All entries of this event
 
World MMA Championships 2016  print this site
 Search:
Team Entries Profile Categories
Australian MMA Sports Association(AUS)
 AUSTRALIA (AUS)
CHRISANTHAKIDIS CHRISTOPHER   3. Lightweight -70,3 kg
        Australian MMA Sports Association(AUS), AUSTRALIA (AUS) MCGREGOR JOSHUA   6. Light Heavyweight -93,0 kg
        Australian MMA Sports Association(AUS), AUSTRALIA (AUS) WIBAWA ARMAN   5. Middleweight -84,0 kg
        Australian MMA Sports Association(AUS), AUSTRALIA (AUS):   Total entries: 3         Total athletes 3
Belgian Kickboxing, Muaythai & MMA Organization(BEL)
 BELGIUM (BEL)
ALAKOZAI MOHAMMAD SAMIR   2. Featherweight -65,8 kg
        Belgian Kickboxing, Muaythai & MMA Organization(BEL), BELGIUM (BEL) DE PAEPE AYTON   1. Bantamweight -61,2 kg
        Belgian Kickboxing, Muaythai & MMA Organization(BEL), BELGIUM (BEL) TSHIBANGU MPAYI RICHARD   3. Lightweight -70,3 kg
        Belgian Kickboxing, Muaythai & MMA Organization(BEL), BELGIUM (BEL):   Total entries: 3         Total athletes 3
Espada Atos(Espada Atos)
 CANADA (CAN)
Chan Terrence Ka-Man   1. Bantamweight -61,2 kg
        Espada Atos(Espada Atos), CANADA (CAN):   Total entries: 1         Total athletes 1
Taiwan MMA Federation(TPE)
 CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
HUANG PEI-WEI   7. Heavyweight +93,0 kg
        Taiwan MMA Federation(TPE), CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE):   Total entries: 1         Total athletes 1
Colombian MMA Organization(COL MMA)
 COLOMBIA (COL)
CASTILLO BELTRAN ALFRED NICOLAS   7. Heavyweight +93,0 kg
        Colombian MMA Organization(COL MMA), COLOMBIA (COL):   Total entries: 1         Total athletes 1
Czech association of MMA - MMAA(CZE)
 CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)
BRICHTA LEOS   3. Lightweight -70,3 kg
        Czech association of MMA - MMAA(CZE), CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) GOTTVALD JAN   6. Light Heavyweight -93,0 kg
        Czech association of MMA - MMAA(CZE), CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) MYKYTENKO ARTUR   1. Bantamweight -61,2 kg
        Czech association of MMA - MMAA(CZE), CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) PAVLICHEK VIKTOR   7. Heavyweight +93,0 kg
        Czech association of MMA - MMAA(CZE), CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE) POLIVKA ZDENEK   5. Middleweight -84,0 kg
        Czech association of MMA - MMAA[2](CZE[2]), CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE):   Total entries: 5         Total athletes 5
Commission Nationale Kenpo/Kempo and Arts Martiaux Mixtes(FRA)
 FRANCE (FRA)
BRAVAIS CYRIL   5. Middleweight -84,0 kg
        Commission Nationale Kenpo/Kempo and Arts Martiaux Mixtes(FRA), FRANCE (FRA) MOLODIJ ROMAN   2. Featherweight -65,8 kg
        Commission Nationale Kenpo/Kempo and Arts Martiaux Mixtes(FRA), FRANCE (FRA) MONACO JEREMY   6. Light Heavyweight -93,0 kg
        Commission Nationale Kenpo/Kempo and Arts Martiaux Mixtes(FRA), FRANCE (FRA) ODULES JEAN EDDY   4. Welterweight -77,1 kg
        Commission Nationale Kenpo/Kempo and Arts Martiaux Mixtes(FRA), FRANCE (FRA) ZANCANARO WILLY   1. Bantamweight -61,2 kg
        Commission Nationale Kenpo/Kempo and Arts Martiaux Mixtes(FRA), FRANCE (FRA):   Total entries: 5         Total athletes 5
German Amateur Mixed Martial Arts Federation (GER)
