON IMOGEN   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        25 under 21yrs female Kumite -61kg 5 STACEY BELL   WALES  WALES
        25 under 21yrs female Kumite -61kg 5 TATE-BELL AJA   NEW ZEALAND  NEW ZEALAND
26 under 21yrs Female Kumite -68kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
26 under 21yrs Female Kumite -68kg 1gold SALISBURY LAUREN   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        26 under 21yrs Female Kumite -68kg 2silver BOYCE KRYSTAL   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        26 under 21yrs Female Kumite -68kg 3bronze Pokojski Nikkala   NIKW  NORTHERN IRELAND
        26 under 21yrs Female Kumite -68kg 3bronze DUNN MELISSA   NEW ZEALAND  NEW ZEALAND
        26 under 21yrs Female Kumite -68kg 5 Moremedi Maatla   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        26 under 21yrs Female Kumite -68kg 5 STEYN CHARMARI   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
27 under 21yrs female kumite 68+kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
27 under 21yrs female kumite 68+kg 1gold JUNNER NIAMH   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        27 under 21yrs female kumite 68+kg 2silver EWING NEVE   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        27 under 21yrs female kumite 68+kg 3bronze ALLSOPP AMBER   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        27 under 21yrs female kumite 68+kg 3bronze SULLIVAN HANNAH   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        27 under 21yrs female kumite 68+kg 5 KAGIA EVANGELIA   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
28 under 21yrs male Kata
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
28 under 21yrs male Kata 1gold Mophuting Kagiso   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        28 under 21yrs male Kata 2silver TARIUM BAKE   INDIA  INDIA
        28 under 21yrs male Kata 3bronze WILSON JACK   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        28 under 21yrs male Kata 3bronze KNIGHT HARRISON   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        28 under 21yrs male Kata 5 HOGAN TYLER   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        28 under 21yrs male Kata 5 ADAM ORESTIS   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        28 under 21yrs male Kata 7 SALEHI SHAKAR   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        28 under 21yrs male Kata 7 MCDADE CHAD   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        28 under 21yrs male Kata 9 LI LEO   NEW ZEALAND  NEW ZEALAND
29 Under 21yrs Male kumite -60kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
29 Under 21yrs Male kumite -60kg 1gold DAY ETHAN SHAUN   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        29 Under 21yrs Male kumite -60kg 2silver CVETKOVSKI TEO   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        29 Under 21yrs Male kumite -60kg 3bronze Lefika Peter   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        29 Under 21yrs Male kumite -60kg 3bronze THEOPEMPTOU CHRISTOS   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        29 Under 21yrs Male kumite -60kg 5 MARLIE MOEGAMAT   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        29 Under 21yrs Male kumite -60kg 5 SMITH WILLIAM   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        29 Under 21yrs Male kumite -60kg 7 VERGIE CONNOR   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
30 under 21yrs kumite -67kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
30 under 21yrs kumite -67kg 1gold ATTRIDGE RORY   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        30 under 21yrs kumite -67kg 2silver NIEMACK JOEL   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        30 under 21yrs kumite -67kg 3bronze FLOUNDERS JOSEPH   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        30 under 21yrs kumite -67kg 3bronze SAYERS LUCA   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        30 under 21yrs kumite -67kg 5 Ismail Youssef   Team Canada  CANADA
        30 under 21yrs kumite -67kg 5 REID CALLUM   WALES  WALES
31 under 21yrs kumite male -75kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
