sportdata
UFAK Junior & Senior Championships - Gaborone 2019 - 2019-07-12

2019-07-12 / 2019-07-13 / 2019-07-14 / Print

Tatami 1 Tatami 2
10:00 Junior Kata Female (4 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
10:00 - 10:15 (00:15)
Junior Kata Male (4 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
10:00 - 10:15 (00:15)
10:05
10:10
10:15 Junior Kata Female (3 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
10:15 - 10:30 (00:15)
Junior Kata Male (4 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
10:15 - 10:30 (00:15)
10:20
10:25
10:30
10:35 Junior Kata Female R2 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
10:35 - 10:45 (00:10)
Junior Kata Male R2 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
10:35 - 10:45 (00:10)
10:40
10:45 Junior Kata Female R2 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
10:45 - 10:55 (00:10)
Junior Kata Male R2 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
10:45 - 10:55 (00:10)
10:50
10:55
11:00 Male Kata (8 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
11:00 - 11:35 (00:35)
Male Kata (8 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
11:00 - 11:35 (00:35)
11:05
11:10
11:15
11:20
11:25
11:30
11:35
11:40 Male Kata R2-G2 (4 entries draw)
11:40 - 11:55 (00:15)
Male Kata R2-G1 (4 entries draw)
11:40 - 11:55 (00:15)
11:45
11:50
11:55 Male Kata R3 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
11:55 - 12:05 (00:10)
Male Kata R3 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
11:55 - 12:05 (00:10)
12:00
12:05
12:10 Female Kata (6 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
12:10 - 12:35 (00:25)
Female Kata (6 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
12:10 - 12:35 (00:25)
12:15
12:20
12:25
12:30
12:35
12:40 Female Kata R2-G2 (4 entries draw)
12:40 - 12:55 (00:15)
Female Kata R2-G1 (4 entries draw)
12:40 - 12:55 (00:15)
12:45
12:50
12:55
13:00 Female Kata R3 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
13:00 - 13:10 (00:10)
Female Kata R3 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
13:00 - 13:10 (00:10)
13:05
13:10
13:15 Male Team Kata (4 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
13:15 - 13:30 (00:15)
Male Team Kata (4 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
13:15 - 13:30 (00:15)
13:20
13:25
13:30
13:35 Male Team Kata R2 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
13:35 - 13:50 (00:15)
Male Team Kata R2 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
13:35 - 13:50 (00:15)
13:40
13:45
13:50
13:55 Female Team Kata (3 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
13:55 - 14:10 (00:15)
Female Team Kata (3 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
13:55 - 14:10 (00:15)
14:00
14:05
14:10 Female Team Kata R2 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
14:10 - 14:25 (00:15)
Female Team Kata R2 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
14:10 - 14:25 (00:15)
14:15
14:20
14:25
14:30
14:35 Junior Kumite Male -61 kg (7 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
14:35 - 15:00 (00:25)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg (6 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
14:35 - 14:55 (00:20)
14:40
14:45
14:50
14:55 Junior Kumite Female -48 kg (4 entries draw)
Repechage
14:55 - 15:05 (00:10)
15:00 Junior Kumite Male -61 kg (4 entries draw)
Repechage
15:00 - 15:10 (00:10)
15:05 Junior Kumite Female -59 kg (5 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
15:05 - 15:20 (00:15)
15:10 Junior Kumite Male -68 kg (8 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
15:10 - 15:40 (00:30)
15:15
15:20 Junior Kumite Female -59 kg (2 entries draw)
Repechage
15:20 - 15:30 (00:10)
15:25
15:30
15:35
15:40 Junior Kumite Male -68 kg (4 entries draw)
Repechage
15:40 - 15:50 (00:10)
15:45
15:50
15:55 Junior Kata Female R2 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
15:55 - 16:05 (00:10)
16:00
16:05 Junior Kata Male R2 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
16:05 - 16:15 (00:10)
16:10
16:15 Female Kata R3 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
16:15 - 16:25 (00:10)
16:20
16:25 Male Kata R3 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
16:25 - 16:35 (00:10)
16:30
16:35
16:40 Junior Kumite Male -61 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
16:45 Junior Kumite Male -68 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
16:50 Junior Kumite Female -48 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
16:55 Junior Kumite Female -59 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
17:00
17:05
17:10
17:15
17:20
17:25
17:30
17:35
17:40
17:45
17:50
17:55
18:00 OPENING CEREMONY
18:00 - 19:00 (01:00)
18:05
18:10
18:15
18:20
18:25
18:30
18:35
18:40
18:45
18:50
18:55
19:00 Female Team Kata R2 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
19:00 - 19:15 (00:15)
19:05
19:10
19:15 Male Team Kata R2 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
19:15 - 19:30 (00:15)
19:20
19:25
19:30 MEDAL CEREMONY
19:30 - 20:30 (01:00)
19:35
19:40
19:45
19:50
19:55
20:00
20:05
20:10
20:15
20:20
20:25

