Results
 
32nd Pan American Senior Karate Championship Santiago 2018 - Results  print this site
 Search:
Blind/visually impaired female
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Blind/visually impaired female 1gold KNIHS DEBORA   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Blind/visually impaired female 2silver _SILVA PAULA   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
Blind/visually impaired male
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Blind/visually impaired male 1gold MOORE MARIO   PANAMA  PANAMA
        Blind/visually impaired male 2silver TRICIC SABAHUDIN   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
        Blind/visually impaired male 3bronze TORO PATRICIO   CHILE  CHILE
        Blind/visually impaired male 4 PEREIRA JULIO   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
Female Kata
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Female Kata 1gold KOKUMAI SAKURA   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
        Female Kata 2silver DIMITROVA MARIA   DOMINICAN REP.  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
        Female Kata 3bronze NGO RITA   CANADA  CANADA
        Female Kata 3bronze SALCEDO HERMOZA SAIDA KARLEN   PERU  PERU
        Female Kata 5 HERNANDEZ VALERYA   VENEZUELA  VENEZUELA
        Female Kata 5 MOTA NICOLE   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Female Kata 7 DE LA RUE VILLALPANDO CINTHIA   MEXICO  MEXICO
        Female Kata 7 PACHON MUNOZ NATALIA SOFIA   COLOMBIA  COLOMBIA
Female Kumite -50 Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1gold GONZALEZ CASTILLO CHEILI CAROLINA   GUATEMALA  GUATEMALA
        Female Kumite -50 Kg 2silver RUIZ RESTREPO PAULA ANDREA   COLOMBIA  COLOMBIA
        Female Kumite -50 Kg 3bronze BENITEZ YAMILA AILEN   ARGENTINA  ARGENTINA
        Female Kumite -50 Kg 3bronze DE PAULA JESSICA   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Female Kumite -50 Kg 5 CHAN MELISSA   CANADA  CANADA
        Female Kumite -50 Kg 5 HERNANDEZ ALICIA   MEXICO  MEXICO
        Female Kumite -50 Kg 7 TERRAZAS QUINONES JESUS YAMILETH   MEXICO  MEXICO
        Female Kumite -50 Kg 7 GALLEGO MORA DANIELA   COLOMBIA  COLOMBIA
        Female Kumite -50 Kg 9 GUARACHI THALIA   CHILE  CHILE
Female Kumite -55 Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Female Kumite -55 Kg 1gold KUMIZAKI VALERIA   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Female Kumite -55 Kg 2silver TORRES AVVERDI BAURELIS DE LA CARIDAD   CUBA  CUBA
        Female Kumite -55 Kg 3bronze CAMPBELL KATHRYN   CANADA  CANADA
        Female Kumite -55 Kg 3bronze ASTUDILLO AROS TIHARE   CHILE  CHILE
        Female Kumite -55 Kg 5 JAGGI ELLORA   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
        Female Kumite -55 Kg 5 NAVARRETE GENESIS   VENEZUELA  VENEZUELA
        Female Kumite -55 Kg 7 SANCHEZ CUYA HIROMI DOMINGA   PERU  PERU
        Female Kumite -55 Kg 7 ROBINSON BRANDI   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
Female Kumite -61 Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Female Kumite -61 Kg 1gold ORBON JOANE   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
        Female Kumite -61 Kg 2silver GRANDE RISCO ALEXANDRA VANESSA   PERU  PERU
        Female Kumite -61 Kg 3bronze FACTOS JACQUELINE   ECUADOR  ECUADOR
        Female Kumite -61 Kg 3bronze DE LIMA STEPHANI   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Female Kumite -61 Kg 5 SANTOS ERICA   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Female Kumite -61 Kg 5 VIDELA CAROLINA   CHILE  CHILE
        Female Kumite -61 Kg 7 MEDINA ARBELAEZ STEFANNY   COLOMBIA  COLOMBIA
        Female Kumite -61 Kg 7 GARCES CLAUDYMAR   VENEZUELA  VENEZUELA
Female Kumite -68 Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Female Kumite -68 Kg 1gold MARTINEZ LEON CIRELYS   CUBA  CUBA
        Female Kumite -68 Kg 2silver RAMOS AKITA SACHIKO PAULINA   MEXICO  MEXICO
        Female Kumite -68 Kg 3bronze MURPHY CHERYL   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
        Female Kumite -68 Kg 3bronze BRATIC MELISSA   CANADA  CANADA
        Female Kumite -68 Kg 5 CUERVO BAUTE MARIANTH   VENEZUELA  VENEZUELA
        Female Kumite -68 Kg 5 CARRASCO ORTEGA NINOSKA KATHERINE   PANAMA  PANAMA