31 under 21yrs kumite male -75kg 1gold MIXAIL ALEX   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        31 under 21yrs kumite male -75kg 2silver DUNCAN JAYDEN   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        31 under 21yrs kumite male -75kg 3bronze SHARMA YASH   INDIA  INDIA
        31 under 21yrs kumite male -75kg 3bronze HARVEY BEN   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        31 under 21yrs kumite male -75kg 5 DUSTERWALD NIKOLAUS   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        31 under 21yrs kumite male -75kg 5 CHERI ANAND   INDIA  INDIA
        31 under 21yrs kumite male -75kg 7 Sohal Sukhjote   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        31 under 21yrs kumite male -75kg 7 SAMSON LUCIANO   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
32 under 21yrs Male kumite -84kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
32 under 21yrs Male kumite -84kg 1gold DUNCAN JONATHAN   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        32 under 21yrs Male kumite -84kg 2silver Hocquard Alec   Team Canada  CANADA
        32 under 21yrs Male kumite -84kg 3bronze REES-WILLIAMS COLE   WALES  WALES
        32 under 21yrs Male kumite -84kg 3bronze HORRILLO CHRISTIE JOSEPH   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        32 under 21yrs Male kumite -84kg 5 VAN JAARSVELD GERHARDUS   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        32 under 21yrs Male kumite -84kg 5 PREECE NATHAN   WALES  WALES
33 under 21yrs male kumite 84+kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
33 under 21yrs male kumite 84+kg 1gold FRANCIS JAMES   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        33 under 21yrs male kumite 84+kg 2silver SEHRAWAT VISHAL   INDIA  INDIA
        33 under 21yrs male kumite 84+kg 3bronze YADAV MOHIT   INDIA  INDIA
        33 under 21yrs male kumite 84+kg 3bronze Rukshan G.V.S.   SRI LANKA KARATE DO FEDERATIONAL  SRI LANKA
34 Senior Kata female
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
34 Senior Kata female 1gold Laos-Loo Claudia   Team Canada  CANADA
        34 Senior Kata female 2silver Trahan-Perreault Daphne   Team Canada  CANADA
        34 Senior Kata female 3bronze TURNER NICOLE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        34 Senior Kata female 3bronze SINGHI MESOM   INDIA  INDIA
        34 Senior Kata female 5 MAITLAND JESSICA   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        34 Senior Kata female 5 NASIM MYRA   PAKISTAN  PAKISTAN
        34 Senior Kata female 7 HOWARTH SOPHIE   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        34 Senior Kata female 7 LEONG WAI YEE SHANNON   SINGAPORE  SINGAPORE
        34 Senior Kata female 9 MCPARTLIN MAISIE   WALES  WALES
        34 Senior Kata female 9 DUNN MELISSA   NEW ZEALAND  NEW ZEALAND
        34 Senior Kata female 11 MANNA AISHWARYA   INDIA  INDIA
        34 Senior Kata female 11 ZOLOTAROVA VALENTYNA   JAMAICA  JAMAICA
        34 Senior Kata female 13 LUE-FATT MICHELLE   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
        34 Senior Kata female 13 McDonnell Rachel   NIKW  NORTHERN IRELAND
        34 Senior Kata female 15 LEITMANNOVA ZUZANA   CAYMAN ISLANDS  CAYMAN ISLANDS
        34 Senior Kata female 15 HYDES SARAH   CAYMAN ISLANDS  CAYMAN ISLANDS
        34 Senior Kata female 17 DALSAN CIANNA   SAINT LUCIA  SAINT LUCIA
35 Senior female kumite -50kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
35 Senior female kumite -50kg 1gold COSGROVE NIAMH LILLY   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        35 Senior female kumite -50kg 2silver TRAN CECILIA   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        35 Senior female kumite -50kg 3bronze ADERONKE OGUNSANWO   NIGERIA  NIGERIA
        35 Senior female kumite -50kg 3bronze GUDGEON ELLIE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        35 Senior female kumite -50kg 5 GYADI YAME   INDIA  INDIA
        35 Senior female kumite -50kg 5 ARPANA CHOUHAN   INDIA  INDIA
36 Senior Female kumite -55kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
36 Senior Female kumite -55kg 1gold CONNELL AMY   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        36 Senior Female kumite -55kg 2silver VINCENT ROBIN   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        36 Senior Female kumite -55kg 3bronze LAWRENCE GEORGIE   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        36 Senior Female kumite -55kg 3bronze ZOLOTAROVA VALENTYNA   JAMAICA  JAMAICA