 GERMANY (GER)
LAU ROBERT   6. Light Heavyweight -93,0 kg
        German Amateur Mixed Martial Arts Federation [4](GER[4]), GERMANY (GER):   Total entries: 1         Total athletes 1
Hungarian Kempo Association(HUN)
 HUNGARY (HUN)
ETELAKY LAJOS   3. Lightweight -70,3 kg
        Hungarian Kempo Association(HUN), HUNGARY (HUN) MOLNAR BENJAMIN   1. Bantamweight -61,2 kg
        Hungarian Kempo Association(HUN), HUNGARY (HUN):   Total entries: 2         Total athletes 2
AIMMAF(IND)
 INDIA (IND)
BASAVESH BASAVESH   1. Bantamweight -61,2 kg
        AIMMAF(IND), INDIA (IND) IBRAHIM SYED ABDUL NAZZEUR   4. Welterweight -77,1 kg
        AIMMAF(IND), INDIA (IND) KELLEMANE RAJASHEKAR   3. Lightweight -70,3 kg
        AIMMAF(IND), INDIA (IND) LENIN PRAKASH   2. Featherweight -65,8 kg
        AIMMAF[21](IND[21]), INDIA (IND):   Total entries: 4         Total athletes 4
MMA Italy(MMA Italy)
 ITALY (ITA)
MARCHIELLO MARCO   6. Light Heavyweight -93,0 kg
        MMA Italy(MMA Italy), ITALY (ITA):   Total entries: 1         Total athletes 1
Kazakhstan MMA Federation(MMAKAZ)
 KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
ABDURAHMANOV MURAD   5. Middleweight -84,0 kg
        Kazakhstan MMA Federation(MMAKAZ), KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ) BAKHTYGELDINOV ALTYNBEK   3. Lightweight -70,3 kg
        Kazakhstan MMA Federation(MMAKAZ), KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ) BEKISHEV MIRAT   1. Bantamweight -61,2 kg
        Kazakhstan MMA Federation(MMAKAZ), KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ) DAZAEV GOYTA   4. Welterweight -77,1 kg
        Kazakhstan MMA Federation(MMAKAZ), KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ) GEROYEV ISMAIL   2. Featherweight -65,8 kg
        Kazakhstan MMA Federation(MMAKAZ), KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ) INZHEL ERKINBEK   6. Light Heavyweight -93,0 kg
        Kazakhstan MMA Federation(MMAKAZ), KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ) SULEIMANOV ALIMZHAN   7. Heavyweight +93,0 kg
        Kazakhstan MMA Federation(MMAKAZ), KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ):   Total entries: 7         Total athletes 7
MMA&P F Kyrgyzstan Republic(KGZ)
 KYRGYZSTAN (KGZ)
ABDYKAAROV ALIMARDAN   1. Bantamweight -61,2 kg
        MMA&P F Kyrgyzstan Republic(KGZ), KYRGYZSTAN (KGZ) CHYNGYZBEK UULU ILIIAS   3. Lightweight -70,3 kg
        MMA&P F Kyrgyzstan Republic(KGZ), KYRGYZSTAN (KGZ) IULDASHEV BOBOMUROD   6. Light Heavyweight -93,0 kg
        MMA&P F Kyrgyzstan Republic(KGZ), KYRGYZSTAN (KGZ) KAINAZAR UULU BEKNAZAR   5. Middleweight -84,0 kg
        MMA&P F Kyrgyzstan Republic(KGZ), KYRGYZSTAN (KGZ) MUSABAEV MAKSAT   7. Heavyweight +93,0 kg
        MMA&P F Kyrgyzstan Republic(KGZ), KYRGYZSTAN (KGZ) RAKHMANBERDI UULU TOLOGON   4. Welterweight -77,1 kg
        MMA&P F Kyrgyzstan Republic(KGZ), KYRGYZSTAN (KGZ) RAKHMATILLA UULU MUSTAFA   2. Featherweight -65,8 kg
        MMA&P F Kyrgyzstan Republic[1](KGZ[1]), KYRGYZSTAN (KGZ):   Total entries: 7         Total athletes 7
Macau Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association(Macau BJJA)
 MACAU, CHINA (MAC)
Chim Kam Cheong   2. Featherweight -65,8 kg
        Macau Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association(Macau BJJA), MACAU, CHINA (MAC):   Total entries: 1         Total athletes 1
