Results
 
WKF Senior World Championships 2023 - Budapest - Results  print this site
 Search:
Female Kata
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Female Kata
1
ONO HIKARU   JAPAN  JAPAN
        Female Kata
2
LAU MO SHEUNG GRACE   HONG KONG CHINA  HONG KONG, CHINA
        Female Kata
3
GARCIA LOZANO PAOLA   SPAIN  SPAIN
        Female Kata
3
D ONOFRIO TERRYANA   ITALY  ITALY
        Female Kata
5
BOZAN DILARA   TURKYE  TURKIYE
        Female Kata
5
KOKUMAI SAKURA   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
        Female Kata
7
AFSANEH MAHSA   ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN  ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
        Female Kata
7
NGUYEN THI PHUONG   VIETNAM  VIETNAM
        Female Kata
9
HESHAM AYA   EGYPT  EGYPT
        Female Kata
9
CRUZ ANA   PORTUGAL  PORTUGAL
Female Kumite -50 Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Female Kumite -50 Kg
1
ZHANGBYRBAY MOLDIR   KAZAKHSTAN  KAZAKHSTAN
        Female Kumite -50 Kg
2
PERFETTO ERMINIA   ITALY  ITALY
        Female Kumite -50 Kg
3
SALAZAR CAMACHO YORGELIS   VENEZUELA  VENEZUELA
        Female Kumite -50 Kg
3
SALAMA REEM AHMED   EGYPT  EGYPT
        Female Kumite -50 Kg
5
OKAZAKI AIKA   JAPAN  JAPAN
        Female Kumite -50 Kg
5
LI RANRAN   CHINA  PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA
        Female Kumite -50 Kg
7
VARGOVA NATALIA   SLOVAKIA  SLOVAKIA
        Female Kumite -50 Kg
7
HUBRICH SHARA   GERMANY  GERMANY
        Female Kumite -50 Kg
9
OUIKENE CYLIA   ALGERIA  ALGERIA
        Female Kumite -50 Kg
9
SALCIDO KATIA   MEXICO  MEXICO
Female Kumite -55 Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Female Kumite -55 Kg
1
YAKAN TUBA   TURKYE  TURKIYE
        Female Kumite -55 Kg
2
GORANOVA IVET   BULGARIA  BULGARIA
        Female Kumite -55 Kg
3
PEREZ BARBARA   VENEZUELA  VENEZUELA
        Female Kumite -55 Kg
3
TERLIUGA ANZHELIKA   UKRAINE  UKRAINE
        Female Kumite -55 Kg
5
RAKHIMOVA SEVINCH   UZBEKISTAN  UZBEKISTAN
        Female Kumite -55 Kg
5
SAADATI FATEME   ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN  ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
        Female Kumite -55 Kg
7
AGUNG SANISTYARANI COK ISTRI   INDONESIA  INDONESIA
        Female Kumite -55 Kg
7
CHARIF ASSMA   FRANCE  FRANCE
        Female Kumite -55 Kg
9
NEGOVANOVIC BRANKICA   SERBIA  SERBIA
        Female Kumite -55 Kg
9
KU TSUI-PING   CHINESE TAIPEI  CHINESE TAIPEI
Female Kumite -61 Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Female Kumite -61 Kg
1
GONG LI   CHINA  PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA
        Female Kumite -61 Kg