        36 Senior Female kumite -55kg 5 KAUR AMRITPAL   INDIA  INDIA
        36 Senior Female kumite -55kg 5 SINGHI MESOM   INDIA  INDIA
        36 Senior Female kumite -55kg 7 CRAIG REBECCA   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
37 Senior female kumite -61kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
37 Senior female kumite -61kg 1gold PURVES DANA   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        37 Senior female kumite -61kg 2silver MCNAB CARLY   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        37 Senior female kumite -61kg 3bronze POMEROY JASMINE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        37 Senior female kumite -61kg 3bronze KARWACINSKI KATE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        37 Senior female kumite -61kg 5 Inambao Nicole Nonofo   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        37 Senior female kumite -61kg 5 FORREST TEGAN   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        37 Senior female kumite -61kg 7 Mayan Parvin   Team Canada  CANADA
        37 Senior female kumite -61kg 7 TATE-BELL AJA   NEW ZEALAND  NEW ZEALAND
38 Senior Female Kumite -68kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
38 Senior Female Kumite -68kg 1gold SALISBURY LAUREN   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        38 Senior Female Kumite -68kg 2silver Pond Hilary   Team Canada  CANADA
        38 Senior Female Kumite -68kg 3bronze HULL REISHA   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        38 Senior Female Kumite -68kg 3bronze DUNN MELISSA   NEW ZEALAND  NEW ZEALAND
        38 Senior Female Kumite -68kg 5 KALAJDJIC JELENA   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        38 Senior Female Kumite -68kg 5 YAP MANDY   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
39 Female Kumite +68kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
39 Female Kumite +68kg 1gold JUNNER NIAMH   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        39 Female Kumite +68kg 2silver SULLIVAN HANNAH   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        39 Female Kumite +68kg 3bronze EWING NEVE   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        39 Female Kumite +68kg 3bronze GIAMOUKI THEODOSIA   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        39 Female Kumite +68kg 5 Diaz Valeria   Team Canada  CANADA
        39 Female Kumite +68kg 5 WILSON MICHELLE   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        39 Female Kumite +68kg 7 REETIKA REETIKA   INDIA  INDIA
        39 Female Kumite +68kg 7 SYEDA FALAK   INDIA  INDIA
40 Senior Male Kata
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
40 Senior Male Kata 1gold HEARN NAT   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        40 Senior Male Kata 2silver HARRISON JAMES   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        40 Senior Male Kata 3bronze BANERJEE ARKA   INDIA  INDIA
        40 Senior Male Kata 3bronze YUEN SHAUN   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        40 Senior Male Kata 5 Ramasimong Boemo   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        40 Senior Male Kata 5 KNIGHT HARRISON   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        40 Senior Male Kata 7 SIM JESSE   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        40 Senior Male Kata 7 SZAFRANEK JORDAN   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        40 Senior Male Kata 9 VATCHA KARL   INDIA  INDIA
        40 Senior Male Kata 9 Wilkes Dominic   Trinidad Karate Association  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
        40 Senior Male Kata 11 SALEHI SHAKAR   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        40 Senior Male Kata 11 ADAM ORESTIS   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        40 Senior Male Kata 13 Ramdharrysing Hans   Hyaku-Hachi Mauritius  MAURITIUS
        40 Senior Male Kata 13 Bakwadi Ofentse   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        40 Senior Male Kata 15 ALEXANDER ZACHARY   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