Moldovan MMA Federation(MDA)
 MOLDOVA, REPUBLIC OF (MDA)
BUCA CRISTIAN   3. Lightweight -70,3 kg
        Moldovan MMA Federation(MDA), MOLDOVA, REPUBLIC OF (MDA) SCOROHOD NICOLAE   7. Heavyweight +93,0 kg
        Moldovan MMA Federation[1](MDA[1]), MOLDOVA, REPUBLIC OF (MDA):   Total entries: 2         Total athletes 2
Martial Arts Organization Nepal(NEP)
 NEPAL (NEP)
BHUJEL SHANKAR   1. Bantamweight -61,2 kg
        Martial Arts Organization Nepal(NEP), NEPAL (NEP) GHARTI MAGAR KALI BAHADUR   3. Lightweight -70,3 kg
        Martial Arts Organization Nepal(NEP), NEPAL (NEP) LAMA BIRMAN   2. Featherweight -65,8 kg
        Martial Arts Organization Nepal(NEP), NEPAL (NEP):   Total entries: 3         Total athletes 3
China Mixed Martial Arts Federation(CHN)
 PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA (CHN)
DONG XIN   4. Welterweight -77,1 kg
        China Mixed Martial Arts Federation(CHN), PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA (CHN) FAN RONG   5. Middleweight -84,0 kg
        China Mixed Martial Arts Federation(CHN), PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA (CHN) FU CHANGXIN   2. Featherweight -65,8 kg
        China Mixed Martial Arts Federation(CHN), PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA (CHN) LIANG LING YU   6. Light Heavyweight -93,0 kg
        China Mixed Martial Arts Federation(CHN), PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA (CHN) LIU WEI   7. Heavyweight +93,0 kg
        China Mixed Martial Arts Federation(CHN), PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA (CHN) LIU ZHENG   3. Lightweight -70,3 kg
        China Mixed Martial Arts Federation(CHN), PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA (CHN) YUAN CHUN BO   1. Bantamweight -61,2 kg
        China Mixed Martial Arts Federation[1](CHN[1]), PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA (CHN):   Total entries: 7         Total athletes 7
MMA Korea(KOR)
 REPUBLIC OF KOREA (KOR)
CHO SEUNGHYUN   1. Bantamweight -61,2 kg
        MMA Korea(KOR), REPUBLIC OF KOREA (KOR) CHOI JINYEONG   3. Lightweight -70,3 kg
        MMA Korea(KOR), REPUBLIC OF KOREA (KOR) KIM SEONGMIN   2. Featherweight -65,8 kg
        MMA Korea(KOR), REPUBLIC OF KOREA (KOR) LEE SEUNGJUN   7. Heavyweight +93,0 kg
        MMA Korea(KOR), REPUBLIC OF KOREA (KOR) PARK JUNYONG   5. Middleweight -84,0 kg
        MMA Korea(KOR), REPUBLIC OF KOREA (KOR) PARK MUNHO   4. Welterweight -77,1 kg
        MMA Korea[3](KOR[3]), REPUBLIC OF KOREA (KOR):   Total entries: 6         Total athletes 6
Russian MMA Union(RUS)
 RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
ANKALAYEV MAGOMED   6. Light Heavyweight -93,0 kg
        Russian MMA Union(RUS), RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS) HIRAMAGOMEDOV GAMZAT   5. Middleweight -84,0 kg
        Russian MMA Union(RUS), RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS) ISAGADJIEV AMIRHAN   7. Heavyweight +93,0 kg
        Russian MMA Union(RUS), RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS) NURMAGOMEDOV OMAR   1. Bantamweight -61,2 kg
        Russian MMA Union(RUS), RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS) RAMAZANOV MURAD   3. Lightweight -70,3 kg
        Russian MMA Union(RUS), RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS) RASULOV ALIBEG   4. Welterweight -77,1 kg
