sportdata
WKF Cadet, Junior & U21 World Championships 2019 - Santiago - 2019-10-23

2019-10-23 / 2019-10-24 / 2019-10-25 / 2019-10-26 / 2019-10-27 / Print

Tatami 1 Tatami 2 Tatami 3 Tatami 4 Tatami 5 Tatami 6
09:00 Cadet Kata Male (11 entries draw)
Pool 1/4
09:00 - 09:45 (00:45)
Cadet Kata Male (11 entries draw)
Pool 2/4
09:00 - 09:45 (00:45)
Cadet Kata Male (11 entries draw)
Pool 3/4
09:00 - 09:45 (00:45)
Cadet Kata Male (11 entries draw)
Pool 4/4
09:00 - 09:45 (00:45)
Cadet Kata Female (9 entries draw)
Pool 1/4
09:00 - 09:35 (00:35)
Cadet Kata Female (9 entries draw)
Pool 2/4
09:00 - 09:35 (00:35)
09:05
09:10
09:15
09:20
09:25
09:30
09:35 Junior Kata Female (11 entries draw)
Pool 3/4
09:35 - 10:20 (00:45)
Junior Kata Female (10 entries draw)
Pool 4/4
09:35 - 10:15 (00:40)
09:40
09:45 Cadet Kata Female (9 entries draw)
Pool 3/4
09:45 - 10:20 (00:35)
Cadet Kata Female (8 entries draw)
Pool 4/4
09:45 - 10:20 (00:35)
Junior Kata Female (11 entries draw)
Pool 1/4
09:45 - 10:30 (00:45)
Junior Kata Female (10 entries draw)
Pool 2/4
09:45 - 10:25 (00:40)
09:50
09:55
10:00
10:05
10:10
10:15
10:20 Cadet Kata Male R2-G1 (8 entries draw)
10:20 - 10:55 (00:35)
Cadet Kata Male R2-G2 (8 entries draw)
10:20 - 10:55 (00:35)
10:25 Junior Kata Female R2-G2 (8 entries draw)
10:25 - 11:00 (00:35)
10:30 Cadet Kata Female R2-G1 (8 entries draw)
10:30 - 11:05 (00:35)
Cadet Kata Female R2-G2 (8 entries draw)
10:30 - 11:05 (00:35)
Junior Kata Female R2-G1 (8 entries draw)
10:30 - 11:05 (00:35)
10:35
10:40
10:45
10:50
10:55 Junior Kata Male (7 entries draw)
Pool 1/8
10:55 - 11:25 (00:30)
Junior Kata Male (6 entries draw)
Pool 2/8
10:55 - 11:20 (00:25)
11:00 Junior Kata Male (6 entries draw)
Pool 6/8
11:00 - 11:25 (00:25)
11:05 Junior Kata Male (6 entries draw)
Pool 3/8
11:05 - 11:30 (00:25)
Junior Kata Male (6 entries draw)
Pool 4/8
11:05 - 11:30 (00:25)
Junior Kata Male (6 entries draw)
Pool 5/8
11:05 - 11:30 (00:25)
11:10
11:15
11:20 Cadet Kata Male R3-G2 (4 entries draw)
11:20 - 11:35 (00:15)
11:25 Cadet Kata Male R3-G1 (4 entries draw)
11:25 - 11:40 (00:15)
Junior Kata Female R3-G2 (4 entries draw)
11:25 - 11:40 (00:15)
11:30 Cadet Kata Female R3-G1 (4 entries draw)
11:30 - 11:45 (00:15)
Cadet Kata Female R3-G2 (4 entries draw)
11:30 - 11:45 (00:15)
Junior Kata Female R3-G1 (4 entries draw)
11:30 - 11:45 (00:15)
11:35 Junior Kata Male (6 entries draw)
Pool 8/8
11:35 - 12:00 (00:25)
11:40 Junior Kata Male (6 entries draw)
Pool 7/8
11:40 - 12:05 (00:25)
U21 Kata Female (10 entries draw)
Pool 4/4
11:40 - 12:20 (00:40)
11:45 U21 Kata Female (11 entries draw)
Pool 1/4
11:45 - 12:30 (00:45)
U21 Kata Female (10 entries draw)
Pool 2/4
11:45 - 12:25 (00:40)
U21 Kata Female (11 entries draw)
Pool 3/4
11:45 - 12:30 (00:45)
11:50
11:55
12:00 Junior Kata Male R2-G2 (8 entries draw)
12:00 - 12:35 (00:35)
12:05 Junior Kata Male R2-G1 (8 entries draw)
12:05 - 12:40 (00:35)
12:10
12:15
12:20 U21 Kata Male (11 entries draw)
Pool 2/4
12:20 - 13:05 (00:45)