        Female Kumite -68 Kg 7 SEPE GABRIELLE   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Female Kumite -68 Kg 7 HOSTETTLER SABRINA   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
        Female Kumite -68 Kg 9 VERSPAGET MARISCA   CURACAO  CURACAO
Female Kumite 68+ Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Female Kumite 68+ Kg 1gold ECHEVER VALERIA   ECUADOR  ECUADOR
        Female Kumite 68+ Kg 2silver TORRES DONCEL SHANEE   COLOMBIA  COLOMBIA
        Female Kumite 68+ Kg 3bronze MOLINA OMAIRA   VENEZUELA  VENEZUELA
        Female Kumite 68+ Kg 3bronze WASOWICZ MAYA   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
        Female Kumite 68+ Kg 5 MENDOZA ANA ISABEL   MEXICO  MEXICO
        Female Kumite 68+ Kg 5 QUINTAL CATZIN GUADALUPE   MEXICO  MEXICO
        Female Kumite 68+ Kg 7 SABANDO GENESIS   CHILE  CHILE
        Female Kumite 68+ Kg 7 VARGAS EILEEN   CHILE  CHILE
        Female Kumite 68+ Kg 9 BINNS AUDREY   COSTA RICA  COSTA RICA
Female Team Kata
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Female Team Kata 1gold PERU   PERU  PERU
        Female Team Kata 2silver BRAZIL   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Female Team Kata 3bronze MEXICO   MEXICO  MEXICO
        Female Team Kata 3bronze COLOMBIA   COLOMBIA  COLOMBIA
        Female Team Kata 5 COSTA RICA   COSTA RICA  COSTA RICA
        Female Team Kata 5 CHILE   CHILE  CHILE
Female Team Kumite
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Female Team Kumite 1gold VENEZUELA   VENEZUELA  VENEZUELA
        Female Team Kumite 2silver COSTA RICA   COSTA RICA  COSTA RICA
        Female Team Kumite 3bronze MEXICO   MEXICO  MEXICO
        Female Team Kumite 3bronze CUBA   CUBA  CUBA
        Female Team Kumite 5 CHILE   CHILE  CHILE
        Female Team Kumite 5 BRAZIL   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
Intellectually impaired female
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Intellectually impaired female 1gold WRIGHT PATRICIA   CANADA  CANADA
        Intellectually impaired female 2silver OLSON NATALIE   CANADA  CANADA
        Intellectually impaired female 3bronze ACEVES VILLEZCAS MARIA YUNUEN   MEXICO  MEXICO
        Intellectually impaired female 4 ALISON ABIGAIL YANNAYON LUCERO   MEXICO  MEXICO
Intellectually impaired male
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Intellectually impaired male 1gold REYES CRISTIAN   CHILE  CHILE
        Intellectually impaired male 2silver SAINT MALO ERIC   PANAMA  PANAMA
        Intellectually impaired male 3bronze GARCIA LOPEZ JOSE LOPEZ   MEXICO  MEXICO
        Intellectually impaired male 4 KUCBOR KEVIN   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
Male Kata
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Male Kata 1gold DIAZ ANTONIO   VENEZUELA  VENEZUELA
        Male Kata 2silver CASANOVA GUERRERO CLEIVER   VENEZUELA  VENEZUELA
        Male Kata 3bronze MARTINEZ JOSEPH   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
        Male Kata 3bronze TORRES GUTIERREZ ARIEL   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
        Male Kata 5 ACHIO ROJAS JUAN ANDRES   COSTA RICA  COSTA RICA
        Male Kata 5 CONTRERAS DAVID FELIPE   COLOMBIA  COLOMBIA
        Male Kata 7 AGUILAR RODRIGUEZ LUIS FELIPE   COLOMBIA  COLOMBIA
        Male Kata 7 TREBEJO FERNANDEZ JOHN EDGAR   PERU  PERU
Male Kumite -60 Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1gold GONZALES LAVIN JOAQUIN   CHILE  CHILE
        Male Kumite -60 Kg 2silver LARROSA MAXIMILIANO   URUGUAY  URUGUAY
        Male Kumite -60 Kg 3bronze PAYARES GARCIA ROBERTO DAVID   PANAMA  PANAMA
        Male Kumite -60 Kg 3bronze MARTINEZ JOVANNI   VENEZUELA  VENEZUELA
        Male Kumite -60 Kg 5 SANCHEZ RAMIREZ RICARDO   MEXICO  MEXICO
        Male Kumite -60 Kg 5 DOS SANTOS EDEMILSON   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Male Kumite -60 Kg 7 STANKUNAS GABRIEL   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Male Kumite -60 Kg 7 SOFFIA MIGUEL   CHILE  CHILE
        Male Kumite -60 Kg 9 BISSON NICOLAS   CANADA  CANADA
Male Kumite -67 Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Male Kumite -67 Kg 1gold FIGUEIRA VINICIUS   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Male Kumite -67 Kg 2silver TEIXEIRA BRENO   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Male Kumite -67 Kg 3bronze VIVEROS DANIEL   ECUADOR  ECUADOR