2
YENEN FATMA NAZ   TURKYE  TURKIYE
        Female Kumite -61 Kg
3
SIVERT LAURA   FRANCE  FRANCE
        Female Kumite -61 Kg
3
ALY NOURSIN   EGYPT  EGYPT
        Female Kumite -61 Kg
5
HOANG THI MY TAM   VIETNAM  VIETNAM
        Female Kumite -61 Kg
5
MAHJOUB WAFA   TUNISIA  TUNISIA
        Female Kumite -61 Kg
7
SEROGINA ANITA   UKRAINE  UKRAINE
        Female Kumite -61 Kg
7
JUMAA HAYA   CANADA  CANADA
        Female Kumite -61 Kg
9
SUZUKI MAYA   JAPAN  JAPAN
        Female Kumite -61 Kg
9
MIDI CHAIMA   ALGERIA  ALGERIA
Female Kumite -68 Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Female Kumite -68 Kg
1
ZARETSKA IRYNA   AZERBAIJAN  AZERBAIJAN
        Female Kumite -68 Kg
2
QUIRICI ELENA   SWITZERLAND  SWITZERLAND
        Female Kumite -68 Kg
3
ZEFANYA CEYCO GEORGIA   INDONESIA  INDONESIA
        Female Kumite -68 Kg
3
AGIER ALIZEE   FRANCE  FRANCE
        Female Kumite -68 Kg
5
SCHROETER MADELEINE   GERMANY  GERMANY
        Female Kumite -68 Kg
5
NIETO MEJIAS MARIA ISABEL   SPAIN  SPAIN
        Female Kumite -68 Kg
7
LINGL SKYLAR   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
        Female Kumite -68 Kg
7
CUERVO BAUTE MARIANTH   VENEZUELA  VENEZUELA
        Female Kumite -68 Kg
9
VUKOVIC MARINA   AUSTRIA  AUSTRIA
        Female Kumite -68 Kg
9
MOLNAR ELIZABETA   SLOVENIA  SLOVENIA
Female Kumite 68+ Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Female Kumite 68+ Kg
1
SAITO AYAKA   JAPAN  JAPAN
        Female Kumite 68+ Kg
2
TORRES GARCIA MARIA   SPAIN  SPAIN
        Female Kumite 68+ Kg
3
OKILA MENNA SHAABAN   EGYPT  EGYPT
        Female Kumite 68+ Kg
3
FERRACUTI CLIO   ITALY  ITALY
        Female Kumite 68+ Kg
5
JEMI CHEHINEZ   TUNISIA  TUNISIA
        Female Kumite 68+ Kg
5
BERULTSEVA SOFYA   KAZAKHSTAN  KAZAKHSTAN
        Female Kumite 68+ Kg
7
KNEER JOHANNA   GERMANY  GERMANY
        Female Kumite 68+ Kg
7
DANISZEWSKA JULIA   POLAND  POLAND
        Female Kumite 68+ Kg
9
BORJALI LEILA   ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN  ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
        Female Kumite 68+ Kg
9
MULOLO OPHELIE   BELGIUM  BELGIUM
Female Team Kata
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Female Team Kata
1
JAPAN
  • ISHIBASHI SAORI
  • MIZUKAMI CHIHO
  • TAIRA SAE
  JAPAN  JAPAN
        Female Team Kata
2
ITALY
  • D ONOFRIO TERRYANA
  • RIZZO MICHELA
  • ROVERSI ELENA
  ITALY  ITALY
        Female Team Kata
3
EGYPT
  • ALLAM ASMAA
  • ANTAR NOHA AMR
  • HESHAM AYA
  EGYPT  EGYPT
        Female Team Kata
3
SPAIN
  • GARCIA LOZANO PAOLA
  • LOPEZ PINTADO MARIA
  • MORALES OZUNA GEMA
  • ROY RUBIO RAQUEL
  SPAIN  SPAIN