12:25 Junior Kata Male R2-G4 (8 entries draw)
12:25 - 13:00 (00:35)
12:30 Junior Kata Male R2-G3 (8 entries draw)
12:30 - 13:05 (00:35)
U21 Kata Male (12 entries draw)
Pool 1/4
12:30 - 13:20 (00:50)
12:35 U21 Kata Male (11 entries draw)
Pool 4/4
12:35 - 13:20 (00:45)
12:40 U21 Kata Male (11 entries draw)
Pool 3/4
12:40 - 13:25 (00:45)
12:45
12:50
12:55
13:00 U21 Kata Female R2-G2 (8 entries draw)
13:00 - 13:35 (00:35)
13:05 U21 Kata Female R2-G1 (8 entries draw)
13:05 - 13:40 (00:35)
13:10 Cadet Kata Male R4 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
13:10 - 13:20 (00:10)
13:15
13:20 Cadet Kata Male R4 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
13:20 - 13:30 (00:10)
13:25 Cadet Kata Female R4 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
13:25 - 13:35 (00:10)
U21 Kata Male R2-G1 (8 entries draw)
13:25 - 14:00 (00:35)
13:30 U21 Kata Male R2-G2 (8 entries draw)
13:30 - 14:05 (00:35)
13:35 Cadet Kata Female R4 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
13:35 - 13:45 (00:10)
Junior Kata Male R3-G2 (8 entries draw)
13:35 - 14:10 (00:35)
13:40 Junior Kata Male R3-G1 (8 entries draw)
13:40 - 14:15 (00:35)
13:45
13:50 Junior Kata Female R4 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
13:50 - 14:00 (00:10)
13:55
14:00 Junior Kata Female R4 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
14:00 - 14:10 (00:10)
14:05 U21 Kata Male R3-G2 (4 entries draw)
14:05 - 14:20 (00:15)
14:10 U21 Kata Male R3-G1 (4 entries draw)
14:10 - 14:25 (00:15)
U21 Kata Female R3-G2 (4 entries draw)
14:10 - 14:25 (00:15)
14:15 U21 Kata Female R3-G1 (4 entries draw)
14:15 - 14:30 (00:15)
14:20
14:25 Junior Kata Male R4 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
14:25 - 14:35 (00:10)
14:30 U21 Kata Male R4 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
14:30 - 14:40 (00:10)
14:35 U21 Kata Female R4 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
14:35 - 14:45 (00:10)
Junior Kata Male R4 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
14:35 - 14:45 (00:10)
14:40 U21 Kata Male R4 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
14:40 - 14:50 (00:10)
14:45 U21 Kata Female R4 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
14:45 - 14:55 (00:10)
14:50
14:55
15:00 Cadet Kata Female R4 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
15:00 - 15:10 (00:10)
15:05
15:10 Cadet Kata Male R4 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
15:10 - 15:20 (00:10)
15:15
15:20 Junior Kata Female R4 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
15:20 - 15:30 (00:10)
15:25
15:30 Junior Kata Male R4 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
15:30 - 15:40 (00:10)
15:35
15:40 U21 Kata Female R4 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
15:40 - 15:50 (00:10)
15:45
15:50 U21 Kata Male R4 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
15:50 - 16:00 (00:10)
15:55
16:00 MEDAL CEREMONY
16:00 - 16:25 (00:25)
16:05
16:10
16:15
16:20