        40 Senior Male Kata 15 NGWENYA SIBONGISENI   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        40 Senior Male Kata 17 LI RODNEY   NEW ZEALAND  NEW ZEALAND
        40 Senior Male Kata 17 YOUNG NICK   CAYMAN ISLANDS  CAYMAN ISLANDS
        40 Senior Male Kata 19 MOORE RYAN   WALES  WALES
        40 Senior Male Kata 19 LI LEO   NEW ZEALAND  NEW ZEALAND
41 Senior Male Kumite -60kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
41 Senior Male Kumite -60kg 1gold DAY ETHAN SHAUN   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        41 Senior Male Kumite -60kg 2silver THEOPEMPTOU CHRISTOS   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        41 Senior Male Kumite -60kg 3bronze HARRIOTT MORGAN   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        41 Senior Male Kumite -60kg 3bronze TACHI BAGANG   INDIA  INDIA
        41 Senior Male Kumite -60kg 5 SHUBHAM SHUBHAM   INDIA  INDIA
        41 Senior Male Kumite -60kg 5 Ruiz Diego   Team Canada  CANADA
        41 Senior Male Kumite -60kg 7 CVETKOVSKI TEO   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
42 Senior Male Kumite -67kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
42 Senior Male Kumite -67kg 1gold TSANGARAS MARCOS   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        42 Senior Male Kumite -67kg 2silver SHARMA PRANAY   INDIA  INDIA
        42 Senior Male Kumite -67kg 3bronze ASH WILLIAM   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        42 Senior Male Kumite -67kg 3bronze WILSON JOBY   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        42 Senior Male Kumite -67kg 5 RUSH DYLAN   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        42 Senior Male Kumite -67kg 5 Setshego Thabang   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        42 Senior Male Kumite -67kg 7 YANGFO DONI   INDIA  INDIA
        42 Senior Male Kumite -67kg 7 PENMAN HARRIS   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
43 Senior Male Kumite -75kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
43 Senior Male Kumite -75kg 1gold DURHAM MITCHELL   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        43 Senior Male Kumite -75kg 2silver TAKOBANA MBISE   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        43 Senior Male Kumite -75kg 3bronze KUMAR AMAN   INDIA  INDIA
        43 Senior Male Kumite -75kg 3bronze ALI NISHAD   INDIA  INDIA
        43 Senior Male Kumite -75kg 5 GHULAM ABBAS SAADI   PAKISTAN  PAKISTAN
        43 Senior Male Kumite -75kg 5 DUNCAN JAYDEN   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        43 Senior Male Kumite -75kg 7 Rivest Nicholas-Patrick   Team Canada  CANADA
        43 Senior Male Kumite -75kg 7 CAMP ROBERT   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
44 Senior Male Kumite -84kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
44 Senior Male Kumite -84kg 1gold KELLAWAY JOE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        44 Senior Male Kumite -84kg 2silver MAHARA BOOSHANAM AKSHAY   INDIA  INDIA
        44 Senior Male Kumite -84kg 3bronze HORRILLO CHRISTIE JOSEPH   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        44 Senior Male Kumite -84kg 3bronze IQBAL RAJA HAMZA   PAKISTAN  PAKISTAN
        44 Senior Male Kumite -84kg 5 CAIPHUS ORATILE   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        44 Senior Male Kumite -84kg 5 DEMETRIADES DEMETRIS   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        44 Senior Male Kumite -84kg 7 REES-WILLIAMS COLE   WALES  WALES
        44 Senior Male Kumite -84kg 7 PREECE NATHAN   WALES  WALES
45 Senior Male Kumite 84+kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
45 Senior Male Kumite 84+kg 1gold MOSS MORGAN   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        45 Senior Male Kumite 84+kg 2silver Aguilera Fernando   Team Canada  CANADA
        45 Senior Male Kumite 84+kg 3bronze STYLIANOU MATHAIOS   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        45 Senior Male Kumite 84+kg 3bronze ANDERSON GREG   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        45 Senior Male Kumite 84+kg 5 GULIA HARSH   INDIA  INDIA