        Female Team Kata
5
MOROCCO
  • AGALMAM SANAE
  • EN-NESYRY AYA
  • SALMI MARWA
  MOROCCO  MOROCCO
        Female Team Kata
5
TURKIYE
  • KAYA ZEHRA
  • PELIT DAMLA
  • TUREMEN DAMLA SU
  TURKYE  TURKIYE
        Female Team Kata
7
GERMANY
  • HEBBEL PATRICIA
  • JUERGENSMANN NATALIE
  • STEVENS JULIE
  GERMANY  GERMANY
        Female Team Kata
7
PORTUGAL
  • CARIDADE MAISA
  • CRUZ ANA
  • FERNANDES NATACHA
  • PORTAL BEATRIZ
  PORTUGAL  PORTUGAL
        Female Team Kata
9
HONG KONG, CHINA
  • MA KA MAN
  • WONG SZE MAN
  • WU LOK MAN
  HONG KONG CHINA  HONG KONG, CHINA
        Female Team Kata
9
FRANCE
  • TAILY HELVETIA
  • LEITAO ROMANE
  • BUI MAI LINH
  FRANCE  FRANCE
Female Team Kumite
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Female Team Kumite
1
SPAIN
  • FERNANDEZ OSORIO CARLOTA
  • GIL ALVAREZ ADRIANA
  • NIETO MEJIAS MARIA ISABEL
  • TORRES GARCIA MARIA
  SPAIN  SPAIN
        Female Team Kumite
2
JAPAN
  • KAMA TSUBASA
  • SAITO AYAKA
  • SAWAE YUZUKI
  • SHIMADA SARARA
  JAPAN  JAPAN
        Female Team Kumite
3
CROATIA
  • BECIROVIC SADEA
  • GOLOMBOS NIKOLINA
  • LESJAK LUCIJA
  • VUKOJA LEA
  CROATIA  CROATIA
        Female Team Kumite
3
KOSOVO
  • GERVALLA ALBULENA
  • ORANA FORTESA
  • QERIMI VLERA
  • ZEJNULLAHU HATIGJE
  KOSOVO KARATE FEDERATION  KOSOVO
        Female Team Kumite
5
HUNGARY
  • BOUSSEBAA AICHA ZAKIA
  • ILANKOVIC ALEKSANDRA
  • MOLNAR REKA
  • PAP DOROTTYA
  HUNGARY  HUNGARY
        Female Team Kumite
5
KAZAKHSTAN
  • ALIKUL LAURA
  • BERULTSEVA SOFYA
  • KANAY ASSEL
  • ZHAXYBAYEVA VENERA
  KAZAKHSTAN  KAZAKHSTAN
        Female Team Kumite
7
EGYPT
  • ABOUISMAIL SOHILA
  • ALI DAHAB
  • OKILA MENNA SHAABAN
  • YOUSSEF AHLAM
  EGYPT  EGYPT
        Female Team Kumite
7
FRANCE
  • AGIER ALIZEE
  • ZAMETO HILLARY JENNIFER
  • SOMBE THALYA
  • AVAZERI LEA
  FRANCE  FRANCE
        Female Team Kumite
9
AUSTRALIA
  • LAWRENCE GEORGIE
  • MAH KRISTINA
  • SULLIVAN HANNAH
  • YAP PUI MUN
  AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        Female Team Kumite
9
SWITZERLAND
  • RADJENOVIC NINA
  • DEUBLE SARA
  • SCHAERER MAYA
  • QUIRICI ELENA
  SWITZERLAND  SWITZERLAND
Male Kata
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Male Kata
1
SOFUOGLU ALI   TURKYE  TURKIYE
        Male Kata
2
QUINTERO CAPDEVILA DAMIAN HUGO   SPAIN  SPAIN
        Male Kata
3
NISHIYAMA KAKERU   JAPAN  JAPAN
        Male Kata
3
TORRES GUTIERREZ ARIEL   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
        Male Kata
5
BUSATO MATTIA   ITALY  ITALY
        Male Kata
5
GHALY KARIM WALEED   EGYPT  EGYPT
        Male Kata
7
NAGY BOTOND   HUNGARY  HUNGARY