sportdata
WKF Cadet, Junior & U21 World Championships 2019 - Santiago - 2019-10-24

2019-10-23 / 2019-10-24 / 2019-10-25 / 2019-10-26 / 2019-10-27 / Print

Tatami 1 Tatami 2 Tatami 3 Tatami 4 Tatami 5 Tatami 6
09:00 Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg (22 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
09:00 - 10:35 (01:35)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg (21 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
09:00 - 10:30 (01:30)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg (22 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
09:00 - 10:35 (01:35)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg (22 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
09:00 - 10:35 (01:35)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg (21 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
09:00 - 10:30 (01:30)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg (21 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
09:00 - 10:30 (01:30)
09:05
09:10
09:15
09:20
09:25
09:30
09:35
09:40
09:45
09:50
09:55
10:00
10:05
10:10
10:15
10:20
10:25
10:30 Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg (19 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
10:30 - 11:50 (01:20)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg (19 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
10:30 - 11:50 (01:20)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg (18 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
10:30 - 11:45 (01:15)
10:35 Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg (20 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
10:35 - 12:00 (01:25)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg (19 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
10:35 - 11:55 (01:20)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg (18 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
10:35 - 11:50 (01:15)
10:40
10:45
10:50
10:55
11:00
11:05
11:10
11:15
11:20
11:25
11:30
11:35
11:40
11:45 Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
11:45 - 12:05 (00:20)
11:50 Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg (18 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
11:50 - 13:05 (01:15)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg (17 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
11:50 - 13:05 (01:15)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
11:50 - 12:10 (00:20)
11:55 Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg (18 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
11:55 - 13:10 (01:15)
12:00 Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg (18 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
12:00 - 13:15 (01:15)
12:05 Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
12:05 - 12:25 (00:20)
12:10 Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
12:10 - 12:30 (00:20)
12:15
12:20
12:25 Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
12:25 - 12:45 (00:20)
12:30 Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
12:30 - 12:50 (00:20)
12:35
12:40
12:45 Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
12:45 - 13:05 (00:20)
12:50 Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
12:50 - 13:10 (00:20)
12:55
13:00
13:05 Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
13:05 - 13:25 (00:20)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
13:05 - 13:25 (00:20)
13:10 Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
13:10 - 13:30 (00:20)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
13:10 - 13:30 (00:20)
13:15 Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
13:15 - 13:35 (00:20)
13:20
13:25 Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
13:25 - 13:45 (00:20)
13:30 Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
13:30 - 13:50 (00:20)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
13:30 - 13:50 (00:20)
13:35
13:40
13:45
13:50
13:55 Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
14:00 Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
14:05
14:10 Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
14:15 Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
14:20
14:25 Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg (2 entries draw)
Final
14:30 Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
14:35
14:40 Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
14:45 Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg (2 entries draw)
Final
14:50
14:55 MEDAL CEREMONY
14:55 - 15:25 (00:30)
15:00
15:05
15:10
15:15
15:20

sportdata
WKF Cadet, Junior & U21 World Championships 2019 - Santiago - 2019-10-25

2019-10-23 / 2019-10-24 / 2019-10-25 / 2019-10-26 / 2019-10-27 / Print

Tatami 1 Tatami 2 Tatami 3 Tatami 4 Tatami 5 Tatami 6
08:30 Junior Kumite Male -55 kg (26 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
08:30 - 10:35 (02:05)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg (25 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
08:30 - 10:30 (02:00)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg (25 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
08:30 - 10:30 (02:00)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg (25 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
08:30 - 10:30 (02:00)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg (26 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
08:30 - 10:35 (02:05)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg (26 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
08:30 - 10:35 (02:05)
08:35
08:40
08:45
08:50
08:55
09:00
09:05
09:10
09:15
09:20
09:25
09:30
09:35
09:40
09:45
09:50
09:55
10:00
10:05
10:10
10:15
10:20
10:25
10:30 Junior Kumite Female -48 kg (20 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
10:30 - 12:05 (01:35)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg (25 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
10:30 - 12:30 (02:00)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg (24 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
10:30 - 12:25 (01:55)
10:35 Junior Kumite Female -48 kg (20 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
10:35 - 12:10 (01:35)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg (25 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
10:35 - 12:35 (02:00)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg (24 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
10:35 - 12:30 (01:55)
10:40
10:45
10:50
10:55
11:00
11:05
11:10
11:15
11:20
11:25
11:30
11:35
11:40
11:45
11:50
11:55
12:00
12:05 Junior Kumite Male -76 kg (24 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
12:05 - 14:00 (01:55)
12:10 Junior Kumite Male -76 kg (24 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
12:10 - 14:05 (01:55)
12:15
12:20
12:25 Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg (20 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
12:25 - 14:00 (01:35)
12:30 Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg (20 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
12:30 - 14:05 (01:35)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg (21 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
12:30 - 14:10 (01:40)
12:35 Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg (22 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
12:35 - 14:20 (01:45)
12:40
12:45
12:50
12:55
13:00
13:05
13:10
13:15
13:20
13:25
13:30
13:35
13:40
13:45
13:50
13:55
14:00 Junior Kumite Male -61 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
14:00 - 14:20 (00:20)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
14:00 - 14:20 (00:20)
14:05 Junior Kumite Male -55 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
14:05 - 14:25 (00:20)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
14:05 - 14:25 (00:20)
14:10 Junior Kumite Female -59 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
14:10 - 14:30 (00:20)
14:15
14:20 Junior Kumite Male -61 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
14:20 - 14:40 (00:20)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
14:20 - 14:40 (00:20)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
14:20 - 14:40 (00:20)
14:25 Junior Kumite Male -55 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
14:25 - 14:45 (00:20)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
14:25 - 14:45 (00:20)
14:30 Junior Kumite Female -59 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
14:30 - 14:50 (00:20)
14:35
14:40 Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
14:40 - 15:00 (00:20)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
14:40 - 15:00 (00:20)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
14:40 - 15:00 (00:20)
14:45 Junior Kumite Male -76 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
14:45 - 15:05 (00:20)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
14:45 - 15:05 (00:20)
14:50
14:55
15:00 Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
15:00 - 15:20 (00:20)
15:05 Junior Kumite Male -76 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
15:05 - 15:25 (00:20)
15:10
15:15
15:20 Junior Kumite Male -55 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
15:25 Junior Kumite Female -48 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
15:30
15:35 Junior Kumite Male -61 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
15:40 Junior Kumite Female -53 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
15:45
15:50 Junior Kumite Male -68 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
15:55 Junior Kumite Female -59 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
16:00
16:05 Junior Kumite Male -76 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
16:10 Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg (2 entries draw)
Final
16:15 Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg (2 entries draw)
Final
16:20 MEDAL CEREMONY
16:20 - 17:00 (00:40)
16:25
16:30
16:35
16:40
16:45
16:50
16:55