        Russian MMA Union(RUS), RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS) TAIGIBOV KURBAN   2. Featherweight -65,8 kg
        Russian MMA Union[1](RUS[1]), RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS):   Total entries: 7         Total athletes 7
Asociación española MMA(ESP)
 SPAIN (ESP)
RODRIGUEZ DARWING   6. Light Heavyweight -93,0 kg
        Asociación española MMA(ESP), SPAIN (ESP) SANCHEZ ANDER   1. Bantamweight -61,2 kg
        Asociación española MMA[2](ESP[2]), SPAIN (ESP):   Total entries: 2         Total athletes 2
Federation of mixed martial arts of the Republic of Tajikistan(TJK)
 TAJIKISTAN (TJK)
BEGIJONOV AZIM   5. Middleweight -84,0 kg
        Federation of mixed martial arts of the Republic of Tajikistan(TJK), TAJIKISTAN (TJK) DAVLATOV BAKHTOVAR   6. Light Heavyweight -93,0 kg
        Federation of mixed martial arts of the Republic of Tajikistan(TJK), TAJIKISTAN (TJK) DAVLATOV DILOVAR   3. Lightweight -70,3 kg
        Federation of mixed martial arts of the Republic of Tajikistan(TJK), TAJIKISTAN (TJK) GARIBSHOEV ALISHER   1. Bantamweight -61,2 kg
        Federation of mixed martial arts of the Republic of Tajikistan(TJK), TAJIKISTAN (TJK) MUBORAKSHOEV MUBORAKSHO   7. Heavyweight +93,0 kg
        Federation of mixed martial arts of the Republic of Tajikistan(TJK), TAJIKISTAN (TJK) MURODALIEV ARDASHER   2. Featherweight -65,8 kg
        Federation of mixed martial arts of the Republic of Tajikistan(TJK), TAJIKISTAN (TJK) TOBATOV FAYZI   4. Welterweight -77,1 kg
        Federation of mixed martial arts of the Republic of Tajikistan[1](TJK[1]), TAJIKISTAN (TJK):   Total entries: 7         Total athletes 7
MMA League of Ukraine(UKR)
 UKRAINE (UKR)
BUSEL RUSLAN   4. Welterweight -77,1 kg
        MMA League of Ukraine(UKR), UKRAINE (UKR) GEZALOV IDRIS   5. Middleweight -84,0 kg
        MMA League of Ukraine(UKR), UKRAINE (UKR) KOVALEV ANDRII   7. Heavyweight +93,0 kg
        MMA League of Ukraine(UKR), UKRAINE (UKR) MAVRODIEV ANDRII   3. Lightweight -70,3 kg
        MMA League of Ukraine(UKR), UKRAINE (UKR) MAZENKO MAXIM   6. Light Heavyweight -93,0 kg
        MMA League of Ukraine(UKR), UKRAINE (UKR) ORLOV DMYTRO   1. Bantamweight -61,2 kg
        MMA League of Ukraine(UKR), UKRAINE (UKR) VELIIEV ELNUR   2. Featherweight -65,8 kg
        MMA League of Ukraine[2](UKR[2]), UKRAINE (UKR):   Total entries: 7         Total athletes 7
Uzbekistan MMA Federation(UZB)
 UZBEKISTAN (UZB)
BAHODURZODA AZAMAT   7. Heavyweight +93,0 kg
        Uzbekistan MMA Federation(UZB), UZBEKISTAN (UZB) DJABBAROV ATABEK   1. Bantamweight -61,2 kg
        Uzbekistan MMA Federation(UZB), UZBEKISTAN (UZB) ESHANBAEV SIROJIDDIN   3. Lightweight -70,3 kg
        Uzbekistan MMA Federation(UZB), UZBEKISTAN (UZB) GOZIKHONOV QODIRKHON   4. Welterweight -77,1 kg
        Uzbekistan MMA Federation(UZB), UZBEKISTAN (UZB) RUZIBOEV MASHRABJON   2. Featherweight -65,8 kg
        Uzbekistan MMA Federation(UZB), UZBEKISTAN (UZB) RUZIBOEV NURSULTON   5. Middleweight -84,0 kg
        Uzbekistan MMA Federation[2](UZB[2]), UZBEKISTAN (UZB):   Total entries: 6         Total athletes 6

        Teams: 23        Total entries: 89        Total athletes: 89

              
Privacy statement | GTC |  Imprint

SET Online by sportdata.org © sportdata GmbH & Co KG 2001 - 2022 (2022-11-30 19:10:12 CET +01:00)