sportdata
UFAK Junior & Senior Championships - Gaborone 2019 - 2019-07-13

2019-07-12 / 2019-07-13 / 2019-07-14 / Print

Tatami 1 Tatami 2
09:30 Junior Kumite Male -55 kg (7 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
09:30 - 09:55 (00:25)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg (9 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
09:30 - 10:05 (00:35)
09:35
09:40
09:45
09:50
09:55 Junior Kumite Male -55 kg (4 entries draw)
Repechage
09:55 - 10:05 (00:10)
10:00
10:05 Male Kumite -60 Kg (19 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
10:05 - 11:50 (01:45)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage
10:05 - 10:25 (00:20)
10:10
10:15
10:20
10:25 Male Kumite -67 Kg (17 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
10:25 - 11:55 (01:30)
10:30
10:35
10:40
10:45
10:50
10:55
11:00
11:05
11:10
11:15
11:20
11:25
11:30
11:35
11:40
11:45
11:50 Male Kumite -60 Kg (8 entries draw)
Repechage
11:50 - 12:25 (00:35)
11:55 Male Kumite -67 Kg (7 entries draw)
Repechage
11:55 - 12:30 (00:35)
12:00
12:05
12:10
12:15
12:20
12:25 Female Kumite -50 Kg (10 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
12:25 - 13:15 (00:50)
12:30 Female Kumite -55 Kg (10 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
12:30 - 13:20 (00:50)
12:35
12:40
12:45
12:50
12:55
13:00
13:05
13:10
13:15 Female Kumite -50 Kg (6 entries draw)
Repechage
13:15 - 13:40 (00:25)
13:20 Female Kumite -55 Kg (6 entries draw)
Repechage
13:20 - 13:45 (00:25)
13:25
13:30
13:35
13:40 Male Kumite -84 Kg (17 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
13:40 - 15:10 (01:30)
13:45 Male Kumite -75 Kg (15 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
13:45 - 15:05 (01:20)
13:50
13:55
14:00
14:05
14:10
14:15
14:20
14:25
14:30
14:35
14:40
14:45
14:50
14:55
15:00
15:05 Male Kumite -75 Kg (6 entries draw)
Repechage
15:05 - 15:30 (00:25)
15:10 Male Kumite -84 Kg (7 entries draw)
Repechage
15:10 - 15:45 (00:35)
15:15
15:20
15:25
15:30 Female Kumite -61 Kg (10 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
15:30 - 16:20 (00:50)
15:35
15:40
15:45 Female Kumite -68 Kg (12 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
15:45 - 16:45 (01:00)
15:50
15:55
16:00
16:05
16:10
16:15
16:20 Female Kumite -61 Kg (6 entries draw)
Repechage
16:20 - 16:45 (00:25)
16:25
16:30
16:35
16:40
16:45 Female Kumite -68 Kg (6 entries draw)
Repechage
16:45 - 17:10 (00:25)
Female Kumite 68+ Kg (13 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
16:45 - 17:50 (01:05)
16:50
16:55
17:00
17:05
17:10 Male Kumite 84+ Kg (10 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
17:10 - 18:00 (00:50)
17:15
17:20
17:25
17:30
17:35
17:40
17:45
17:50 Female Kumite 68+ Kg (6 entries draw)
Repechage
17:50 - 18:15 (00:25)
17:55
18:00 Male Kumite 84+ Kg (6 entries draw)
Repechage
18:00 - 18:25 (00:25)
18:05
18:10
18:15
18:20
18:25
18:30
18:35 Junior Kumite Male -55 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
18:40 Junior Kumite Female -53 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
18:45 Male Kumite -60 Kg (2 entries draw)
Final
18:50 Female Kumite -50 Kg (2 entries draw)
Final
18:55 Male Kumite -67 Kg (2 entries draw)
Final
19:00 Female Kumite -55 Kg (2 entries draw)
Final
19:05 Male Kumite -75 Kg (2 entries draw)
Final
19:10 Female Kumite -61 Kg (2 entries draw)
Final
19:15 Male Kumite -84 Kg (2 entries draw)
Final
19:20 Female Kumite -68 Kg (2 entries draw)
Final
19:25 Male Kumite 84+ Kg (2 entries draw)
Final
19:30 Female Kumite 68+ Kg (2 entries draw)
Final
19:35 MEDAL CEREMONY
19:35 - 20:35 (01:00)
19:40
19:45
19:50
19:55
20:00
20:05
20:10
20:15
20:20
20:25
20:30