sportdata
WKF Cadet, Junior & U21 World Championships 2019 - Santiago - 2019-10-26

2019-10-23 / 2019-10-24 / 2019-10-25 / 2019-10-26 / 2019-10-27 / Print

Tatami 1 Tatami 2 Tatami 3 Tatami 4 Tatami 5 Tatami 6
09:00 U21 Kumite Male -60 kg (22 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
09:00 - 11:05 (02:05)
U21 Kumite Male -60 kg (21 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
09:00 - 11:00 (02:00)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg (27 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
09:00 - 11:35 (02:35)
U21 Kumite Male -67 kg (27 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
09:00 - 11:35 (02:35)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg (26 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
09:00 - 11:30 (02:30)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg (25 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
09:00 - 11:25 (02:25)
09:05
09:10
09:15
09:20
09:25
09:30
09:35
09:40
09:45
09:50
09:55
10:00
10:05
10:10
10:15
10:20
10:25
10:30
10:35
10:40
10:45
10:50
10:55
11:00 U21 Kumite Male -84 kg (22 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
11:00 - 13:05 (02:05)
11:05 U21 Kumite Male -84 kg (23 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
11:05 - 13:20 (02:15)
11:10
11:15
11:20
11:25 U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg (17 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
11:25 - 13:00 (01:35)
11:30 U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg (18 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
11:30 - 13:15 (01:45)
11:35 U21 Kumite Male -60 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
11:35 - 12:00 (00:25)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
11:35 - 12:00 (00:25)
11:40
11:45
11:50
11:55
12:00 U21 Kumite Male -60 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
12:00 - 12:25 (00:25)
U21 Kumite Male -75 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
12:00 - 12:25 (00:25)
12:05
12:10
12:15
12:20
12:25 U21 Kumite Male -67 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
12:25 - 12:50 (00:25)
12:30
12:35
12:40
12:45
12:50 U21 Kumite Male -67 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
12:50 - 13:15 (00:25)
12:55
13:00 U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
13:00 - 13:25 (00:25)
13:05 U21 Kumite Male -84 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
13:05 - 13:30 (00:25)
13:10
13:15 U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
13:15 - 13:40 (00:25)
13:20 U21 Kumite Male -84 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
13:20 - 13:45 (00:25)
13:25
13:30
13:35
13:40
13:45 U21 Kumite Male -60 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
13:50 U21 Kumite Male -67 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
13:55
14:00 U21 Kumite Male -75 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
14:05 U21 Kumite Male -84 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
14:10
14:15 U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg (2 entries draw)
Final
14:20 MEDAL CEREMONY
14:20 - 14:45 (00:25)
14:25
14:30
14:35
14:40

sportdata
WKF Cadet, Junior & U21 World Championships 2019 - Santiago - 2019-10-27