        Male Kata
7
PARK HEEJUN   REPUBLIC OF KOREA  REPUBLIC OF KOREA
        Male Kata
9
CHEN CHAO-CHING   CHINESE TAIPEI  CHINESE TAIPEI
        Male Kata
9
HEYDAROV ROMAN   AZERBAIJAN  AZERBAIJAN
Male Kumite -60 Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Male Kumite -60 Kg
1
XENOS CHRISTOS-STEFANOS   GREECE  GREECE
        Male Kumite -60 Kg
2
ALPYSBAY KAISAR   KAZAKHSTAN  KAZAKHSTAN
        Male Kumite -60 Kg
3
SAMDAN ERAY   TURKYE  TURKIYE
        Male Kumite -60 Kg
3
CRESCENZO ANGELO   ITALY  ITALY
        Male Kumite -60 Kg
5
ABOUKORA AMR ALAA   EGYPT  EGYPT
        Male Kumite -60 Kg
5
IMRICH DOMINIK   SLOVAKIA  SLOVAKIA
        Male Kumite -60 Kg
7
SHI LEILEI   CHINA  PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA
        Male Kumite -60 Kg
7
MELYOKHIN OLEG   INDIVIDUAL NEUTRAL ATHLETES - 2  Individual Neutral Athletes - 2
        Male Kumite -60 Kg
9
SALMI ALAEDDINE   ALGERIA  ALGERIA
        Male Kumite -60 Kg
9
NDIAYE TALLA RAZAKH   SENEGAL  SENEGAL
Male Kumite -67 Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Male Kumite -67 Kg
1
DA COSTA STEVEN   FRANCE  FRANCE
        Male Kumite -67 Kg
2
DULOVIC NENAD   MONTENEGRO  MONTENEGRO
        Male Kumite -67 Kg
3
AMIRALI DIDAR   KAZAKHSTAN  KAZAKHSTAN
        Male Kumite -67 Kg
3
ALKHATHAMI FAHAD   SAUDI ARABIA  SAUDI ARABIA
        Male Kumite -67 Kg
5
GHAITH AFEEF   JORDAN  JORDAN
        Male Kumite -67 Kg
5
OEZDEMIR MUHAMMED   GERMANY  GERMANY
        Male Kumite -67 Kg
7
SHIH CHENG-CHUNG   CHINESE TAIPEI  CHINESE TAIPEI
        Male Kumite -67 Kg
7
DE VIVO GIANLUCA   ITALY  ITALY
        Male Kumite -67 Kg
9
HADDAJI LAITH   TUNISIA  TUNISIA
        Male Kumite -67 Kg
9
MENDES JOAQUIM   PORTUGAL  PORTUGAL
Male Kumite -75 Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Male Kumite -75 Kg
1
ABDELAZIZ ABDALLA MAMDUH   EGYPT  EGYPT
        Male Kumite -75 Kg
2
HARSPATAKI KAROLY GABOR   HUNGARY  HUNGARY
        Male Kumite -75 Kg
3
ZAPLITNYI ANDRII   UKRAINE  UKRAINE
        Male Kumite -75 Kg
3
SHARAFUTDINOV ERNEST   INDIVIDUAL NEUTRAL ATHLETES - 1  Individual Neutral Athletes - 1
        Male Kumite -75 Kg
5
SCOTT THOMAS   UNITED STATES OF AMERICA  UNITED STATES
        Male Kumite -75 Kg
5
TURULJA HAMZA   BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA  BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
        Male Kumite -75 Kg
7
DOS ANJOS MARCO   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Male Kumite -75 Kg
7
BERTHON ENZO   FRANCE  FRANCE
        Male Kumite -75 Kg
9
RIOS MUNOZ JUAN JOSE   PERU  PERU
        Male Kumite -75 Kg
9
PIETROMARCHI LORENZO   ITALY  ITALY