        Male Kumite -67 Kg 3bronze ONEIL RYAN   CANADA  CANADA
        Male Kumite -67 Kg 5 CHENARD JEREMY   CANADA  CANADA
        Male Kumite -67 Kg 5 NIEVAS FRANCISCO   ARGENTINA  ARGENTINA
        Male Kumite -67 Kg 7 WEVER GORDILLO CHRISTIAN   GUATEMALA  GUATEMALA
        Male Kumite -67 Kg 7 SALAMANO RODRIGO   URUGUAY  URUGUAY
        Male Kumite -67 Kg 9 MADERA ANDRES   VENEZUELA  VENEZUELA
Male Kumite -75 Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1gold SCOTT THOMAS   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
        Male Kumite -75 Kg 2silver ORTUNO JHOSED   VENEZUELA  VENEZUELA
        Male Kumite -75 Kg 3bronze LANDAZURI JUAN   COLOMBIA  COLOMBIA
        Male Kumite -75 Kg 3bronze RODRIGUEZ FUENTES MATIAS   CHILE  CHILE
        Male Kumite -75 Kg 5 RIVEST NICHOLAS PATRICK   CANADA  CANADA
        Male Kumite -75 Kg 5 DIAZ LI DUANG   ECUADOR  ECUADOR
        Male Kumite -75 Kg 7 CHARPENTIER GERMAN   CHILE  CHILE
        Male Kumite -75 Kg 7 VALDIVIA VIDAL JOSE RONALDO JESUS   PERU  PERU
Male Kumite -84 Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Male Kumite -84 Kg 1gold RIVEST MAXYM-OLIVIER   CANADA  CANADA
        Male Kumite -84 Kg 2silver RODRIGUES KAIQUE   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Male Kumite -84 Kg 3bronze VALERA FREDDY   VENEZUELA  VENEZUELA
        Male Kumite -84 Kg 3bronze HENAO AMU RUBEN DARIO   COLOMBIA  COLOMBIA
        Male Kumite -84 Kg 5 AMARGOS MIGUEL   ARGENTINA  ARGENTINA
        Male Kumite -84 Kg 5 ACO BRAVO ISRAEL CESAR DANIEL   PERU  PERU
        Male Kumite -84 Kg 7 CANDIDO FERNANDO   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Male Kumite -84 Kg 7 HUAIQUIMAN FABIAN   CHILE  CHILE
        Male Kumite -84 Kg 9 TORRES MANUEL   MEXICO  MEXICO
        Male Kumite -84 Kg 9 MADANI KAMRAN   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
Male Kumite 84+ Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Male Kumite 84+ Kg 1gold IRR BRIAN   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
        Male Kumite 84+ Kg 2silver ROJAS RODRIGO   CHILE  CHILE
        Male Kumite 84+ Kg 3bronze CHAPMAN MORA LAZARO JORDAN   CUBA  CUBA
        Male Kumite 84+ Kg 3bronze GAYSINSKY DANIEL   CANADA  CANADA
        Male Kumite 84+ Kg 5 CARBAJAL VICTOR DANIEL   MEXICO  MEXICO
        Male Kumite 84+ Kg 5 GRANADO HERICK   VENEZUELA  VENEZUELA
        Male Kumite 84+ Kg 7 AZEVEDO ALBERTO   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Male Kumite 84+ Kg 7 CABRAL LOPEZ JESUS ARMANDO   MEXICO  MEXICO
        Male Kumite 84+ Kg 9 MINA FRANKLIN   ECUADOR  ECUADOR
Male Team Kata
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Male Team Kata 1gold PERU   PERU  PERU
        Male Team Kata 2silver BRAZIL   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Male Team Kata 3bronze Argentina   ARGENTINA  ARGENTINA
        Male Team Kata 3bronze COLOMBIA   COLOMBIA  COLOMBIA
        Male Team Kata 5 COSTA RICA   COSTA RICA  COSTA RICA
Male Team Kumite
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Male Team Kumite 1gold CANADA   CANADA  CANADA
        Male Team Kumite 2silver USA   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
        Male Team Kumite 3bronze VENEZUELA   VENEZUELA  VENEZUELA
        Male Team Kumite 3bronze CHILE   CHILE  CHILE
        Male Team Kumite 5 Argentina   ARGENTINA  ARGENTINA
        Male Team Kumite 5 BRASIL   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Male Team Kumite 7 MEXICO 1   MEXICO  MEXICO
Wheelchair user female
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Wheelchair user female 1gold TORRES JOCELYN   CHILE  CHILE
Wheelchair user male
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Wheelchair user male 1gold CESAR RICARDO BECERRIL PEREZ   MEXICO  MEXICO
        Wheelchair user male 2silver FREITAS JONAS   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Wheelchair user male 3bronze REYNA GABRIEL   PANAMA  PANAMA
        Wheelchair user male 4 RUIZ JAIME   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        
Privacy statement | GTC |  Imprint

WKF Online Registration © sportdata GmbH & Co KG 2001 - 2022 (2022-10-01 06:22:35 CEST +02:00)