2019-10-23 / 2019-10-24 / 2019-10-25 / 2019-10-26 / 2019-10-27 / Print

Tatami 1 Tatami 2 Tatami 3 Tatami 4 Tatami 5 Tatami 6
09:00 U21 Kumite Female -50 kg (16 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
09:00 - 10:30 (01:30)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg (16 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
09:00 - 10:30 (01:30)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg (20 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
09:00 - 10:55 (01:55)
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg (20 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
09:00 - 10:55 (01:55)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg (22 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
09:00 - 11:05 (02:05)
U21 Kumite Female -61 kg (21 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
09:00 - 11:00 (02:00)
09:05
09:10
09:15
09:20
09:25
09:30
09:35
09:40
09:45
09:50
09:55
10:00
10:05
10:10
10:15
10:20
10:25
10:30 U21 Kumite Female -68 kg (17 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
10:30 - 12:05 (01:35)
U21 Kumite Female -68 kg (16 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
10:30 - 12:00 (01:30)
10:35
10:40
10:45
10:50
10:55 U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg (9 entries draw)
Pool 1/4
10:55 - 11:45 (00:50)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg (8 entries draw)
Pool 2/4
10:55 - 11:40 (00:45)
11:00 U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg (8 entries draw)
Pool 4/4
11:00 - 11:45 (00:45)
11:05 U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg (8 entries draw)
Pool 3/4
11:05 - 11:50 (00:45)
11:10
11:15
11:20
11:25
11:30
11:35
11:40 U21 Kumite Female -50 kg (4 entries draw)
Repechage 1
11:40 - 12:00 (00:20)
11:45 U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg (2 entries draw)
Pool winner 1
U21 Kumite Female -55 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
11:45 - 12:10 (00:25)
11:50 U21 Kumite Female -61 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
11:50 - 12:15 (00:25)
U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg (2 entries draw)
Pool winner 2
11:55 U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
11:55 - 12:20 (00:25)
12:00 U21 Kumite Female -68 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
12:00 - 12:25 (00:25)
U21 Kumite Female -50 kg (4 entries draw)
Repechage 2
12:00 - 12:20 (00:20)
12:05 U21 Kumite Female -68 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 1
12:05 - 12:30 (00:25)
12:10 U21 Kumite Female -55 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
12:10 - 12:35 (00:25)
12:15 U21 Kumite Female -61 kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
12:15 - 12:40 (00:25)
12:20 U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg (5 entries draw)
Repechage 2
12:20 - 12:45 (00:25)
12:25
12:30
12:35
12:40
12:45 Kata Team Cadet and Junior Male (10 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
12:45 - 13:35 (00:50)
Kata Team Cadet and Junior Male (10 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
12:45 - 13:35 (00:50)
12:50
12:55 Kata Team Cadet and Junior Female (7 entries draw)
Pool 1/2
12:55 - 13:30 (00:35)
Kata Team Cadet and Junior Female (6 entries draw)
Pool 2/2
12:55 - 13:25 (00:30)
13:00
13:05
13:10
13:15
13:20
13:25
13:30 Kata Team Cadet and Junior Female R2-G2 (4 entries draw)
13:30 - 13:50 (00:20)
13:35 Kata Team Cadet and Junior Female R2-G1 (4 entries draw)
13:35 - 13:55 (00:20)
13:40 Kata Team Cadet and Junior Male R2-G1 (4 entries draw)
13:40 - 14:00 (00:20)
Kata Team Cadet and Junior Male R2-G2 (4 entries draw)
13:40 - 14:00 (00:20)
13:45
13:50
13:55
14:00 Kata Team Cadet and Junior Female R3 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
14:00 - 14:15 (00:15)
Kata Team Cadet and Junior Female R3 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
14:00 - 14:15 (00:15)
14:05 Kata Team Cadet and Junior Male R3 Bronze Medal Match 1 (2 entries draw)
14:05 - 14:20 (00:15)
Kata Team Cadet and Junior Male R3 Bronze Medal Match 2 (2 entries draw)
14:05 - 14:20 (00:15)
14:10
14:15
14:20
14:25 U21 Kumite Female -50 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
14:30 U21 Kumite Female -55 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
14:35
14:40 U21 Kumite Female -61 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
14:45 U21 Kumite Female -68 kg (2 entries draw)
Final
14:50
14:55 U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg (2 entries draw)
Final
15:00
15:05 Kata Team Cadet and Junior Female R3 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
15:05 - 15:20 (00:15)
15:10
15:15
15:20 Kata Team Cadet and Junior Male R3 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
15:20 - 15:35 (00:15)
15:25
15:30
15:35 MEDAL CEREMONY
15:35 - 16:05 (00:30)
15:40
15:45
15:50
15:55
16:00