sportdata
UFAK Junior & Senior Championships - Gaborone 2019 - 2019-07-14

2019-07-12 / 2019-07-13 / 2019-07-14 / Print

Tatami 1 Tatami 2
10:00 Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg (6 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
10:00 - 10:20 (00:20)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg (6 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
10:00 - 10:20 (00:20)
10:05
10:10
10:15
10:20 Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg (4 entries draw)
Repechage
10:20 - 10:30 (00:10)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg (4 entries draw)
Repechage
10:20 - 10:30 (00:10)
10:25
10:30 Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg (2 entries draw)
Final
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg (2 entries draw)
Final
10:35 Junior Kumite Male -76 kg (6 entries draw)
Pool 1/1
10:35 - 10:55 (00:20)
Female Team Kumite (7 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
10:35 - 12:05 (01:30)
10:40
10:45
10:50
10:55 Junior Kumite Male -76 kg (4 entries draw)
Repechage
10:55 - 11:05 (00:10)
11:00
11:05 Junior Kumite Male -76 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
11:10 Female Team Kumite (8 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
11:10 - 12:55 (01:45)
11:15
11:20
11:25
11:30
11:35
11:40
11:45
11:50
11:55
12:00
12:05 Female Team Kumite (3 entries draw)
Repechage 2
12:05 - 12:35 (00:30)
12:10
12:15
12:20
12:25
12:30
12:35
12:40
12:45
12:50
12:55 Female Team Kumite (3 entries draw)
Repechage 1
12:55 - 13:25 (00:30)
13:00
13:05
13:10
13:15
13:20
13:25 Male Team Kumite (7 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
13:25 - 16:25 (03:00)
Male Team Kumite (7 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
13:25 - 16:25 (03:00)
13:30
13:35
13:40
13:45
13:50
13:55
14:00
14:05
14:10
14:15
14:20
14:25
14:30
14:35
14:40
14:45
14:50
14:55
15:00
15:05
15:10
15:15
15:20
15:25
15:30
15:35
15:40
15:45
15:50
15:55
16:00
16:05
16:10
16:15
16:20
16:25 Male Team Kumite (3 entries draw)
Repechage 2
16:25 - 17:25 (01:00)
Male Team Kumite (3 entries draw)
Repechage 1
16:25 - 17:25 (01:00)
16:30
16:35
16:40
16:45
16:50
16:55
17:00
17:05
17:10
17:15
17:20
17:25
17:30 Female Team Kumite (2 entries draw)
Final
17:30 - 17:45 (00:15)
17:35
17:40
17:45 Male Team Kumite (2 entries draw)
Final
17:45 - 18:15 (00:30)
17:50
17:55
18:00
18:05
18:10
18:15 MEDAL CEREMONY
18:15 - 19:20 (01:05)
18:20
18:25
18:30
18:35
18:40
18:45
18:50
18:55
19:00
19:05
19:10
19:15