Male Kumite -84 Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Male Kumite -84 Kg
1
BADAWY YOUSSEF   EGYPT  EGYPT
        Male Kumite -84 Kg
2
KHODABAKHSHI MAHDI   ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN  ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
        Male Kumite -84 Kg
3
CHOBOTAR VALERII   UKRAINE  UKRAINE
        Male Kumite -84 Kg
3
ALJAFARI MOHAMMAD   JORDAN  JORDAN
        Male Kumite -84 Kg
5
GASPARIAN EDUARD   INDIVIDUAL NEUTRAL ATHLETES - 1  Individual Neutral Athletes - 1
        Male Kumite -84 Kg
5
SHIMADA RIKITO   JAPAN  JAPAN
        Male Kumite -84 Kg
7
FREUND YONATAN   AUSTRALIA  AUSTRALIA
        Male Kumite -84 Kg
7
DZUHO MAHIR   BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA  BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
        Male Kumite -84 Kg
9
DIOP MAKHTAR   SENEGAL  SENEGAL
        Male Kumite -84 Kg
9
ALSUWEE MOHAMED   LIBYA  LIBYA
Male Kumite 84+ Kg
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Male Kumite 84+ Kg
1
FILALI MEHDI   FRANCE  FRANCE
        Male Kumite 84+ Kg
2
MAHMOUD TAHA TAREK   EGYPT  EGYPT
        Male Kumite 84+ Kg
3
GANJZADEH SAJAD   ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN  ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
        Male Kumite 84+ Kg
3
TESANOVIC DJORDE   SERBIA  SERBIA
        Male Kumite 84+ Kg
5
KVESIC ANDJELO   CROATIA  CROATIA
        Male Kumite 84+ Kg
5
FELIPIN SALGADO GIOVANI   BRAZIL  BRAZIL
        Male Kumite 84+ Kg
7
TIMMERMANS ROB   CURACAO  CURACAO
        Male Kumite 84+ Kg
7
TOLTAY ABYLAY   KAZAKHSTAN  KAZAKHSTAN
        Male Kumite 84+ Kg
9
KANGTONG TEERAWAT   THAILAND  THAILAND
        Male Kumite 84+ Kg
9
CREAN SEAN MC CARTHY   IRELAND  IRELAND
Male Team Kata
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Male Team Kata
1
JAPAN
  • ARIMOTO KOJI
  • MOTO KAZUMASA
  • MOTO RYUJI
  JAPAN  JAPAN
        Male Team Kata
2
TURKIYE
  • GOKTAS EMRE VEFA
  • OZDEMIR ENES
  • SOFUOGLU ALI
  TURKYE  TURKIYE
        Male Team Kata
3
ITALY
  • GALLO GIANLUCA
  • GHINAMI ALESSIO
  • IODICE ALESSANDRO
  ITALY  ITALY
        Male Team Kata
3
SPAIN
  • BALBUENA CISNEROS SALVADOR
  • GALAN LOPEZ SERGIO
  • GARCIA CUADRADO OSCAR
  • MARTIN ROMERO RAUL
  SPAIN  SPAIN
        Male Team Kata
5
KUWAIT
  • ALMOSAWI SAYED MOHAMMED
  • ALMOSAWI SAYED SALMAN
  • HUSSAIN MOHAMMAD
  KUWAIT  KUWAIT
        Male Team Kata
5
FRANCE
  • NOEL ARTHUR
  • POISSON HUGO
  • WEISS HARON
  FRANCE  FRANCE
        Male Team Kata
7
ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
  • PISHEHZARI YAHYA
  • ESLAMI SAHAND
  • HAGHNAZARI MAHDI
  • SHIDZI MOHAMMADSADRA
  ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN  ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
        Male Team Kata
7
HONG KONG, CHINA
  • TANG YU HIN
  • HUNG HO WAI HOWARD
  • CHENG TSZ MAN CHRIS
  HONG KONG CHINA  HONG KONG, CHINA
        Male Team Kata
9
EGYPT
  • ABDELSALAM ABDELRAHMAN
  • ELGHOBASHY MOSTAFA
  • MOHAMED ZEYAD MOHAMED
  EGYPT  EGYPT
        Male Team Kata
9
PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA
  • HE ZIJUN
  • YANG KANGWEI
  • ZHENG QIANQU
  CHINA  PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA
Male Team Kumite
Categories Rank Name   Club Country    
Male Team Kumite
1
JORDAN
  • ALJAFARI MOHAMMAD
  • MASARWEH HASAN
  • SHADID AHMAD
  • NOFAL YOUSEF
  • ABU QAOUD ZAKI
  • GHAITH AFEEF
  • HAMMAD ABDALLAH
  JORDAN  JORDAN
        Male Team Kumite
2
EGYPT
  • ABDELAZIZ ABDALLA MAMDUH
  • ABDELGAWAD ABDALLA HESHAM
  • BADAWY YOUSSEF
  • ELMASRY AHMED
  • ELSAWY ALI
  • MAHMOUD TAHA TAREK
  • MOHAMED OMAR ASHRAF
  EGYPT  EGYPT
        Male Team Kumite
3
ITALY
  • AVANZINI MATTEO
  • MARESCA LUCA
  • MINARDI ANDREA
  • FIORE MATTEO
  • PIETROMARCHI LORENZO
  • MARINO SIMONE
  • MARTINA MICHELE
  ITALY  ITALY
        Male Team Kumite
3
FRANCE
  • SALMI YOUNESSE
  • CIZO KILIAN
  • LE THANH LIEM
  • BERTHON ENZO
  • FILALI MEHDI
  • DA COSTA JESSIE
  • DA COSTA STEVEN
  FRANCE  FRANCE
        Male Team Kumite
5
AZERBAIJAN
  • AGHALARZADE TURAL
  • HAJIZADE MURAD
  • GURBANLI ASIMAN
  • HASANOV RAFIZ
  • HASANOV TURGUT
  • AGHAYEV FARID
  AZERBAIJAN  AZERBAIJAN
        Male Team Kumite
5
KAZAKHSTAN
  • ULBEK DIAS
  • TARNAKIN NIKITA
  • YULDASHEV DANIYAR
  • ALPYSBAY KAISAR
  • TOLTAY ABYLAY
  • AZHIKANOV NURKANAT
  • AMIRALI DIDAR
  KAZAKHSTAN  KAZAKHSTAN
        Male Team Kumite
7
SLOVAKIA
  • GYURIK ADI
  • HOMOLA MATEJ
  • IMRICH DOMINIK
  • JANOVCIK MAROS
  • KOSA TOMAS
  • PODSKLAN DAVID
  • SMOLIGA JULIAN ENRIK
  SLOVAKIA  SLOVAKIA
        Male Team Kumite
7
UKRAINE
  • CHOBOTAR VALERII
  • HORUNA STANISLAV
  • SONNYKH VALERII
  • TALIBOV RYZVAN
  • TOROSHANKO ANDRII
  • TSYMBAL KOSTIANTYN
  • ZAPLITNYI ANDRII
  UKRAINE  UKRAINE
        Male Team Kumite
9
KOSOVO
  • SELMANI ALBINOT
  • BEKA ENDRIT
  • SHABANI SHPRESIM
  • AJDARI JAKUP
  • REXHEPI MIRLIND
  • SHABANI ELHAMI
  • SHABANI BENJAMIN
  KOSOVO KARATE FEDERATION  KOSOVO
        Male Team Kumite
9
CROATIA
  • GARIBOVIC ENES
  • KVESIC ANDJELO
  • KVESIC IVAN
  • MARTINAC IVAN
  • RAGUZ KARLO
  • TOMLJANOVIC LEON
  • ZIVKOVIC ZVONIMIR
  CROATIA  CROATIA
        
Privacy statement | GTC |  Imprint

WKF Online Registration © sportdata GmbH & Co KG 2001 - 2024 (2024-06-13 18:32:26 CEST +02:00)