        45 Senior Male Kumite 84+kg 5 JEWELL BRANDON   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        45 Senior Male Kumite 84+kg 7 KING CAMERON   BARBADOS  BARBADOS
        45 Senior Male Kumite 84+kg 7 SMITH JAMES   WALES  WALES
46 senior Female team kata
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
46 senior Female team kata 1gold BOTSWANA(LEBURU, SEKANO, masimola)   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        46 senior Female team kata 2silver INDIA(DHIMAN, GOSAIN, PADHI, X)   INDIA  INDIA
        46 senior Female team kata 3bronze TRINIDAD & TOBAGO(LUE-FATT, LUE-FATT, MOHAN)   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
47 Senior Male Team kata
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
47 Senior Male Team kata 1gold ENGLAND(CROWTHER, HARRISON, MARSDEN)   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        47 Senior Male Team kata 2silver SA-PROTEAS UNISON MALE TEAM(HO-TONG, NGWENYA, SIM)   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        47 Senior Male Team kata 3bronze Botswana Karate Association(Bakwadi, Mophuting, Ramasimong)   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        47 Senior Male Team kata 3bronze TRINIDAD & TOBAGO(ALEXANDER, ALI, WILKES)   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
48 Senior Female team Kumite
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
48 Senior Female team Kumite 1gold Australia(KALAJDJIC, LAWRENCE, SULLIVAN, YAP)   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        48 Senior Female team Kumite 2silver Team Canada(Diaz, Mayan, Pond, Virk)   Team Canada  CANADA
        48 Senior Female team Kumite 3bronze INDIA(ARPANA, DHIMAN, JADHAV, REETIKA)   INDIA  INDIA
        48 Senior Female team Kumite 3bronze NEW ZEALAND women(ALDRIDGE, DUNN, MCLACHLAN, TATE-BELL)   NEW ZEALAND  NEW ZEALAND
        48 Senior Female team Kumite 5 WALES(BRAGG, HARRIS, STACEY)   WALES  WALES
        48 Senior Female team Kumite 5 CYPRUS(GIAMOUKI, KAGIA, ZENIOU)   CYPRUS  CYPRUS
        48 Senior Female team Kumite 7 BOTSWANA(Inambao, OKOPENG, SEKANO, masimola)   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
49 Senior Male team Kumite
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
49 Senior Male team Kumite 1gold ENGLAND SENIOR MALE TEAM(DAY, FRANCIS, JEWELL, KELLAWAY, THOMPSON, WILKINS, WILSON)   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        49 Senior Male team Kumite 2silver Australia Male(ATTRIDGE, DURHAM, DUSTERWALD, HADFIELD, HARVEY, KAN, SQUIRE)   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        49 Senior Male team Kumite 3bronze SCOTLAND(ANDERSON, BLYTH, HOGG, PENMAN, RUSH)   SCOTLAND  SCOTLAND
        49 Senior Male team Kumite 3bronze Team Canada(Aguilera, Nikbakhsh, Nouri, Rivest, Ruiz, Saito)   Team Canada  CANADA
        49 Senior Male team Kumite 5 BOTSWANA(CAIPHUS, Mosupiemang, RAMAKALE, Setshego, TAKOBANA, Wakwena)   Botswana Karate Association  BOTSWANA
        49 Senior Male team Kumite 5 WALES(DAVIES, DRAPER, ONEIL SMITH, PREECE, REES-WILLIAMS, REID)   WALES  WALES
51. Female Para Visually Impaired
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
51. Female Para Visually Impaired 1gold KNIGHT MILLIE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        51. Female Para Visually Impaired 2silver RAVEN RENEY   SA-PROTEAS  SOUTH AFRICA
        51. Female Para Visually Impaired 3bronze HUDSON SHOANTELLE   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
52. Female Para intellectually Impaired
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
52. Female Para intellectually Impaired 1gold Wright Patricia   Team Canada  CANADA
54. Male Para visually Impaired
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
54. Male Para visually Impaired 1gold SELL EDWARD   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
55. Male Para intellectually Impaired
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
55. Male Para intellectually Impaired 1gold CLIFTON JOSEPH   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
        55. Male Para intellectually Impaired 2silver STAINE DAVID   ENGLAND  ENGLAND
              
Privacy statement | GTC |  Imprint

SET Online by sportdata.org © sportdata GmbH & Co KG 2001 - 2022 (2022-12-10 04:08:40 CET +01:00)
WKF (World Karate Federation) APPROVED SOFTWARE