sportdata
WKF Senior World Championships 2021 - Dubai - 2021-11-21

2021-11-21 / Print

Tatami 1
16:00 Female Team Kumite (2 entries draw)
#1 ITALY (BUSA, FERRACUTI, MANGIACAPRA, SEMERARO) (ITA) vs JAPAN (NAGAI, SAITO, SHIMADA, SUGIMOTO) (JPN)
16:00 - 16:20 (00:20)
16:01
16:02
16:03
16:04
16:05
16:06
16:07
16:08
16:09
16:10
16:11
16:12
16:13
16:14
16:15
16:16
16:17
16:18
16:19
16:20 Female Team Kumite (2 entries draw)
#2 COLOMBIA (MOSQUERA_RIASCO, PENA_BARCO, RAMIREZ_GUTIERREZ, TORRES_DONCEL) (COL) vs MONTENEGRO (BUJIC, JOVANOVIC, RAJOVIC, RAKOVIC) (MNE)
16:20 - 16:40 (00:20)
16:21
16:22
16:23
16:24
16:25
16:26
16:27
16:28
16:29
16:30
16:31
16:32
16:33
16:34
16:35
16:36
16:37
16:38
16:39
16:40 Male Team Kumite (2 entries draw)
#3 KAZAKHSTAN (AZHIKANOV, CHIKHMAREV, TOLTAY, YELDASHOV, YERKEBEK, YULDASHEV, ZHANGBYR) (KAZ) vs TURKEY (ARSLAN, BULUT, KAPTAN, KAYALI, OZER, SAMDAN, UYGUR) (TUR)
16:40 - 17:10 (00:30)
16:41
16:42
16:43
16:44
16:45
16:46
16:47
16:48
16:49
16:50
16:51
16:52
16:53
16:54
16:55
16:56
16:57
16:58
16:59
17:00
17:01
17:02
17:03
17:04
17:05
17:06
17:07
17:08
17:09
17:10 Male Team Kumite (2 entries draw)
#4 AZERBAIJAN (ABDULLAYEV, AGHALARZADE, AGHAYEV, ALAKBARLI, GURBANLI, HASANOV, HASANOV) (AZE) vs UZBEKISTAN (ABDULATIBOV_, KHUJAYOROV_, OTABOLAEV, SATTOROV_, SAYMATOV, TURSUNMAKHAMMATOV, ZOKIROV) (UZB)
17:10 - 17:40 (00:30)
17:11
17:12
17:13
17:14
17:15
17:16
17:17
17:18
17:19
17:20
17:21
17:22
17:23
17:24
17:25
17:26
17:27
17:28
17:29
17:30
17:31
17:32
17:33
17:34
17:35
17:36
17:37
17:38
17:39
17:40 Break
17:40 - 18:00 (00:20)
17:41
17:42
17:43
17:44
17:45
17:46
17:47
17:48
17:49
17:50
17:51
17:52
17:53
17:54
17:55
17:56
17:57
17:58
17:59
18:00 Male Team Kata R3 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
#5 SPAIN(GALAN_LOPEZ, MANZANA_DIAZ, MARTIN_ROMERO) (ESP)
18:00 - 18:07 (00:07)
18:01
18:02
18:03
18:04
18:05
18:06
18:07 Male Team Kata R3 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
#6 JAPAN(ARIMOTO, MOTO, MOTO) (JPN)
18:07 - 18:15 (00:08)
18:08
18:09
18:10
18:11
18:12
18:13
18:14
18:15 Female Team Kumite (2 entries draw)
#7 EGYPT (ABDELAZIZ, ABOUISMAIL, ELHAWARY, OKILA) (EGY) vs FRANCE (AGIER, AVAZERI, SIVERT, ZAMETO) (FRA)
18:15 - 18:35 (00:20)
18:16
18:17
18:18
18:19
18:20
18:21
18:22
18:23
18:24
18:25
18:26
18:27
18:28
18:29
18:30
18:31
18:32
18:33
18:34
18:35 Medal awards
18:35 - 18:50 (00:15)
18:36
18:37
18:38
18:39
18:40
18:41
18:42
18:43
18:44
18:45
18:46
18:47
18:48
18:49
18:50 Female Team Kata R3 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
#8 SPAIN(LOPEZ_PINTADO, RODRIGUEZ_ENCABO, ROY_RUBIO) (ESP)
18:50 - 18:57 (00:07)
18:51
18:52
18:53
18:54
18:55
18:56
18:57 Female Team Kata R3 Gold Medal Match (2 entries draw)
#9 JAPAN(ISHIBASHI, TAIRA, YABUMOTO) (JPN)
18:57 - 19:05 (00:08)
18:58
18:59
19:00
19:01
19:02
19:03
19:04
19:05 Male Team Kumite (2 entries draw)
#10 ITALY (DE_VIVO, DE_VIVO, EL_SHARABY, MARESCA, MARINO, MARTINA, PIETROMARCHI) (ITA) vs SERBIA (BITEVIC, BREZANCIC, JOKSIC, MARIC_, SALAPURA, TESANOVIC, TRIKOS) (SRB)
19:05 - 19:45 (00:40)
19:06
19:07
19:08
19:09
19:10
19:11
19:12
19:13
19:14
19:15
19:16
19:17
19:18
19:19
19:20
19:21
19:22
19:23
19:24
19:25
19:26
19:27
19:28
19:29
19:30
19:31
19:32
19:33
19:34
19:35
19:36
19:37
19:38
19:39
19:40
19:41
19:42
19:43
19:44
19:45 Medal awards
19:45 - 20:00 (00:15)
19:46
19:47
19:48
19:49
19:50
19:51
19:52
19:53
19:54
19:55
19:56
19:57
19:58
19:59